Roster

2011 Men's Varsity Cross Country

Name Year Hometown
Nathan Scripps JR Holland, Michigan

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-23rd, 24:03
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-117th, 29:25
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-39th, 29:41
2010 Mount Marty Invite-169th, 29:48

2009 Dordt College Invite-25th place, 24:25
2009 Sioux Falls Invite-70th place, 30:05
2009 Dakota State Invite-36th place, 30:34
2009 Buena Vista Invite-31st place, 29:28
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-90th place, 29:23
2008 Mount Marty Invite-82nd place, 29:02

Tim Bierma SO Sioux Center, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-11th, 22:43
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-17th, 28:15
2010 Roy Griak Invite-82nd, 27:24
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-46th, 27:12
2010 Mount Marty Invite-48th, 27:01
2010 GPAC Championship-32nd, 27:19

Chris Postma SO Orange City, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-16th, 23:26
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-22nd, 28:37
2010 Roy Griak Invite-149th, 28:05
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-75th, 28:11
2010 Mount Marty Invite-81st, 27:52
2010 GPAC Championship-48th, 28:14

Stephan McNamara SO Chatham, Ontario

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-8th, 22:27
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls- 16th, 28:07
2010 Roy Griak Invite-143rd, 28:04
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-31st, 26:36
2010 Mount Marty Invite-44th, 26:56
2010 GPAC Championship-18th, 26:43

Derek Opp SO Charles City, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-26th, 24:08
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-38th, 29:41
2010 Roy Griak Invite-211nd, 29:05
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-88th, 28:41

Jeremy Van Woerden SO Abbotsford, British Columbia

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-13th, 23:06
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-28th, 29:01
2010 Roy Griak Invite-194th, 28:47
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-173rd, 32:42
2010 Mount Marty Invite-197th, 30:27

Aaron Spronk SO Edgerton, Minnesota

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-43rd, 26:11
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-83rd, 33:24
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-174th, 32:44
2010 Mount Marty Invite-223rd, 33:05

Geoffrey Stout SO Dunkerton, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-37th, 24:59
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-64th, 30:49
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-147th, 30:19
2010 Mount Marty Invite-173rd, 29:54

Brandon Bonnema FR Ireton, Iowa
No details available.
Jake Byma FR Lansing, Illinois
No details available.
Isaac De Jong FR Iowa City, Iowa
No details available.
Mark Van Maanen SR Pella, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-17th, 23:30
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-29th, 29:02
2010 Roy Griak Invite-228th, 29:22
2010 Mount Marty Invite-76th, 27:41

2009 Dordt College Invite-24th place, 24:15
2009 Sioux Falls Invite-62nd place, 29:19
2009 Dakota State Invite-25th place, 27:50
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-48th place, 27:37
2009 Buena Vista Invite-13th place, 28:11

2008 Dordt College Invite-19th place, 24:03
2008 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-33rd place, 29:57
2008 Wisconsin Parkside Invite-169th place, 32:01
2008 Mount Marty Invite-124th place, 31:08

Nathan Jackson FR Tracy, California
No details available.
Eric Tudor SR Charles City, Iowa

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-6th, 22:18
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-11th, 27:36
2010 Roy Griak Invite-137th, 28:01
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-43rd, 27:03
2010 Mount Marty Invite-66th, 27:30
2010 GPAC Championship-41st, 27:53

2009 Dordt College Invite-7th place, 22:12
2009 Sioux Falls Invite-28th place, 27:54
2009 Dakota State Invite-13th place, 28:00
2009 Buena Vista Invite-5th place, 27:20
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-27th place, 26:59
2009 GPAC Championships-55th place, 27:39

2008 Dordt College Invite-1st place, 21:58
2008 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-5th place, 27:31
2008 Dakota State Invite-23rd place, 27:49
2008 Briar Cliff Invite-12th place, 27:27
2008 GPAC Championships-73rd place, 29:01

Trent Kischer FR Albert City, Iowa
No details available.
Ryan Tholen JR Tracy, Minnesota

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-4th, 21:39
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-6th, 27:09
2010 Roy Griak Invite-52nd, 27:02
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-39th, 26:56
2010 Mount Marty Invite-33rd, 26:33
2010 GPAC Championship-29th, 27:14

2009 Dordt College Invite-10th place, 22:34
2009 Sioux Falls Invite-22nd place, 27:24
2009 Dakota State Invite-12th place, 27:57
2009 Buena Vista Invite-6th place, 27:24
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-28th place, 27:06
2008 Mount Marty Invite-27th place, 26:48
2009 GPAC Championships-35th place, 27:03

Aric Moeller FR Albert City, Iowa
No details available.
Steve Olson JR Delavan, Wisconsin

2010 Dakota Wesleyan Invite-15th, 23:24
2010 Nike Pre-Meet Sioux Falls-33rd, 29:12
2010 Roy Griak Invite-236th, 29:33
2010 Briar Cliff Invite-118th, 29:25
2010 Mount Marty Invite-118th, 28:43

2009 Dordt College Invite-20th place, 23:38
2009 Dakota State Invite-31st place, 30:00
2009 Buena Vista Invite-20th place, 28:43
2009 Briar Cliff Invite-58th place, 28:07
2008 Mount Marty Invite-71st place, 28:19
2009 GPAC Championships-73rd place, 28:44

Cristian Van Dyke FR Mitchell, South Dakota
No details available.
Jacob Buss JR Charles City, Iowa
No details available.