GPAC Outdoor Track and Field Performance List

You'll have a better experience on this website using a secure, up-to-date browser. Click here for information and instructions about updating.

GPAC Outdoor Track and Field Performance List

The Great Plains Athletic Conference Track and Field Championships are scheduled for April 23-24 in Seward, Nebraska.

Going into the final weekend of the ‘regular’ season the Defenders have numerous athletes in the top-16 of the performance list which would give them the opportunity to compete in the championship.  Here are the Dordt athletes in the top-16 of those lists.

Women

100 Meters

4 Emma Bakker

8 Alexandra Beckmann

16 Julie Yoder

200 Meters

11 Alexandra Beckmann

400 Meters

1 Emma Bakker

3 Mika Kooistra

7 Annika Rick

800 Meters

3 Mika Kooistra

4 Annika Rick

6 Bethany Ten Haken

1500 Meters

7 Bethany Ten Haken

5000 Meters

1 Taylor Anema

3 Jessica Kampman

4 Anika Homan

5 Brenna Tolkamp

6 Margaret Myskowski

8 Eden Winslow

9 Lucy Borkowski

11 Greichaly Kaster

14 Sydney Stiemsma

15 Mary Kate Postma

10,000 Meters

1 Taylor Anema

4 Brenna Tolkamp

5 Lucy Borkowski

7 Eden Winslow

8 Tara Andersen

12 Sydney Stiemsma

14 Elyse Kuperus

400 Hurdles

3 Anmarie Stuit

3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 Jessica Kampman

4x100 Relay

3

4x400 Relay

1

4x800 Relay

1

High Jump

6 Sarah De Haan

10 Cassie Brandsma

10 Cori De Jong

Long Jump

11 Ashley Vandermeer

Triple Jump

7 Jaelyn Dragt

8 Ashley Vandermeer

10 Paige Decker

Javelin

7 Annika Rick

10 Lauren Van Ee

Heptathlon

14 Faith Measel

 

Men

100 Meters

12 Micah Brands

200 Meters

16 Micah Brands

400 Meters

4 Payton Mauldin

6 Matthew Van Eps

8 Cole Zevenbergen

9 Luke Wagner

13 Micah Brands

16 Jackson Corkill

800 Meters

1 Matthew Van Eps

2 Payton Mauldin

3 Trey Engen

8 Jebadiah Merkle

15 Jacob Vander Plaats

1500 Meters

1 Matthew Van Eps

3 Jacob Vander Plaats

4 Trey Engen

5 Eric Steiger

6 Joe Anderson

7 Thaniel Schroeder

9 Anthony Ghiorso

10 Lance Van Zee

12 Jebadiah Merkle

13 Davis Tebben

5000 Meters

1 Davis Tebben

2 Eric Steiger

3 Jacob Vander Plaats

4 Joe Anderson

5 Thaniel Schroeder

7 Nic Veldhorst

10 Franklin Reinders

12 Brooks De Waard

15 Ethan Summerhays

10,000 Meters

14 Bailey Vander Griend

15 Ethan Summerhays

110 Hurdles

7 Joshua Van Hulzen

9 Kyle Baumert

11 Justin Groen

400 Hurdles

5 Peyton Miller

15 Ian McGaughey

3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 Nic Veldhorst

4 Franklin Reinders

6 Bailey Vander Griend

9 Ben Schmidt

13 Zach Elbers

4x100

5

4x400

1

4x800

1

High Jump

7 Grant Brouwer

16 Josh Deines

Pole Vault

9 Luke Bousema

14 Joshua de Jong

Long Jump

16 Justin Groen

Decathlon

8 Josh de Jong

11 Grant Brouwer