2015-16 Fall Course Schedule

Agriculture

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AGRI 105 01 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50   Bajema, D
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F  
AGRI 105 91 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50   Bajema, D
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F  
AGRI 105L 01 Agri 105 Lab 0.00   Bajema, D
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M  
AGRI 105L 91 Agri 105 Lab 0.00   Bajema, D
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M  
AGRI 111 01 Introduction to Plant Science 4.00   Hummel, J
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
AGRI 111L 01 Agri 111 Lab 0.00
   
Hummel, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 138
AGRI 111L 02 Agri 111 Lab 0.00   Hummel, J
  8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 138
AGRI 111L 03 Agri 111 Lab 0.00   Hummel, J
  1:50 PM - 4:50 PM, T SB 138
AGRI 232 01 Feeds and Feeding 3.00   Olthoff, J
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 1637
AGRI 232L 01 Agri 232 Lab 0.00   Olthoff, J
  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, F SB 140
AGRI 238 01 Beef and Sheep Science 3.00   Olthoff, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W CL 1320
AGRI 238L 01 Agri 238 Lab 0.00   Olthoff, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 140
AGRI 290 01 Persp:agri Econ, Hist & Policy 3.00   Joerger, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W SB 1603
AGRI 290L 01 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00   Joerger, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 290L 02 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00   Joerger, D
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 290L 03 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00   Joerger, D
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 312 01 Marketing of Agricultural Prod 3.00   Bajema, D
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
AGRI 315 01 Entomology & Pest Management 3.00   Hummel, J
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1637
AGRI 321 01 Advanced Farm Management 3.00   Joerger, D
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
AGRI 342 01 Defender Cattle Investment 1.00   De Vries, G
  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, W SB 1603
AGRI 350 01 Field Crop Production & Mgmt 3.00   De Vries, G
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W SB 1604
AGRI 350L 01 Agri 350 Lab 0.00   De Vries, G
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 2808
AGRI 370 01 Agroecology 3.00   Hummel, J
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W CL 1143
AGRI 370L 01 Agri 370 Lab 0.00   Hummel, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 373 01 Internship 1.00   De Vries, G
AGRI 380 01 Directed Study 0.50   Bajema, D
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T SB 2603
AGRI 381 01 Directed Study - Project Comp 2.50   Bajema, D
AGRI 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
AGRI 391 02 Advanced Reformed Thought 1.00   De Vries, G
AGRI 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
AGRI 392 02 Swine Research 2.00   Bajema, D
AGRI 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00   De Vries, G
    TBA TBA
AGRI 393 02 Agroecosystems Analysis 3.00   Bajema, D
AGRI 393 03 Animal Health 3.00   Olthoff, J
AGRI 393 04 Field Crop Management 3.00   De Vries, G

Art

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ART 201 01 Design Theory 3.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, M/W CL 1310
ART 207 01 Art History: Ancient & Medieva 3.00 Drissell, M
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ART 225 01 Painting I 3.00 Drissell, M
  1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th  
ART 240 01 Graphic Design I 3.00 Versluis, D
  12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 1310
ART 250 01 Web Design 3.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
  3:30 PM - 6:00 PM, W CL 1310
ART 302 01 Drawing II 3.00 Drissell, M
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1223
ART 330 01 Photography II 3.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
  4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 352 01 Drawing III 3.00 Drissell, M
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th  
ART 370 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Versluis, D
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1303
ART 371 01 Art Internship 1.00 Versluis, D
ART 372 01 Art Internship 2.00 Versluis, D
ART 373 01 Art Internship 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 374 01 Art Internship 4.00  
ART 375 01 Painting III 3.00 Drissell, M
  1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th  
ART 380 01 Photography III 3.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
  4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th  
ART 390 01 Graphic Design III 3.00 Versluis, D
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
ART 391 02 Methods of Teaching Art 1.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
ART 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
ART 392 02 Portfolio Development 2.00 Versluis, D
ART 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
ART 393 02 Portfolio Development 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 393 03 Advanced Ceramics 3.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S

Academic Skills

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASK 099 01 Aspire-Academic Skills Seminar 0.00 De Jong, P
  8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 1305
ASK 099 02 Aspire-Academic Skills Seminar 0.00 De Jong, P
  9:25 AM - 10:15 AM, T CL 1305

Applied Science & Technology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AST 271 01 Engineering Technology Intern 3.00 Van Gaalen, N
AST 279 01 Senior Design I 2.00 Timmer, K
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 229

Astronomy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASTR 121 01 Solar System Astronomy 4.00 Visscher, C
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2241
  6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, M SB 1603

Australian Studies Center

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AUSC 300 01 The View From Australia 4.00  
AUSC 301 01 Indigenous Hist, Cultures & Id 4.00  
AUSC 309 01 Intro to Australian History 4.00  
AUSC 319 01 Modern Literature 4.00  
AUSC 361 01 Financial Management 4.00  
AUSC 362 01 Leadership in Organizations 4.00  

Biology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIO 125 01 Cell and Molecular Biology 4.00 Ploegstra, J
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1603
BIO 125L 01 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
  8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 123
BIO 125L 02 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
  8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 118
BIO 125L 03 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 118
BIO 180 01 First Term Seminar 1.00 Ploegstra, J
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 1603
BIO 200 01 Prin:ecology & Field Biology 4.00 Top, S
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2241
BIO 200L 01 Bio 200 Lab 0.00  
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 140
BIO 202 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Jelsma, T
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
BIO 202 02 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Jelsma, T
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/Th/F CL 1148
BIO 202L 01 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
  2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 138
BIO 202L 02 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
  3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 138
BIO 202L 03 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
  1:00 PM - 2:59 PM, M SB 138
BIO 210 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
BIO 215 01 General Botany 4.00 Ploegstra, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
BIO 215L 01 Bio-215 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W  
BIO 302 01 Microbiology 4.00 Eppinga, R
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, Th SB 229
  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, Th SB 222
BIO 302L 01 Bio 302 Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
  3:30 PM - 5:30 PM, Th SB 135
  4:30 PM - 5:30 PM, F SB 135
BIO 304 01 Histology 4.00 Jelsma, T
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 122
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 122
BIO 355 01 Research 1.00  
    TBA TBA
BIO 356 01 Research 1.00  
    TBA TBA
BIO 357 01 Medical Terminology 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 358 01 Intro to Biological Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
BIO 391 02 Medical Terminology 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
BIO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA

