Softball

You'll have a better experience on this website using a secure, up-to-date browser. Click here for information and instructions about updating.

2021 Women's Varsity Softball

Record: 7-3 (0-0)

Schedule/Results

Visit the Audio/Video Test Page to verify that your computer has the appropriate software installed. Watch or listen to the streams for this event by clicking in the Game Media column below.

indicates a conference match. All times given in Central Time (CST).

Date Opponent Location Time/Score Game Media
02/11 Presentation Aberdeen, South Dakota W 12-0 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
02/11 Presentation Aberdeen, South Dakota L 6-7 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
02/12 Jamestown Aberdeen, South Dakota W 9-6 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
02/12 Valley City State Aberdeen, South Dakota L 5-6 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
02/13 Morningside Aberdeen, South Dakota L 0-6 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
02/13 Dakota Wesleyan Aberdeen, South Dakota W 3-2 External WebcastLivestats
02/26 Park Parkville, Missouri W 5-1 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
02/26 Park Parkville, Missouri W 12-2 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
02/27 Avila Kansas City, Missouri W 3-2 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
02/27 Avila Kansas City, Missouri W 6-2 External WebcastBoxscoreLivestats
03/06 Calumet Kissimmee, Florida 10:15 AM
03/06 Spring Arbor Kissimmee, Florida 12:30 PM
03/08 Bellevue Kissimmee, Florida 12:30 PM
03/08 University of North Ohio Kissimmee, Florida 2:45 PM
03/09 William Penn Kissimmee, Florida 10:00 AM
03/09 Warner Kissimmee, Florida 12:15 PM
03/10 Bellevue Kissimmee, Florida 1:30 PM
03/10 Keiser Kissimmee, Florida 3:45 PM
03/11 St. Thomas Kissimmee, Florida 12:30 PM
03/11 William Penn Kissimmee, Florida 2:45 PM
03/12 Ave Maria Kissimmee, Florida 10:00 AM
03/12 Calumet Kissimmee, Florida 12:15 PM
03/18 Dickinson State Sioux Center, Iowa 4:00 PM
03/18 Dickinson State Sioux Center, Iowa 6:00 PM
03/20 Dakota Wesleyan Sioux Center, Iowa 1:00 PM
03/20 Dakota Wesleyan Sioux Center, Iowa 3:00 PM
03/24 Northwestern Orange City, Iowa 5:00 PM
03/24 Northwestern Orange City, Iowa 7:00 PM
03/27 Midland Fremont, Nebraska 1:00 PM
03/27 Midland Fremont, Nebraska 3:00 PM
03/30 Mount Marty Sioux Center, Iowa 4:00 PM
03/30 Mount Marty Sioux Center, Iowa 6:00 PM
04/07 Jamestown Jamestown, North Dakota 3:00 PM
04/07 Jamestown Jamestown, North Dakota 5:00 PM
04/16 Hastings Sioux Center, Iowa 4:00 PM
04/16 Hastings Sioux Center, Iowa 6:00 PM
04/17 Doane Sioux Center, Iowa 1:00 PM
04/17 Doane Sioux Center, Iowa 3:00 PM
04/20 Dakota State Madison, South Dakota 4:00 PM
04/20 Dakota State Madison, South Dakota 6:00 PM
04/23 Morningside Sioux City, Iowa 3:00 PM
04/23 Morningside Sioux City, Iowa 5:00 PM
04/24 College of Saint Mary Omaha, Nebraska 1:00 PM
04/24 College of Saint Mary Omaha, Nebraska 3:00 PM
04/27 Briar Cliff Sioux City, Iowa 3:00 PM
04/27 Briar Cliff Sioux City, Iowa 5:00 PM
04/28 Waldorf Sioux Center, Iowa 4:00 PM
04/28 Waldorf Sioux Center, Iowa 6:00 PM
05/01 Concordia Sioux Center, Iowa 1:00 PM
05/01 Concordia Sioux Center, Iowa 3:00 PM