Women's Varsity Track and Field @ Mount Marty Invite

Mount Marty Invite

All Day - Tuesday, April 22, 2014
Yankton, South Dakota
Non-conference Match

Recap

<p>Dordt competed in a rare midweek meet at Mount Marty on Tuesday, April 22.
</p><p>
Top-ten finishes by the Defenders included:
</p><p>
Women 100 Meter Dash <br /><br />
9 FABER, SARAH 12.86 <br /><br />
10 BLOUNT, ROBYN 12.89 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 200 Meter Dash<br /><br />
3 BROERSMA, MARISA 26.15 <br /><br />
5 BLOUNT, ROBYN 26.24 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 400 Meter Dash<br /><br />
2 BONNEMA, KATIE 57.84<br /><br />
9 SCHELHAAS, JASMIN 1:02.66 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 800 Meter Run<br /><br />
3 LEWIS, KELSEY 2:18.04 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 1500 Meter Run<br /><br />
1 DE VRIES, ABBY 4:47.64 <br /><br />
2 VAN ZEE, JUSTINE 4:48.66 <br /><br />
3 KOERNER, LILLIE 4:50.94 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 5000 Meter Run<br /><br />
5 YOUNG, ALLI 21:10.03 <br /></p>
<p> 7 BANDSTRA, SAMANTHA 21:47.20<br /><br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 100 Meter Hurdles<br /><br />
2 BLOUNT, ROBYN 15.03 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 400 Meter Hurdles<br /><br />
2 KROEZE, KIM 1:06.28 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase<br /><br />
1 BYL, KAYLA 11:45.67 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 4x100 Meter Relay<br /><br />
1 DORDT 'A' 49.60 <br /><br />
1) FABER, SARAH <br /><br />
2) BROERSMA, MARISA <br /><br />
3) BOER, KELLI <br /><br />
4) BLOUNT, ROBYN <br /><br /></p>
<p>6 DORDT 'B' 54.77 <br /><br />
1) QUIST, SHANIESE <br /><br />
2) VELLENGA, KALLY <br /><br />
3) ROMERO SARUBBI, GIOVANNA <br /><br />
4) HEIDEMA, BREANNE <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 4x400 Meter Relay<br /><br />
1 DORDT 'A' 3:55.27 <br /><br />
1) WILGENBURG, SIERA <br /><br />
2) BROERSMA, MARISA <br /><br />
3) BLOUNT, ROBYN <br /><br />
4) BONNEMA, KATIE <br /><br /></p>
<p> 5 DORDT 'B' 4:14.25 <br /><br />
1) KROEZE, KIM <br /><br />
2) LEWIS, KELSEY <br /><br />
3) VISSCHER, JORDYN <br /><br />
4) VAN ZEE, JUSTINE <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women High Jump<br /><br />
2 HULST, MYCAH 5-01.00 <br /><br />
6 FOPMA, MADISON 4-09.00 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women Pole Vault<br /><br />
3 HEIDEMA, BREANNE 10-08.00 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women Long Jump<br /><br />
5 FABER, SARAH 17-01.50 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women Triple Jump<br /><br />
3 HEIDEMA, CHRISTY 37-06.00 <br /></p>
<p> 10 MEAD, BEKAH 122-09 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women Javelin Throw<br /><br />
3 CARMAN, BRITTANY 121-09 <br /></p>
<p> 8 VANKEMPEN, RACHEL 108-03 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 100 Meter Dash<br /><br />
9 FENNIG, DANIEL 11.44<br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 200 Meter Dash<br /><br />
3 FLOEN, JAKE 49.53<br /></p>
<p> 10 FENNIG, DANIEL 23.19 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 400 Meter Dash<br /><br />
1 FLOEN, JAKE 49.53 <br /><br />
4 ECKELS, JOSIAH 49.94 <br /><br />
9 WENSINK, SAM 50.83 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 800 Meter Run<br /><br />
3 MCNAMARA, STEPHAN 1:55.79 <br /></p>
<p> 4 BIERMA, TIM 3:56.79 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 5000 Meter Run<br /><br />
2 JACKSON, NATHAN 15:56.26 <br /><br />
6 WEINERT, HUNTER 16:28.93 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 110 Meter Hurdles<br /><br />
4 FRANCIS, ERIN 15.06 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase<br /><br />
1 POSTMA, CHRIS 9:49.48 <br /><br />
4 MCNAMARA, RYAN 10:22.09 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 4x400 Meter Relay<br /><br />
1 DORDT 'A' 3:20.04<br /><br />
1) ECKELS, JOSIAH <br /><br />
2) WENSINK, SAM <br /><br />
3) KISCHER, TRENT <br /><br />
4) FLOEN, JAKE <br /><br /></p>
<p> 5 DORDT 'B' 3:27.49 <br /><br />
1) PITRE, CAMREN <br /><br />
2) BIERMA, TIM <br /><br />
3) MCNAMARA, STEPHAN <br /><br />
4) MOATS, JACOB <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men High Jump<br /><br />
3 MOATS, JACOB 6-02.75 <br /><br />
5 BOLT, MATTHEW 5-10.75 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men Pole Vault<br /><br />
5 BRINKERHOFF, JONATHAN 15-01.00 <br /><br />
7 DAVIDSEN, ROBERT 14-07.25 <br /><br />
8 HUFF, BRETT 14-01.25 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men Long Jump<br /><br />
10 VAN KOOTEN, DEREK 18-10.00 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men Triple Jump<br /><br />
3 ZONNEFELD, TREVOR 41-10.75 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men Shot Put<br /><br />
6 BUNDICK, GRAYSON 43-06.50 <br /><br />
10 OKKEMA, DIRK 39-05.75 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men Discus Throw<br /><br />
7 VANDE VOORT, SETH 150-09 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men Hammer Throw<br /><br />
10 PASTOOR, JUSTIN 139-11 <br /><br /></p>