Business Administration

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BUAD 100 01 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 100 02 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 112 01 Keyboarding & Doc Formating II 3.00 Klein, T
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 201 01 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 201 02 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 205 01 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 205 02 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 206 01 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Griffith, D
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 207 01 Human Resource Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 215 01 Leadership Studies 3.00 Griffith, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1604
BUAD 241 91 Professional Practice 1.00 Klein, T
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 1604
BUAD 242 91 Advanced Excel 1.00 Klein, T
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 1604
BUAD 243 01 Quickbooks 1.00 Folkerts, S
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 244 91 Lean Enterprise and C.I. 1.00 Zevenbergen, D
  2:00 PM - 4:30 PM, M SB 1603
BUAD 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 281 02 Service Learning 1.00 Attema, A
BUAD 301 01 Business Law I 3.00 Roth, D
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
BUAD 305 01 Corporate Finance 3.00 Visser, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 305 02 Corporate Finance 3.00 Visser, J
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 308 01 Integrated Marketing Comm 3.00 Griffith, D
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 310 01 Intermediate Accounting I 3.00 Smit, R
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 313 IS Cost Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
BUAD 314 01 Auditing 3.00 Van Surksum, M
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1143
BUAD 315 01 Federal Income Tax 3.00 Smit, R
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 320 01 Not-For-Profit Accounting 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 321 01 Office Procedures & Admin 3.00 Klein, T
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
BUAD 335 01 Organizational Behavior 3.00 Sandbulte, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 336 01 Marketing Research 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 345 01 Portfolio Management 2.00 Visser, J
BUAD 346 01 Portfolio Management Practicum 1.00 Visser, J
BUAD 351 01 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 351 02 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 371 01 Business Internship 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
    TBA TBA
BUAD 372 01 Business Internship 6.00 Zevenbergen, D
    TBA TBA
BUAD 373 01 Business Internship 9.00 Zevenbergen, D
BUAD 374 01 Marketing Internship 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
BUAD 375 01 Accounting Internship 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
    TBA TBA
BUAD 376 01 Accounting Internship 6.00 Zevenbergen, D
    TBA TBA
BUAD 377 01 Accounting Internship 9.00 Zevenbergen, D
    TBA TBA
BUAD 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
BUAD 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
BUAD 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA

Chemistry

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHEM 101 01 General Chemistry 4.00 Fictorie, C
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CHEM 101L 01 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
  8:00 AM - 10:55 AM, T SB 209
CHEM 101L 02 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 209
CHEM 101L 03 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 209
CHEM 101L 04 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 209
CHEM 102 01 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry 4.00 Stoub, D
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
CHEM 102L 01 Chem 102 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 203
CHEM 102L 02 Chem 102 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
  8:00 AM - 10:59 AM, Th SB 203
CHEM 111 01 Chemical Principles 4.00 Visscher, C
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CHEM 111L 01 Chem 111 Lab 0.00 Top, S
  8:00 AM - 10:59 AM, Th SB 209
CHEM 111L 02 Chem 111 Lab 0.00 Top, S
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 180 01 First Term Seminar 1.00 Visscher, C
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 1603
CHEM 225 01 Organic Chemistry: Structure 4.00 Stoub, D
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
CHEM 225L 01 Chem-225 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
  2:00 PM - 6:00 PM, M SB 203
CHEM 225L 02 Chem-225 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
  1:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 203
CHEM 231 01 Foundations-Physical Chemistry 4.00 Fictorie, C
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 214
CHEM 284 IS Education Project in Chemistry 1.00 Stoub, D
CHEM 355 01 Research Apprenticeship 1.00  
CHEM 358 01 Intro to Chemical Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
CHEM 361 01 Advanced Biochemistry 3.00 Stoub, D
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 229
CHEM 362 01 Advanced Biochemistry Lab 1.00 Stoub, D
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 1604
CHEM 380 01 Directed Senior Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
CHEM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
CHEM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
CHEM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  

Chicago Met Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHIC 300 01 Values and Vocation 3.00  
CHIC 301 01 Metropolitan Seminar 3.00  
CHIC 303 01 Arts and The City 3.00  
CHIC 371 01 Work Internship 3.00  
CHIC 372 01 Work Internship 6.00  

Criminal Justice

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CJ 101 01 Intro to Criminal Justice 3.00 Roth, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CJ 202 01 Criminology 3.00 Nielsen, K
  6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M CL 2241
CJ 323 01 Criminal Law 3.00 Wierenga, A
  6:30 PM - 9:15 PM, M CL 1305
CJ 350 01 Domestic Preparedness 3.00 Roth, D
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 2602
CJ 373 01 Field Experience in Crim Just 3.00 Roth, D
CJ 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
CJ 393 02 Criminology 3.00 Roth, D

Construction Management

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CM 101 01 Principles of Const Management 3.00 Vander Kooi, S
  7:00 PM - 8:00 PM, M SB 229
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 229
CM 220 01 Construction Material & Method 4.00 Sikkema, J
  8:00 AM - 10:55 AM, T/Th SB 1637
CM 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317

Computer Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CMSC 110 01 Programming for Engineers 3.00 Schuurman, D
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 0088
CMSC 111 01 Structured Programming I 3.00 Schuurman, D
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 120 01 Information Systems Design 3.00 Schuurman, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0092
CMSC 131 01 Data Communications 3.00 Breems, N
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2247
CMSC 231 01 Client/Server Programming 3.00 Breems, N
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0088
CMSC 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 311 01 Architecture & Assembly Lang 3.00 Breems, N
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 0088
CMSC 371 01 Practicum 3.00 Breems, N
    TBA TBA
CMSC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
CMSC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
CMSC 392 02 Programming Abstractions 2.00 Breems, N
CMSC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA

