Women's Cross Country Roster

2020 Women's Varsity Cross Country

Name Year Hometown
Jordan De Groot SR Orange City, Iowa

Major: Biology

 

2019 Dakota State Invite  10/64 20:54

2019 Dean White Invite  16/109 20:15

2019 Defender Classic 10/102 19:26

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 10/188 19:19

2019 GPAC Championship 17/105 19:30

2019 NAIA National Championship 155/341 19:49

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

 

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite DNR

2017 Defender Classic 17th/111 20:02

2017 Dean White Invite DNR

2017 Briar Cliff Invite 36th/162 20:49

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 95th/279 20:40

2017 GPAC Championship 34th/100 19:53

2017 NAIA National Championship DNR

Sloane Zeller FR Phoenix, Arizona

Major: Psychology

Linnea Clark SR Plainview, Minnesota

Major: Elementary Education

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 48/64 23:20

2019 Dean White Invite 67/109 22:03

2019 Defender Classic 68/102 21:23

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede  88/188 21:48

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

 

2018 Defender Classic 13th/45 20:45

2018 Dean White Invitational 35th/154 21:04

2018 Briar Cliff Invitational 51st/166 20:01

2018 Mount Marty Invitational 37th/129 20:06

2018 Dordt vs. NWC JV Duel DNR

2018 GPAC Championship 103rd/103 30:11

2018 NAIA National Championship DNR

 

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 246th/310 22:25

2017 Defender Classic 68th/111 22:14

2017 Dean White Invite 53rd/131 22:09

2017 Briar Cliff Invite 71st/162 22:08

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 87th/279 20:34

2017 GPAC Championship DNR

2017 NAIA National Championship DNR

Hailey Pullman SR Hawarden, Iowa

Major: Biology

Kaitlin Fry SR Rochester, Minnesota

Major: Social Work

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 30/64 21:50

2019 Dean White Invite 50/109 21:32

2019 Defender Classic 45/102 20:40

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 49/188 20:36

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

Danielle Van Zanten SR Mount Vernon, Washington

Major: Elementary Education

2019 Dakota State Invite  27/67  28:57

2019 Dean White Invite  53/105 28:56

2019 Defender Classic 28/95 26:39

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede  39/201 26:51

2019 GPAC Championship 48/105 20:35

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

 

2018 Defender Classic DNR

2018 Dean White Invite 93rd/123 31:06

2018 Dordt vs. NWC JV Duel 9th/16 17:41

2018 Mount Marty Invite 88th/125 29:27

2018 Briar Cliff Invite 100th/145 29:20

2018 GPAC Championship DNR

2018 NAIA National Championship DNR

Annika Brands JR Edgerton, Minnesota

Major: Elementary Education

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 18/64 21:18

2019 Dean White Invite 24/109 20:26

2019 Defender Classic 60/102 21:11

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 26/188 19:55

2019 GPAC Championship 38/105 20:16

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Katlyn Hoogland JR Orange City, Iowa

Major: Biology

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 26/64 21:43

2019 Dean White Invite  49/109 21:31

2019 Defender Classic 53/102 20:56

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 66/188 21:04

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

 

2018 Defender Classic 21st/45 21:25

2018 Dean White Invitational 64th/154 21:54

2018 Briar Cliff Invitational 63rd/166 20:14

2018 Mount Marty Invitational 57th/129 20:49

2018 Dordt vs. NWC Duel DNR

2018 GPAC Championship 53rd/103 21:03

2018 NAIA National Championship DNR

Elyse Kuperus JR Manhattan, Montana

Major: Nursing

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 40/64 22:39

2019 Dean White Invite  68/109 22:05

2019 Defender Classic 57/102 21:02

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 47/188 20:32

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Mary Kate Postma JR Rock Valley, Iowa

Major: Biology

 

2019 Dakota State Invite12/64 20:56

2019 Dean White Invite  25/109 20:27

2019 Defender Classic 11/102 19:27

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 32/188 20:07

2019 GPAC Championship 24/105 19:48

2019 NAIA National Championship 246/341 20:29

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

 

2018 Defender Classic 32nd/45 22:25

2018 Dean White Invitational 86th/154 22:23

2018 Briar Cliff Invitational 99th/166 21:04

2018 Mount Marty Invitational 75th/129 21:32

2018 Dordt vs. NWC Duel 1st/9 21:17

2018 GPAC Championship DNR

2018 NAIA National Championship DNR

Tiana Schroeder JR Spencer, South Dakota

Major: Health and Human Performance: Exercise Science

 

2019 Dakota State Invite    DNR

2019 Dean White Invite  31/105 28:08

2019 Defender Classic 38/95 27:18

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede  44/201 27:04

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

Sydney Stiemsma JR Hull, Iowa

Major: Psychology

 

