Roster

2011 Women's Varsity Cross Country

Name Year Hometown
Abby De Vries FR Maurice, Iowa
No details available.
Katie Droog FR Orange City, Iowa
No details available.
Lillie Koerner FR Freeman, South Dakota
No details available.
Michelle Steiger SR Lynden, Washington

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-1st, 15:48
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-1st, 18:57
2010 Roy Griak Invite- 31st, 23:42
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-5th, 18:07
2010 Mount Marty Invite-5th, 18:22
2010 GPAC Championships-1st, 18:12
2010 NAIA National Championship-21st, 18:23

2009 Dordt College Invite-1st place, 16:31
2009 Sioux Falls Invite-9th place, 19:35
2009 Dakota State Invite-3rd place, 19:56
2009 Buena Vista Invite-1st place, 23:41
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-4th place, 18:38
2009 Mount Marty Invite-8th place, 18:48
2009 GPAC Championships-8th place, 18:47
2009 NAIA National Championship-48th place, 19:20

2008 Dordt College Invite-3rd place, 15:54
2008 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-11th place, 20:28
2008 Wisconsin Parkside Invite-36th place, 20:11
2008 Dakota State Invite-23rd place, 20:04
2008 Briar Cliff Invite-10th place, 19:14
2008 Mount Marty Invite-52nd place, 20:26
2008 GPAC Championships-24th place, 19:47

Katelyn Lieuwen FR Platte, South Dakota
No details available.
Samantha Sahagian SR Chino, California

2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-55th, 22:58
2010 Roy Griak Invite-260th, 28:38

2009 Dordt College Invite-27th place, 19:46
2009 Buena Vista Invite-31st place, 27:11
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-52nd place, 20:25
2009 Mount Marty Invite-81st place, 21:19
2009 GPAC Championships-69th place, 21:09

2008 Dordt College Invite-59th place, 19:43
2008 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-58th place, 24:34
2008 Dakota State Invite-73rd place, 22:40
2008 Briar Cliff Invite-76th place, 22:12
2008 GPAC Championships-100th place, 23:58

Lauren Opp FR Garner, Iowa
No details available.
Merissa Harkema JR Hudsonville, Michigan

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-2nd, 15:49
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-5th, 19:45
2010 Roy Griak Invite-81st, 24:30
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-20th, 18:49
2010 Mount Marty Invite-21st, 19:01
2010 GPAC Championships-15th, 19:09

2009 Dordt College Invite-2nd place, 16:37
2009 Sioux Falls Invite-4th place, 19:17
2009 Dakota State Invite-2nd place, 19:41
2009 Buena Vista Invite-2nd place, 24:40
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-14th place, 19:06
2009 Mount Marty Invite-12th place, 19:09

Whitney Wilgenburg FR Valley Springs, South Dakota
No details available.
Nichole Duncan JR Hartley, Iowa

2009 Dordt College Invite-9th place, 17:54
2009 Sioux Falls Invite-42nd place, 20:43
2009 Dakota State Invite-18th place, 21:25
2009 Buena Vista Invite-15th place, 25:38
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-45th place, 20:04
2009 Mount Marty Invite-44th place, 20:10
2009 GPAC Championships-40th place, 20:02

Becca Van Dam JR Manhattan, Montana

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-14th, 17:40
2010 Roy Griak Invite-223rd, 26:49
2010 Mount Marty Invite-120th, 21:09
2010 GPAC Championships-57th, 20:39

2009 Dordt College Invite-25th place, 19:14
2009 Sioux Falls Invite-50th place, 21:05
2009 Dakota State Invite-20th place, 21:29
2009 Buena Vista Invite-14th place, 25:32

Gail Dirksen JR Sioux Center, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-12th, 17:26
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-36th, 22:02
2010 Roy Griak Invite-170th, 25:48
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-59th, 20:03
2010 Mount Marty Invite-105th, 20:49
2010 GPAC Championships-40th, 20:10

Hannah Orlow SO Jordan, Minnesota

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-15th, 17:45
2010 Roy Griak Invite-274th, 30:03
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-118th, 22:00

Katie Bonnema SO Ireton, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-7th, 17:00
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-27th, 21:26
2010 Roy Griak Invite-203rd, 26:23
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-62nd, 20:08
2010 Mount Marty Invite-88th, 20:34
2010 GPAC Championships-21:25

Leah Werkhoven SO Monroe, Washington

2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-56th, 22:59
2010 Roy Griak Invite-236th, 27:14
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-93rd, 21:06
2010 Mount Marty Invite-181st, 23:09

Anna Jefferson SO Eden Prairie, Minnesota

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-6th, 16:56
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-28th, 21:27
2010 Roy Griak Invite-211th, 26:33
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-52nd, 19:52
2010 Mount Marty Invite-57th, 20:00
2010 GPAC Championships-52nd, 20:32

Kristi Palsma SO Orange City, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-21st, 18:44
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-62nd, 23:18
2010 Roy Griak Invite-257th, 28:12
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-103rd, 21:38
2010 Mount Marty Invite-151st, 22:06

Katie Ackerman FR Sioux Falls, South Dakota
No details available.
Renee Buikema FR Brookfield, Wisconsin
No details available.