Community Development

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMD 151 01 Communities and The Environmen 3.00 Top, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 122
COMD 161 01 Field and Lab Invest Envr 1.00 Top, S
  2:00 PM - 4:59 PM, T SB 1603
COMD 320 01 Place, Grace & Humans in Commu 3.00 De Roo, N
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1320
COMD 373 01 Community Development Internsh 2.00 Ploegstra, J
COMD 391 01 Professional Conference Attend 1.00 Ploegstra, J

Communication

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMM 041 01 Student Publication Production 1.00  
COMM 220 01 Small Group Discussion 3.00 Van Engen, K
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
COMM 222 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
COMM 240 01 Intro to Mass Communication 3.00 Volkers, M
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1144
COMM 241 01 Intro to Journalism 3.00 Pitts, L
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 1604
COMM 260 01 Public Relations 3.00 Kuiper, B
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1148
COMM 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
COMM 270 02 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2260
COMM 301 01 Advanced Expository Writing I 3.00 Schaap, H
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2260
COMM 320 01 Advanced Film/Video Production 3.00 Volkers, M
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 333 IS Documentary Film Making 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 350 01 Short Film Production 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 371 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
    TBA TBA
COMM 372 01 Communication Internship 6.00 Veenstra, C
    TBA TBA
COMM 373 01 Communication Internship 9.00 Veenstra, C
    TBA TBA
COMM 380 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Veenstra, C
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2260
COMM 381 01 Media Production Practicum 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
COMM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
COMM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA
COMM 393 02 Iowa Caucuses Coverage 3.00 Veenstra, C

Core Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CORE 100 01 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Pollema, M
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W RC 203
CORE 100 02 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 van Beek, L
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W CL 1316
CORE 100 03 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Zonnefeld, R
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W CL 2241
CORE 100 04 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hengeveld, K
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 1307
CORE 100 05 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Van Engen, K
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 1302
CORE 100 06 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Kuiper, B
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 2241
CORE 100 07 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Klein, T
  8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 318
CORE 100 08 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Kobes, W
  8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 100 09 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Fessler, A
  8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 100 10 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Volkers, M
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 100 11 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 MacInnis, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 122
CORE 100 12 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 De Wit, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
CORE 100 13 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Veenstra, C
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2241
CORE 100 14 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1307
CORE 100 15 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Attema, A
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 1637
CORE 100 16 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Postma, R
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2250
CORE 100 17 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2246
CORE 100 18 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Ter Haar, T
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W CL 1320
CORE 100 19 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Pollema, M
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W RC 203
CORE 100 20 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Fessler, A
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 100 25 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00  
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W CL 1305
CORE 100 99 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00  
CORE 110 01 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Pitts, L
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 110 02 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Pitts, L
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 110 03 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Wallace, J
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1637
CORE 110 04 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Van Engen, K
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 110 05 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Van Engen, K
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 120 01 English Composition 3.00 Elgersma, B
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
CORE 120 02 English Composition 3.00 De Roo, T
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
CORE 120 04 English Composition 3.00 Postma, R
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2250
CORE 120 05 English Composition 3.00 Postma, R
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2250
CORE 120 06 English Composition 3.00 Postma, R
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2250
CORE 120 MN English Composition 3.00 Buys, W
CORE 130 01 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 1606
CORE 130 02 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th SB 1606
CORE 135 00 High School Participation 0.00  
CORE 135 10A Lifetime Activity Badminton 0.50 Eliserio, G
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T  
CORE 135 10B Lifetime Activity- Badminton 0.50 Eliserio, G
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th  
CORE 135 20A Lifetime Activity Basketball 0.50 Youngblood, G
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T  
CORE 135 20B Lifetime Activity- Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th  
CORE 135 40A Lifetime Activity- Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T  
CORE 135 40B Lifetime Activity- Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th  
CORE 135 60A Lifetime Activity- Volleyball 0.50 Franz, A
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T  
CORE 135 60B Lifetime Activity Volleyball 0.50 Franz, A
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th  
CORE 135 99 Lifetime Activity-Fitness Log 0.50  
CORE 135 9X Lifetime Activity-Fitness Log 0.50  
CORE 140 01 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 02 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 03 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 McCarthy, M
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 140 04 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 McCarthy, M
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 140 05 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Culpepper, S
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 06 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Culpepper, S
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 145 01 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 150 01 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 150 02 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 150 03 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lappenga, B
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2602
CORE 150 04 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lief, J
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 150 05 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 160 01 Introduction to The Arts 3.00 Wallace, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160 10 Intro to Art: Art/Film 3.00  
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160 20 Intro to Art: Music/Theatre 3.00  
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160 30 Intro to Art: Art/Theatre 3.00  
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160 40 Intro to Art: Music/Film 3.00  
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160F 01 Core 160: Film-First Half 0.00 De Smith, B
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2602
CORE 160F 02 Core 160: Music-First Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160F 03 Core 160: Theatre-First Half 0.00 Wallace, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160F 04 Core 160: Art-First Half 0.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 160S 91 Core 160: Film-Second Half 0.00 De Smith, B
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2602
CORE 160S 92 Core 160: Music-Second Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160S 93 Core 160: Theatre-Second Half 0.00 Wallace, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1606
CORE 160S 94 Core 160: Art-Second Half 0.00 Alsum-Wassenaar, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 180 01 Responding to Literature 3.00 Elgersma, B
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 2602
CORE 180 02 Responding to Literature 3.00 Matthews, J
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 180 03 Responding to Literature 3.00 Matthews, J
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 180 04 Responding to Literature 3.00 De Smith, B
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 180 05 Responding to Literature 3.00 De Smith, B
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 200 01 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Lief, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 200 02 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 200 03 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 200 04 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 211 01 Creation Care and Environment 4.00 Top, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 122
CORE 212 01 Human Biology 4.00 Conway, A
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
CORE 212L 01 Core-212 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
  8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, T SB 122
CORE 212L 02 Core-212 Lab 0.00 Jelsma, T
  9:30 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 122
CORE 214 01 Food: Connecting to Life 4.00 Olthoff, J
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2602
CORE 214L 01 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M CL 2241
CORE 214L 02 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W CL 2241
CORE 222 01 Energy, Materials and Environ. 4.00 Timmer, K
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1637
  8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 1801
CORE 224 01 Solar System Astronomy 4.00 Visscher, C
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2241
  6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, M SB 1603
CORE 251 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 251 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 251 03 Lifespan Development 3.00 Holtrop, S
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 251 04 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
CORE 252 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Helming, L
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 254 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 260 01 Personal Financial Mgmt&stewar 3.00 Hoekstra, B
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 261 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
CORE 264 01 American National Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
CORE 265 01 World Geog: Peace & Justice 3.00 Hengeveld, K
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 266 01 Economics, Justice & Chr Stew 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 270 02 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2260
CORE 273 01 Latin America 3.00 Culpepper, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1637
CORE 276 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 1603
CORE 277 01 Ethnic American Literature 3.00 Schaap, H
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 293 02 Cross-Cultural Reflections 3.00 Hentges, C
CORE 310 01 History & Philosophy of Educat 3.00 Holtrop, S
  6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, Th CL 2247
CORE 310 02 History & Philosophy of Educat 3.00 Starkenburg, E
  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
CORE 320 01 Economics & Religious Beliefs 3.00 Visser, J
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 324 01 Hist of Psychology & Worldview 3.00 Christians, M
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 399 01 Calling, Task and Culture 3.00 Roth, D
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 1606
CORE 399L 01 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Zwart, J
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 216
CORE 399L 02 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, J
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2247
CORE 399L 03 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Schaap, H
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 399L 04 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Drissell, M
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 267
CORE 399L 05 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Roth, D
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 2602
CORE 399L 06 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Stiemsma, C
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th RC 122

