Results

Dordt College Math Challenge Results

November 2016 - Individual and Team Competition

SENIORS    
1st Place Sherry Yang Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Emily Van Ginkel Western Christian High School
3rd Place Samantha VanderVelde Sioux Center Community High School
     
JUNIORS    
1st Place Philip De Groot Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Thomas Redford Brandon Valley High School
3rd Place Caden Zonnefeld Unity Christian High School
     
SOPHOMORES    
1st Place Adam Heyn Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
2nd Place Jeff DeKam Western Christian High School
3rd Place Alex Bucio Sioux Center Community High School
     
FRESHMEN    
1st Place Devin Bos Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Jocelyn Zonnefeld Unity Christian High School
3rd Place Casey Tegrotenhuis Sioux Center Christian High School
     
TEAM    
1st Place Jordan Bos Unity Christian High School
1st Place Kitrick Fynaardt Unity Christian High School
1st Place Katlyn Hoogland Unity Christian High School
1st Place Sherry Yang Unity Christian High School
     
2nd Place Josh Beltman Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Rylan Brue Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Philip De Groot Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Caden Zonnefeld Unity Christian High School
     
3rd Place Elise Ackerman Sioux Falls Christian High School
3rd Place Molly Tinklenberg Sioux Falls Christian High School
3rd Place Jimmy Yuan Sioux Falls Christian High School
3rd Place Seth Wimmer Sioux Falls Christian High School

 

January 2016 - Individual and Team Competition

SENIORS    
1st Place Brock DeBoer Sioux Center Community High School
2nd Place Lucas Den Herder Western Christian High School
3rd Place Thomas Heitritter Boyden-Hull Community High School
     
JUNIORS    
1st Place-Tie Anneke Knauss Unity Christian High School
1st Place-Tie Seth Wimmer Sioux Falls Christian High School
3rd Place Caleb Kempema Sioux Center Community High School
     
SOPHOMORES    
1st Place Caden Zonnefeld Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Rylan Brue Unity Christian High School
3rd Place Tom Redford Brandon Valley High School
     
FRESHMEN    
1st Place Alex Bucio Sioux Center Community High School
2nd Place Ellie Schley Sioux Center Community High School
3rd Place Adam Heyn Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
     
TEAM    
1st Place Hunter Dorhout Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
1st Place Adam Heyn Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
1st Place Hunter Orthmann Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
1st Place Jon Soto Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
     
2nd Place Tian Gan Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Anneke Knauss Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Micah Postma Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Sherry Yang Unity Christian High School
     
3rd Place Erika Buiter Unity Christian High School
3rd Place Chris De Groot Unity Christian High School
3rd Place Kitrick Fynaardt Unity Christian High School
3rd Place Kiki Liu Unity Christian High School

January 2015 - Individual and Team Competition

SENIORS    
1st Place Michael Hooyer Sioux Center Community High School
2nd Place Cole Peterson Sioux Center Community High School
3rd Place Alex Vander Stoep Western Christian High School
     
JUNIORS    
1st Place Alexander Phillips Homeschool
2nd Place Sam Bomgaars Maurice-Orange City-Floyd Valley High School
3rd Place Anya Shorey Sioux City North High School
     
SOPHOMORES    
1st Place Sherry Yang Unity Christian High School
2nd Place Franklin Reinders Unity Christian High School
3rd Place Samantha Vander Velde Sioux Center Community High School
     
FRESHMEN    
1st Place Albert Pham Sioux City North High School
2nd Place Shelby Murray Sioux City North High School
3rd Place Philip De Groot Unity Christian High School
     
TEAM    
1st Place Samantha Hoekstra Unity Christian High School
1st Place Haley Noteboom Unity Christian High School
1st Place Jessica Owens Unity Christian High School
1st Place Sherry Yang Unity Christian High School
     
2nd Place Cole Peterson Sioux Center Community High School
2nd Place Christopher Ringelberg Maurice-Orange City-Floyd Valley High School
2nd Place Jacob Scrader Sioux Center Community High School
2nd Place Andrew TeGrotenhuis Sioux Center Community High School
     
3rd Place Payton Boer Sioux Center Community High School
3rd Place Brock DeBoer Sioux Center Community High School
3rd Place Michael Hooyer Sioux Center Community High School
3rd Place Clare Kortlever Sioux Center Community High School