Men's Varsity Track and Field @ Northwestern Invite

Northwestern Invite

All Day - Saturday, April 21, 2012
Orange City, Iowa
Non-conference Match

Recap

<p>Dordt College sent athletes to the Northwestern Spring Track Invite on Saturday, April 21 in Orange City, Iowa. Dordt's top-six finishes included:<br /><br /><br />
Women 100 Meter Dash <br /><br />
2 Vander Zee, Crystal 12.33 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 400 Meter Dash<br /><br />
2 Bonnema, Katie 57.33<br /><br />
5 Van Beek, Kari 1:00.65 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 5000 Meter Run<br /><br />
4 Steiger, Michelle 18:44.0h<br /><br />
5 Opp, Lauren 18:47.2h <br /><br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 100 Meter Hurdles<br /><br />
2 Vander Woude, Briana 14.66<br /></p>
<p> 6 Heidema, Breanne 1:12.09 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Women 4x100 Meter Relay<br /><br />1 Dordt 'A' 49.14<br /><br /> 1) Van Beek, Kari 2) Vander Zee, Crystal<br /><br /> 3) Troost, Kaitlin 4) Vander Woude, Briana<br /><br /><br /><br />
Women 4x400 Meter Relay<br /><br /> 1 Dordt 'A' 4:01.33<br /><br />6 Dordt 'B' 4:18.69<br /><br /><br /><br />
Women 4x800 Meter Relay<br /><br /><br />
2 Dordt 'A' 9:20.3h<br /><br /><br />
4 Dordt 'B' 10:19.4h<br /><br /><br /></p>
<p>Women Pole Vault<br /><br /> 2 Tacoma, Christina 10-04.00<br /><br /> 4 Heidema, Breanne 9-04.25<br /><br /> 5 Whitener, Kylie 8-10.25 </p>
<p><br /><br />Women Long Jump<br /><br /> 2 Vander Woude, Briana 17-11.75<br /><br />3 Vander Zee, Crystal 17-08.75 </p>
<p><br /><br />Women Triple Jump<br /><br /> 1 Sikkema, Christy 36-02.25<br /><br /> 2 Vander Zee, Crystal 35-11.25<br /><br />6 Troost, Kaitlin 33-11.25 </p>
<p><br /><br />Women Javelin Throw<br /><br /> 1 Vander Woude, Briana 121-06 </p>
<p> <br /> 3 Carman, Brittany 108-05<br /><br /><br /><br />
Men 100 Meter Dash<br /><br /> 4 Wolterstorff, Trevor 11.12<br /><br />5 Floen, Aaron 11.24<br /><br /><br /><br />
Men 200 Meter Dash<br /><br /> 2 Wolterstorff, Trevor 22.43<br /><br /> 4 Floen, Aaron 22.51<br /><br /> 6 Lammers, Joseph 22.92<br /><br /><br /><br />
Men 800 Meter Run<br /><br /> 3 Tholen, Ryan 1:56.75<br /><br /><br /><br />
Men 1500 Meter Run<br /><br /> 5 Tudor, Eric 4:06.64 </p>
<p><br /><br />Men 5000 Meter Run<br /><br /> 6 Tudor, Eric 15:30.1h<br /><br /><br /><br />
Men 110 Meter Hurdles<br /><br />5 Francis, Erin 15.70<br /><br /><br /><br />
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase<br /><br /> 1 Opp, Derek 10:12.58<br /><br /> 3 Postma, Chris 10:26.15<br /><br /><br /></p>
<p>Men 4x100 Meter Relay<br /><br /> 3 Dordt 'A' 43.17<br /><br /><br /><br />
Men 4x400 Meter Relay<br /><br /> 3 Dordt 'A' 3:24.05 </p>
<p> <br /><br /><br />
Men 4x800 Meter Relay<br /><br /><br />
3 Dordt 'A' 7:45.9h<br /><br /> 4 Dordt 'B' 8:10.9h </p>
<p> <br /><br /><br />
Men Pole Vault<br /><br /> 5 Davidsen, Robert 12-09.50 <br /><br /></p>
<p>Men Decathlon<br /><br /> 4 Huff, Brett 4405</p>