Dutch

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
DUTC 101 01 Elementary Dutch I 4.00 van Beek, L
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, T CL 1316
DUTC 393 02 Introductory Dutch 3.00 van Beek, L

English for Academic Purposes

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EAP 102 01 Academic Writing 3.00 Kok, S
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
EAP 341 01 North American English Pronunc 2.00 Kok, S
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316

Economics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ECON 202 01 Principles of Economics:Micro 3.00 van Vliet, J
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1606
ECON 303 01 Money and Banking 3.00 van Vliet, J
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 321 01 Global Economic Development 3.00 van Vliet, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 203
ECON 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Vliet, J
ECON 393 02 Global Economic Development 3.00 van Vliet, J

Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EDUC 101 01 Introduction to Education 2.00 Mulder, D
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 1603
EDUC 101 02 Introduction to Education 2.00 Mulder, D
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th SB 1603
EDUC 104 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp I 1.00 Hengeveld, K
    TBA TBA
EDUC 145 01 Learning Differences 3.00 Hoekstra, B
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 145 02 Learning Differences 3.00 Hoekstra, B
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 155 01 Children and Adolescent Litera 3.00 Marra, G
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 165 01 Learning Environments 3.00 Pollema, M
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 201 01 Curriculum and Instruction 3.00 Starkenburg, E
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 202 01 Curric,instr& Assess Middle Sc 3.00 Mulder, D
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 204 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp II 1.50 Hengeveld, K
    TBA TBA
EDUC 209 01 Service Learning-Tutoring 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 210 01 Assessment Diagn Spec Rem Educ 3.00 VanTol, K
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 220 01 Teaching Co-Curricular Area 3.00 Schouten, J
  6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, M CL 2250
EDUC 239 01 Service Learning Field Exp 2.00 Hengeveld, K
  8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th  
EDUC 252 01 Intro to Behavior Management 3.00 VanTol, K
  6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 2250
EDUC 253 01 Intro:Educ Mild Disabled Stu 3.00 VanTol, K
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
EDUC 260 01 Teaching Bible Elem and Mid Sc 1.50 Kuiper, N
  6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, W CA 317
EDUC 261 01 Teaching Bible to Adolescents 3.00 Lief, J
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
EDUC 262 01 Educational Theatre 3.00 Ter Haar, T
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
EDUC 265 01 Content Area Reading 1.50 Marra, G
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, Th CL 2248
EDUC 265 02 Content Area Reading 1.50 Marra, G
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, W CL 2248
EDUC 271 01 Special Education Practicum I 2.00 VanTol, K
EDUC 300 01 History & Philosophy of Educat 3.00 Holtrop, S
  6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, Th CL 2247
EDUC 300 02 History & Philosophy of Educat 3.00 Starkenburg, E
  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
EDUC 314 IS Diag & Remediaton Lang/Read 3.00 Marra, G
EDUC 321 IS Early Childhood Literacy 1.50 Marra, G
EDUC 322 01 Intro to Early Childhood 3.00 Marra, G
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th  
EDUC 322L 01 Practicum in Early Childhood 1.00 Marra, G
EDUC 331 01 Teach Soc Studies Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Starkenburg, E
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 332 01 Teaching Math Elem/Mid School 3.00 Zonnefeld, R
  1:50 PM - 3:30 PM, Th CA 267
EDUC 333 01 Teaching Read/Lang Art El/Mid 3.00 Marra, G
  1:50 PM - 3:30 PM, T CL 2248
EDUC 334 01 Teaching Science Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Mulder, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2241
EDUC 335 01 Applied Educ Psyc Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
  6:45 PM - 9:00 PM, W CA 267
EDUC 336 01 Applied Educ Psych Mid School 3.00 Kornelis, P
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 337 01 Applied Educ Psych Sec Educ 3.00 Kornelis, P
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 339 01 Supervised Practicum Reading 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 349 01 Supervised Practicum in TESL 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 351 01 Methods-Teaching Bio Mid/Sec 3.00 Ploegstra, J
  7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 2241
EDUC 357 01 Methods-Teaching Math Mid/Sec 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0092
EDUC 369 01 PDS Internship 2.00 Kornelis, P
  8:00 AM - 11:30 AM, M/T/W/Th  
EDUC 370 01 St Teach-Early Childhood 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 371 01 Student Teaching-Elementary 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 372 01 Student Teaching-Middle Level 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 373 01 Student Teaching-Secondary 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 374 01 Student Teaching-Vertical 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 375 01 Student Teaching-ESL 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 376 01 Student Teaching-Reading 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 377 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Elem 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 378 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Sec 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 381 01 Interim Seminar-St Teaching 1.00 Zonnefeld, R
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, F CA 106
EDUC 382 IS Senior Seminar II 0.50 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
EDUC 391 02 Middle School Theory 1.00 Mulder, D
EDUC 391 03 Math Field Based Learning 1.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 391 04 Comparative & International Ed 1.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
EDUC 392 02 Teaching Math Pre-K-Mid School 2.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA
EDUC 503 01 Interp. Educational Research 3.00 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 507 01 Classroom Assessment Strategie 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 510 01 Action Research Project 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 560 01 Intro to Ed Leadership 3.00 Van Soelen, T
  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, W CL 2260
EDUC 560L 01 Field Experience in Ed Admin 1.50 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 590 02 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 590 03 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 591 02 Special Educ Field Experience 1.00 Zonnefeld, R

