Roster

2018 Cross Country roster to come. 

2018 Men's Varsity Cross Country

Name Year Hometown
PJ Kooima SR Sioux Center, Iowa

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite  DNR

2017 Defender Classic DNR

2017 Dean White Invite 83rd /98 34:17

2017 Briar Cliff Invite  77th /153 28:55

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 187th  /268  30:37

2017 GPAC Championship   52nd /87 27:50

 

2016 Augustana Twilight Invite  184th/228  22:30

2016 Les Duke Invite DNR

2016 Roy Griak Invite DNR

2016 Briar Cliff Invite  DNR

2016 Mount Marty Invite  DNR

2016 GPAC Championship  DNR

 

2015 Augustana Twilight Invite-108th/266 21:38

2015 Herb Blakely/DWU Invite- 27th/99 27:58

2015 Roy Griak Invite- 156th/391 29:11

2015 Briar Cliff Invite- 90th/196 27:51

2015 Mount Marty Invite- 44th/132 27:31

2015 GPAC Championship - 39th/99 27:41

Zach Elbers FR Rock Valley, Iowa
No details available.
Brendon Watchorn SR Chanhassen, Minnesota

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 230th /280 23:52

2017 Defender Classic 76th  /98 31:19

2017 Dean White Invite DNR

2017 Briar Cliff Invite 119th  /153 30:38

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 256th /268 33:46

2017 GPAC Championship  DNR

 

2016 Augustana Twilight Invite  188th/228  22:50

2016 Les Duke Invite 154th/234 32:28

2016 Roy Griak Invite 432nd/453 34:53

2016 Briar Cliff Invite  DNR

2016 Mount Marty Invite  DNR

2016 GPAC Championship  DNR

 

2015 Augustana Twilight Invite-219th/266  23:40

2015 Herb Blakely/DWU Invite- 77th/99 31:12

2015 Roy Griak Invite- 325th/391 32:09

2015 Briar Cliff Invite- Did Not Run

2015 Mount Marty Invite- 112th/132 30:53

2015 GPAC Championship - DNR

Payton Kooi FR Bellflower, California
No details available.
Ben Boersma JR Cawker City, Kansas

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite DNR

2017 Defender Classic 93rd  /98 35:53

2017 Dean White Invite DNR

2017 Briar Cliff Invite 144th  /153 34:03

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 245th /268 33:06

2017 GPAC Championship   DNR

 

2016 Augustana Twilight Invite  219th/228 25:10

2016 Les Duke Invite 202nd/234 35:20

2016 Roy Griak Invite 436rd/453 35:16

2016 Briar Cliff Invite  151st/157 34:14

2016 Mount Marty Invite  94th/103 33:32

2016 GPAC Championship DNR

Nevin Sagstetter FR Zimmerman, Minnesota
No details available.
Dan Kelly JR Hartland, Wisconsin

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 203rd /280 23:03 

2017 Defender Classic  70th /98  30:36 

2017 Dean White Invite   DNR

2017 Briar Cliff Invite    DNR

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede   DNR 

2017 GPAC Championship    DNR 

Benjamin Schmidt FR Savage, Minnesota
No details available.
Caleb Kroese JR Plymouth, Minnesota

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 197th  /280 22:52 

2017 Defender Classic   DNR 

2017 Dean White Invite   60th /98 31:31 

2017 Briar Cliff Invite   94th  /153 29:21 

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede   108th /268 28:22 

2017 GPAC Championship  44th /87 27:24   

Eric Steiger FR Lynden, Washington
No details available.
Chris De Groot SO Sioux Center, Iowa

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 220th /280 23:36 

2017 Defender Classic   55th /98 29:30 

2017 Dean White Invite  64th /98 31:44 

2017 Briar Cliff Invite   111th  /153 30:11 

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede   199th /268 30:59

2017 GPAC Championship DNR

Davis Tebben FR Lansing, Michigan
No details available.
Derek De Kam SO Eden Prairie, Minnesota

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 264th /280 25:35 

2017 Defender Classic   86th /98 33:03 

2017 Dean White Invite   DNR

2017 Briar Cliff Invite   142nd /153 33:02 

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede  DNR 

2017 GPAC Championship   DNR

Kendall Van Zanten FR Mount Vernon, Washington
No details available.
Grant Dunsbergen SO Newton, Iowa

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 199th /280 22:54 

2017 Defender Classic  35th /98 28:31 

2017 Dean White Invite   42nd /98 30:32 

2017 Briar Cliff Invite   63rd /153 28:27

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede  124th /268 28:56 

2017 GPAC Championship 44th /87 27:25    

Lance Van Zee FR Sioux Falls, South Dakota
No details available.
Chris Ellens SO Titonka, Iowa

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 129th  /280 21:42 

2017 Defender Classic   25th  /98 27:55 

2017 Dean White Invite   24th  /98 29:13 

2017 Briar Cliff Invite   46th  /153 27:53 

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 78th /268 27:51 

2017 GPAC Championship    27th  /87 27:07 

2017 NAIA National Championship   /328 

Bailey Vande Griend FR Sioux Falls, South Dakota
No details available.
Anthony Ghiorso SO Eagle, Idaho

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 121st /280 21:33 

2017 Defender Classic 19th /98  27:44 

2017 Dean White Invite  DNR

2017 Briar Cliff Invite 26th/153 27:05 

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 70th /268 27:43

2017 GPAC Championship  20th /87 26:29 

Nic Veldhorst FR Oostburg, Wisconsin
No details available.
Tristan Hulstein SO Sioux Center, Iowa

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 121st /280 21:33 

2017 Defender Classic 19th /98  27:44 

2017 Dean White Invite  DNR

2017 Briar Cliff Invite 26th/153 27:05 

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 70th /268 27:43

2017 GPAC Championship  20th /87 26:29 

Caden Zonnefeld FR Sioux Center, Iowa
No details available.
Cody Meiners SO Polk City, Iowa

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 251st /280 24:41 

2017 Defender Classic  82nd /98 32:09 

2017 Dean White Invite DNR

2017 Briar Cliff Invite 137th /153 32:03 

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede 230th /268 32:19 

2017 GPAC Championship DNR

Franklin Reinders SO Sioux Center, Iowa
No details available.
David Temte SO Bloomington, Minnesota
No details available.
Jacob Vander Plaats SO Sioux Center, Iowa

2017 Augustana Twilight Invite 81st /280 21:05 

2017 Defender Classic  10th  /98  27:03

2017 Dean White Invite DNR 

2017 Briar Cliff Invite   17th /153 26:44 

2017 NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede  39th /268 27:09 

2017 GPAC Championship   7th /87 25:41

2017 NAIA National Championship 158th /328 26:41 

Brooks De Waard FR Lynden, Washington
No details available.