Men's Track Roster

2020 Men's Varsity Track and Field

Name Year Hometown
Zach Elbers SO Rock Valley, Iowa
Dylan La Marque FR Eastvale, California
Jeff Stellingwerf SR Fort Collins, Colorado
Chris Ellens JR Titonka, Iowa
Peyton Miller SO Wellman, Iowa
Davis Tebben SO Lansing, Michigan
Trey Engen FR Algona, Iowa
Ian McGaughey JR Edmonds, Washington
Bailey Vander Griend SO Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Joe Anderson FR George, Iowa
Luke Esser FR Winterset, Iowa
Jebadiah Merkle SO Chaska, Minnesota
Jonah Vander Kooi SO Sioux Center, Iowa
Kyle Baumert FR Saronville, Nebraska
Anthony Ghiorso JR Eagle, Idaho
Luther Mukanga Zambia
Jacob Vander Plaats JR Sioux Center, Iowa
Luke Bousema SO Escondido, California
Justin Groen FR Des Moines, Iowa
Franklin Reinders JR Sioux Center, Iowa
Matthew Van Eps JR Prinsburg, Minnesota
Micah Brands SO Chanhassen, Minnesota
Nic Herman JR Boise, Idaho
Isaac Rohne FR Tucson, Arizona
Joshua Van Hulzen FR Sac City, Iowa
Gideon Brandsma JR Abbotsford, British Columbia
Drew Howerzyl FR Caldwell, Idaho
Brett Roose FR Pella, Iowa
Kendall Van Zanten SO Mt. Vernon, Washington
Jacob Brouwer FR Loveland, Colorado
Michael Buma SR Pella, Iowa
Tristan Hulstein JR Sioux Center, Iowa
Demitrius Rowser JR Fort Worth, Texas
Lance Van Zee SO Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Joshua Deines FR Marshall, Minnesota
Tim Huizenga JR Lynden, Washington
Josh Rupprecht FR Cerritos, California
Jonathan Veldman FR Rock Valley, Iowa
Chris De Groot JR Sioux Center, Iowa
Loyal Johnson FR Burr, Nebraska
Ben Schmidt SO Savage, Minnesota
Marcus Whipper SR Round Rock, Texas
Joshua de Jong JR Nampa, Idaho
Victor Julien JR Willmar, Minnesota
Joey Schoonhoven FR Ireton, Iowa
Caden Zonnefeld SO Sioux Center, Iowa
Avery Den Herder FR Sioux Center, Iowa
Nathan Kabongo JR Plano, Texas
Thaniel Schroeder FR Spencer, South Dakota
Brooks De Waard SO Lynden, Washington
Daniel Kelly SR Hartland, Wisconsin
Brandon Schreur SR Hamilton, Michigan
Hans Dykstra FR New Brighton, Minnesota
Payton Kooi SO Bellflower, California
Peter Shippy FR Sioux Center, Iowa
Grant Dunsbergen JR Newton, Iowa
Caleb Kroese SR Plymouth, Minnesota
Eric Steiger SO Lynden, Washington