Engineering

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EGR 112 01 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
  9:25 AM - 11:45 AM, T SB 2808
  9:25 AM - 11:45 AM, T SB 2809
EGR 112 02 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
  12:40 PM - 3:00 PM, T SB 2808
  12:40 PM - 3:00 PM, T SB 2809
EGR 112 03 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
  3:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T SB 2808
  3:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T SB 2809
EGR 114 01 Introduction to Engineering 2.00 Timmer, K
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W SB 1641
EGR 114 02 Introduction to Engineering 2.00 Timmer, K
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 1641
EGR 115 91 Intro to EGR:Statics & Struct 1.00 Vander Werff, J
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W SB 1641
EGR 115 92 Intro to EGR:Statics & Struct 1.00 Vander Werff, J
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 1641
EGR 116 01 Intro to EGR:Thermal-Fluids 1.00 Brue, E
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, F SB 1641
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W SB 1604
EGR 116 02 Intro to EGR:Thermal-Fluids 1.00 Brue, E
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, F SB 1641
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, W SB 1604
EGR 117 91 Intro to EGR:Electronics 1.00 De Boer, D
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, F SB 1641
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W SB 1604
EGR 117 92 Intro to EGR:Electronics 1.00 De Boer, D
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, F SB 1641
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, W SB 1604
EGR 119 01 Intro to EGR:Biomedical 1.00 Frisch, K
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, T/Th SB 222
EGR 170 01 Engineering Prog:Instrum/Auto 3.00 Brue, E
  8:00 AM - 10:30 AM, Th SB 2808
  8:00 AM - 10:30 AM, Th SB 2809
EGR 170 02 Engineering Prog:Instrum/Auto 3.00 Brue, E
  11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, Th SB 2808
  11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, Th SB 2809
EGR 210 01 Statics & Dynamics 4.00 Frisch, K
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 2602
  9:20 AM - 10:55 AM, T SB 2602
EGR 220 01 Linear Circuits & Electronics 4.00 De Boer, D
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1604
EGR 220L 01 Egr 220 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 2803
EGR 220L 02 Egr 220 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 2803
EGR 283 02 Service Learning in Liberia 3.00 Hentges, C
EGR 300 01 Thermal-Chemical Systems 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1801
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 229
EGR 302 01 Fluid Mechanics 4.00 Sikkema, J
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
EGR 302L 01 Egr 302 Lab 0.00 Sikkema, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 1802
EGR 302L 02 Egr 302 Lab 0.00 Sikkema, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 1802
EGR 317 01 Structural Analysis 3.00 Vander Werff, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1801
EGR 318 01 Soil Mechanics & Found. Design 4.00 Vander Werff, J
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1801
  3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 1803
EGR 350 01 Sustainable Energy Design 3.00 Timmer, K
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1641
EGR 360 01 Intro:Power Systems Analysis 4.00 De Boer, D
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M SB 2803
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 2803
EGR 362 01 Control Systems 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1801
EGR 362L 01 Egr 362 Lab 0.00 Brue, E
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 2808
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 2809
EGR 371 01 Engineering Internship 3.00 Van Gaalen, N
    TBA TBA
EGR 379 01 Senior Design 2.00 Timmer, K
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 229
EGR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
EGR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
EGR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA
EGR 393 02 Linear System Analysis 3.00 De Boer, D
EGR LAB 01 Egr-114 Lab 0.00  
  9:25 AM - 11:55 AM, Th SB 2602
  9:25 AM - 11:55 AM, Th SB 2803
EGR LAB 02 Egr-114 Lab 0.00  
  12:40 PM - 3:00 PM, Th SB 1637
  12:40 PM - 3:00 PM, Th SB 2625
EGR LAB 03 Egr-114 Lab 0.00  
  3:10 PM - 5:30 PM, Th SB 1603
  3:10 PM - 5:30 PM, Th SB 2625

English

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENG 100 01 Writing for College 4.00 Hawley, L
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 100 02 Writing for College 4.00 Hawley, L
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 100 03 Writing for College 4.00 Hawley, L
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 201 01 American Literature I 3.00 Matthews, J
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1303
ENG 203 01 Ethnic American Literature 3.00 Schaap, H
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
ENG 207 01 World Literature I 3.00 Dengler, M
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1307
ENG 241 01 Intro to Journalism 3.00 Pitts, L
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 1604
ENG 301 01 Advanced Expository Writing I 3.00 Schaap, H
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2260
ENG 306 01 Writing Workshop for Teachers 3.00 Elgersma, B
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 312 01 Shakespeare&Elizabethan Drama 3.00 De Smith, B
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1307
ENG 336 01 English Grammar 3.00 Dengler, M
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ENG 343 01 Rdg for Life: All Tolkein 1.50 Schaap, H
  7:00 PM - 8:30 PM, M CL 1320
ENG 343 91 Rdg for Life: Prize Win Novels 1.50 Elgersma, B
  7:00 PM - 8:30 PM, M CL 1320
ENG 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
ENG 391 02 Writing Memoir 1.00 Schaap, H
ENG 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
ENG 392 02 Adv Creative Writing Workshop 2.00 Hawley, L
ENG 392 03 Novel Writing 2.00 Hawley, L
ENG 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  