2019 Dakota State Invite DNR

2019 Dean White Invite DNR

2019 Defender Classic 95/102 23:48

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 110/188 22:34

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

 

2018 Defender Classic 28th/45 21:59

2018 Dean White Invitational 80th/154 22:09

2018 Briar Cliff Invitational 89th/166 20:52

2018 Mount Marty Invitational 89th/129 22:11

2018 Dordt vs. NWC Duel DNR

2018 GPAC Championship DNR

2018 NAIA National Championship DNR

Brenna Tolkamp JR DeMotte, Indiana

Major: Psychology, Communication: Healthcare Communication

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 17/64 21:16

2019 Dean White Invite 31/109 20:42

2019 Defender Classic 33/102 20:12

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 29/188 20:01

2019 GPAC Championship 21/105 19:39

2019 NAIA National Championship 282/341 21:00

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Alexa Veldhuisen JR Emo, Ontario

Major: Nursing

 

2019 Dakota State Invite DNR

2019 Dean White Invite 48/109 21:27

2019 Defender Classic DNR

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 55/188 20:47

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

 

2018 Defender Classic 25th/45 21:40

2018 Dean White Invitational 46th/154 21:20

2018 Briar Cliff Invitational 62nd/166 20:13

2018 Mount Marty Invitational 66th/129 21:12

2018 Dordt vs. NWC Duel 2nd/9 21:23

2018 GPAC Championship DNR

2018 NAIA National Championship DNR

Eden Winslow JR Culver City, California

Major: Engineering: Biomedical

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 31/64 21:50

2019 Dean White Invite 19/109 20:19

2019 Defender Classic 20/102 19:42

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 57/188 20:49

2019 GPAC Championship 6/105 19:09

2019 NAIA National Championship 222/341 20:16

NAIA Scholar-Athlete

 

2018 Defender Classic 4th/45 20:03

2018 Dean White Invitational DNR

2018 Briar Cliff Invitational DNR

2018 Mount Marty Invitational 48th/129 20:23

2018 Dordt vs. NWC Duel DNR

2018 GPAC Championship DNR

2018 NAIA National Championship DNR

Taylor Anema SO Ripon, California

Major: Biology

Madeline Hurt SO Le Mars, Iowa

Major: Elementary Education

Jessica Kampman SO Abbotsford, British Columbia

Major: Elementary Education

Greichaly Kaster SO Harlan, Iowa

Major: Elementary Education

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 5/64 20:37

2019 Dean White Invite 22/109 20:25

2019 Defender Classic 26/102 19:59

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 23/188 19:43

2019 GPAC Championship 49/105 20:37

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

Kelly Koetsier SO Listowel, Ontario

Major: Health and Human Performance: Exercise Science/Sports Management

Mia Schnabel SO Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Major: Nursing

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 37/64 22:13

2019 Dean White Invite 62/109 21:55

2019 Defender Classic 67/102 21:20

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 65/188 20:59

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

Bethany Ten Haken SO Pease, Minnesota

Major: Elementary Education

 

2019 Dakota State Invite  27/64 21:44

2019 Dean White Invite 66/109 22:02

2019 Defender Classic 73/102 21:41

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 51/188 20:41

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

Shanoah Wittern SO Lynden, Washington

Major: Biology/Chemistry-Secondary Education

 

2019 Dakota State Invite  50/64 23:45

2019 Dean White Invite  89/109 23:29

2019 Defender Classic 84/102 22:39

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 86/188 21:43

2019 GPAC Championship DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

Lucy Borkowski FR Manilla, Iowa

Major: Biology

Emily Brinkman FR Colo, Iowa

Major: Biology

Ellie Fields FR Harvard, Nebraska

Major: Health and Human Performance: Exercise Science

Alexa Fredricksen FR Aurelia, Iowa

Major: Health and Human Performance: Exercise Science

 

Anika Homan FR Appleton, Wisconsin

Major: Business Administration: Finance, Mathematics

Whitney Minderhoud FR Sanborn, Iowa

Major: Elementary Education

Margaret Myskowski FR Big Lake, Minnesota

Major: Nursing

 

Sherryl Rowe FR Albia. Iowa

Major: Computer Science

Darby Schuiteman FR Orange City, Iowa

Major: Agriculture: Animal Science

Tara Andersen SR Omaha, Nebraska

Major: Medical Laboratory Science

 

2019 Dakota State Invite 49/64  23:43

2019 Dean White Invite  84/109 23:12

2019 Defender Classic 88/102 22:45

2019 Seminole Valley Stampede 84/188 21:38

2019 GPAC Championship  DNR

2019 NAIA National Championship DNR

Johanna Zylstra FR Larchwood, Iowa

Major: Nursing