Environmental Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENVR 151 01 Intro:Environmental Studies 3.00 Top, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 122
ENVR 152 01 Intro-Environmental Studies II 4.00 Timmer, K
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1637
  8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 1801
ENVR 161 01 Lab & Field Investigations I 1.00 Top, S
  2:00 PM - 4:59 PM, T SB 1603
ENVR 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 De Haan, R
ENVR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
ENVR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
ENVR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  

Earth Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ERTH 151 01 Creation Care & Environment 4.00 Top, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 122

French

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
FREN 201 01 Intermediate French I 3.00 van Beek, L
  3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
FREN 255 01 Conversation - French 1.00 Kok, S
FREN 391 02 Intermediate French Fluency 1.00 van Beek, L

Geography

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GEOG 151 01 World Geograp: Peace & Justice 3.00 Hengeveld, K
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260

Greek

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GRE 111 01 Elementary Greek 4.00 Lappenga, B
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
GRE 241 01 Readings in NT Greek 1.00 Kobes, W
GRE 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
GRE 391 02 Fundamentals of Biblical Greek 1.00 Kobes, W
GRE 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
GRE 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA
GRE 393 02 Readings in NT Greek 3.00 Kobes, W

Global Stewardship Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GSSP 100 01 Te Reo Maori 1.00  
GSSP 300 01 Tropical Ecosystems 4.00  
GSSP 301 01 God and Nature 4.00  
GSSP 302 01 Intr Sustain Community Develop 4.00  
GSSP 304 01 Environmental Literature 3.00  

Health and Human Performance

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HHP 011 DT Intercoll - Dance Team 0.50  
HHP 011 FBALL Intercoll - Football 0.50  
HHP 011 MCC Intercoll - Men X-Country 0.50  
HHP 011 MGOLF Intercollegiate Athletics 0.50  
HHP 011 MSOC Intercoll - Men Soccer 0.50  
HHP 011 SOFTB Intercollegiate Athletics 0.50  
HHP 011 VOLL Intercoll - Volleyball 0.50  
HHP 011 WCC Intercoll - Women X-Country 0.50  
HHP 011 WSOC Intercoll - Women Soccer 0.50  
HHP 012 01 Gymnastics-Floor Exercise 0.50 Zomer, J
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W/F RC 105
HHP 013 02 Step Aerobics 0.50 Stiemsma, C
HHP 013 91 Step Aerobics 0.50 Hayes, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 115
HHP 014 91 Voice & Body Warm-Ups 0.50 Ter Haar, T
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W RC 115
HHP 101 01 Intro-Health, PE & Recreation 3.00 Eliserio, G
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 202 IS Substance Abuse&Consumer Hlth 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 203 01 Anatomy, Kinesiology & Biomech 3.00 Conway, A
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 205 IS Curriculum in PE and Health 3.00 Heynen, C
HHP 207 01 First Aid & Athletic Injury 3.00 Douma, R
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 208 01 Assessment in PE & Health 3.00 Heynen, C
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 211 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
HHP 251 01 Intro to Sports Management 3.00 Keizer, D
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 129
HHP 305 01 Peer Teaching in Physical Educ 3.00 Heynen, C
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 308 01 Motor Learning & Development 3.00 Schouten, J
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 325 01 Psychosocial Dimensions of Act 3.00 Wolf, N
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 129
HHP 361 01 Field Exper:Physical Therapy 3.00 Hanson, C
HHP 362 01 Field Exp. - Sports Management 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 371 01 Internship 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 372 01 Internship 6.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 373 01 Internship 9.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 392 02 Administrative & Research Asst 2.00 Conway, A
HHP 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 Stiemsma, C

History

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HIST 201 01 Survey of American History 3.00 Fessler, P
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
HIST 213 01 Latin America 3.00 Culpepper, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1637
HIST 221 01 Medieval Europe 3.00 Cosgrove, W
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
HIST 260 91 Intro to Museum Studies 3.00 Fessler, P
HIST 301 01 Colonial North America 3.00 Fessler, P
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2247
HIST 328 01 Revolution: Russian Hist& Cult 3.00 McCarthy, M
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1318
HIST 388 01 Seminar-US History Emphasis 3.00 Cosgrove, W
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1318
HIST 389 01 Seminar-World History Emphasis 3.00 Cosgrove, W
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1318
HIST 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
HIST 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
HIST 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA

Individual Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
IND 282 01 Service Learning 2.00 Bos, J
IND 283 01 Service Learning 3.00 Bos, J
IND 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
IND 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
IND 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  

Korean Exchange Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
KOREX 301 01 Community & Leadership Trng 0.50  
KOREX 341 01 Intro to Global Entrepreneursh 3.00  
KOREX 342 01 International Business 3.00  
KOREX 343 01 Macroeconomics 3.00  
KOREX 344 01 Cost & Management Accounting 3.00  
KOREX 345 01 Creation & Evolution 2.00  

Kuyper Scholars Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
KSP 110 01 Scholars Events 0.25 Fictorie, C
KSP 120 01 Scholars Seminars 0.25 Fictorie, C
KSP 151 01 Rhetoric and Christian Scholar 4.00 Dengler, M
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/F CA 154
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 154
KSP 151 02 Rhetoric and Christian Scholar 4.00 Matthews, J
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 154
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T CA 154
KSP 220 01 Scholars Seminar II 0.50 Fictorie, C
KSP 291 02 Personality Development 1.00 Helming, L
KSP 291 03 Small Groups on Soccer Field 1.00 Van Engen, K
KSP 291 04 Process of Herbaceous Grafting 1.00 Ploegstra, J
KSP 291 05 Backyard Missions 1.00 Vander Veen, K
KSP 291 06 Study of Augustine 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 291 07 Sustainable & Holistic Egr 1.00 Timmer, K
KSP 291 08 Neuropsychology & Emotion 1.00 Vermeer, B
KSP 291 09 Worldview Applied to Lit 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 291 10 The Art of Science Writing 1.00 Schaap, H
KSP 291 11 Developing R Programming Skill 1.00 Tintle, N
KSP 292 02 Biochem Lab Rsrch & Chr Persp 2.00 Stoub, D
KSP 382 02 C.S. Lewis Book Discussion 2.00 Dengler, M
KSP 391 02 Look At The Birds of The Air 1.00 Ploegstra, J
KSP 391 03 Life & Work of Orson Welles 1.00 Matthews, J
KSP 391 04 Adv Creative Writing Workshop 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 392 03 Intro to Doctrine of Inerrancy 2.00 Lappenga, B
KSP 392 04 Verification of an Interaction 2.00 Eppinga, R
KSP 392 05 Animal Rights 2.00 Bajema, D
KSP 393 02 Dirctng-Art Taught Thru Trying 3.00 Ter Haar, T
KSP 393 03 Ind Photography in Nicaragua 3.00 Versluis, D

Los Angeles Film Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAFS 205 01 Professional Acting: Camera 3.00  
LAFS 321 01 Hollywood Production Workshop 4.00  
LAFS 322 01 Faith & Artistic Devel in Film 3.00  
LAFS 327 01 Narrative Storytelling 3.00  
LAFS 371 01 Internship: Inside Hollywood 6.00  

Latin

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAT 201 01 Intermediate Latin 3.00 van Beek, L
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316

Linguistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LING 301 01 Appl Linguist & Engl Phonolog 3.00 van Beek, L
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
LING 301 02 Applied Linguistics&Phonology 3.00 van Beek, L
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
LING 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L

Mathematics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MATH 100 01 Mathematics for College 3.00 Zonnefeld, V
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 100L 01 Math 100 Lab 1.00 Zonnefeld, V
MATH 118 01 Basis of Quantitative Thinking 3.00 De Jong, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
MATH 140 01 College Algebra 3.00 Rosenboom, S
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1603
MATH 148 01 Intro to Financial Math 2.00 Tintle, N
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 152 01 Calculus I 4.00 Clark, T
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/F SB 1604
  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 1604
MATH 152 02 Calculus I 4.00 Clark, T
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F SB 1604
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 1604
MATH 153 01 Calculus II 4.00 Janssen, M
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F SB 216
  9:25 AM - 10:15 AM, T/Th SB 216
MATH 203 01 Elementary Linear Algebra 3.00 Janssen, M
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 1604
MATH 204 01 Differential Equations 3.00 Clark, T
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1641
MATH 291 01 Problem-Solving Seminar 1.00 Janssen, M
  3:15 PM - 4:30 PM, T SB 1604
MATH 311 01 Real Analysis I 3.00 Clark, T
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 342 01 Joy of Numbers 1.00 Janssen, M
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/F CA 267
MATH 390 01 History of Mathematics 3.00 Jongsma, C
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
MATH 391 02 Developmental Math Research 1.00 Zonnefeld, V
MATH 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
MATH 392 02 Stats Analysis of RNAseq Data 2.00 Tintle, N
MATH 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  

Music

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MUS 004 01 Group Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 005 01 Group Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
    MB 23
MUS 009 01 Performance Class 0.00  
MUS 010 01 Chorale 1.00 Kornelis, B
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 011 01 Concert Band 1.00 Miedema, B
  5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, M/T/Th MB 108
MUS 011 02 Campus Community Band 1.00 Miedema, B
  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th MB 108
MUS 012 01 Concert Choir 1.00 Kornelis, B
  4:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M MB 116
  3:15 PM - 4:45 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 013 01 Jazz Band 0.50 Linder, K
  6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, W MB 108
MUS 018 01 Kantorei 0.50 Kornelis, B
  3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W MB 116
MUS 018 02 Bella Voce 0.50 Kornelis, B
  8:00 PM - 9:30 PM, T MB 116
MUS 019 01 Piano Proficiency 0.00 Wielenga, M
    MB 23
MUS 020 01 Chamber Orchestra 0.50 Miedema, B
  7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M MB 108
  5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, W MB 108
MUS 021 01 Northwest IA Symphony 0.50 Miedema, B
MUS 103 01 Music Theory I 3.00 MacInnis, J
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 103L 01 Aural Skills I 1.00 De Mol, K
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T MB 29
MUS 203 01 Music Theory III 3.00 MacInnis, J
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 203L 01 Aural Skills III 1.00 De Mol, K
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, Th MB 29
MUS 208 01 Music History & Literature III 2.00 MacInnis, J
  1:50 PM - 3:15 PM, Th MB 29
MUS 215 01 Basic Conducting 2.00 Miedema, B
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th MB 108
MUS 240 01 Private Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 240 02 Private Voice 1.00 Vogel, D
MUS 250 01 Private Piano 1.00 Snyder Jones, N
MUS 250 02 Private Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 260 01 Private Organ 1.00 Geerlings, M
    TBA TBA
MUS 260 02 Private Organ 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 270 02 Private Instrument- Bassoon 1.00 Walker, L
MUS 270 03 Private Instrument- Cello 1.00 Casey, M
MUS 270 05 Private Instrument- Clarinet 1.00 Gibson, B
MUS 270 06 Private Instru- Bass Clarinet 1.00 Gibson, B
MUS 270 07 Private Instr- Double Bass 1.00 Casey, J
MUS 270 09 Private Instrument- Euphonium 1.00 Shoemaker, V
MUS 270 11 Private Instrument- Flute 1.00 Kocher, S
MUS 270 13 Private Instr- French Horn 1.00 Carlson, A
MUS 270 15 Private Instrument- Guitar 1.00 Gunderson, G
MUS 270 17 Private Instrument- Oboe 1.00 Stanichar, K
MUS 270 18 Private Instrument- Harp 1.00 Vorhes, A
MUS 270 19 Private Instrument- Percussion 1.00 Hillyer, T
MUS 270 21 Private Instrument- Saxophone 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 270 23 Private Instrument- Trombone 1.00 Shoemaker, V
MUS 270 25 Private Instrument- Trumpet 1.00 Linder, K
MUS 270 27 Private Instrument- Tuba 1.00 Shoemaker, V
MUS 270 29 Private Instrument- Viola 1.00 Frens, J
MUS 270 31 Private Instrument- Violin 1.00 Miedema, L
MUS 270 32 Private Instrument- Violin 1.00 Frens, J
MUS 280 01 Composition Lessons 1.00 Yarbrough, S
MUS 313 01 Choral Music Education 3.00 Kornelis, B
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 319 01 Percussion Pedagogy 1.00 Hillyer, T
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M MB 108
MUS 340 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00  
MUS 341 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00  
MUS 350 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00  
MUS 351 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00  
MUS 360 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00  
MUS 361 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00  
MUS 370 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00 Miedema, L
MUS 371 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00  
MUS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
MUS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
MUS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
MUS 393 02 Church Music Internship 3.00 De Mol, K

Nursing

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
NURS 200 01 Healthcare Ethics I 2.00 Bomgaars, D
  8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 216
NURS 200 02 Healthcare Ethics I 2.00 Bomgaars, D
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W SB 222
NURS 300 01 Health Care Ethics II 1.00 Bomgaars, D
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M SB 222
NURS 310 01 Faith & Cultural Aspect-Health 3.00 Vander Veen, K
  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, Th/F CL 2246
  2:00 PM - 3:15 PM, Th/F CA 319
NURS 320 01 Foundations of Nursing Theory 2.00 Bomgaars, D
  8:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M SB 222
NURS 325 01 Health Assessment 3.00 Vander Veen, K
  1:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M SB 216
NURS 325L 01 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th NE 107
NURS 325L 02 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
  3:30 PM - 4:30 PM, M/T NE 107
NURS 330 02 Research & Scientific Inquiry 3.00  
NURS 351 01 Family, Comm & Public Health I 3.00 Van Beek, A
  8:15 AM - 9:05 AM, T/Th CL 1143
  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, W  
NURS 352 02 Family, Comm & Pub Health II 4.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 371 01 Practicum in Nursing 3.00  
NURS 390 IS Professional Practice Develop 3.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  

Off-Campus Programs

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
OFFC 001 01 Off-campus administrative fee 0.00  
OFFC 011 02 Nicaragua Administrative Fee 0.00  
OFFC 100 02 LA Film Studies Registration 0.00  
OFFC 100 06 Creation Care Prog New Zea Reg 0.00  
OFFC 100 07 Nicaragua Studies Registration 0.00  
OFFC 100 08 Chicago Semester Registration 0.00  
OFFC 100 17 Handong Global Univ Registrati 0.00  
OFFC 100 20 Australia Studies Program Regi 0.00  

Philosophy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHIL 301 01 Ancient Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
  2:30 PM - 3:45 PM, M/W CL 1303
PHIL 320 01 Place, Grace& Humans in Commun 3.00 De Roo, N
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1320
PHIL 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
PHIL 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
PHIL 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA
PHIL 393 02 Heidegger's Being and Time 3.00 De Roo, N
PHIL 393 03 The Philosophy of Myth 3.00 Tazelaar, M

Physics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHYS 203 01 Introductory Physics III 4.00 Zwart, J
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 2602
PHYS 203L 01 Phys 203 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 227
PHYS 206 01 Linear Circuits & Electronics 4.00 De Boer, D
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 1604
PHYS 215 01 General Physics I 4.00 Frisch, K
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
PHYS 215L 01 Phys 215 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
  9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 215L 02 Phys 215 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 337 01 Modern Physics 4.00 Zwart, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 2603
PHYS 337L 01 Physics 337 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
  2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 343 01 The Physics of Light 1.00 Zwart, J
  3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 227
  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 227
PHYS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
PHYS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
PHYS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  

Political Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
POLS 202 01 American National Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
POLS 210 01 International Relations 3.00 Taylor, J
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1307
POLS 245 01 Intro to Public Administration 3.00 Feenstra, R
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
POLS 373 01 Field Experience in Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
    TBA TBA
POLS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
POLS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
POLS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA
POLS 393 02 Intro to Canadian Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
POLS 393 03 Contemporary Political Thought 3.00 Taylor, J

Psychology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PSYC 201 01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Helming, L
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
PSYC 201 02 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Helming, L
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 204 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
PSYC 204 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
PSYC 204 03 Lifespan Development 3.00 Holtrop, S
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
PSYC 204 04 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
PSYC 210 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Helming, L
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
PSYC 218 01 Biopsychology 3.00 Vermeer, B
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 224 01 Psychopathology 3.00 Vermeer, B
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1603
PSYC 366 01 Senior Research Project 4.00 Helming, L
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 317
  3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W CL 1302
PSYC 371 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Vermeer, B
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, F  
PSYC 372 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Christians, M
PSYC 374 01 Introduction to Counseling 3.00 Vermeer, B
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
PSYC 384 01 Hist of Psychology & Worldview 3.00 Christians, M
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
PSYC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
PSYC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
PSYC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
  11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, M/W/F  
PSYC 393 02 Cognitive Psychology 3.00 Helming, L

Sociology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOC 201 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
SOC 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 1603
SOC 307 01 Methods of Social Sci Research 3.00 Olson, E
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
SOC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
SOC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
SOC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA

Social Work

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOWK 200 01 Introduction to Social Work 3.00 Olson, E
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
SOWK 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 1603
SOWK 304 01 Aging and Social Work 3.00 Boer, T
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2260
SOWK 307 01 Methods of Soc Sci Research 3.00 Olson, E
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
SOWK 310 01 Fund of Social Work Practice 3.00 Boer, T
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1303
SOWK 312 01 Practice Methods II 3.00 Foreman, A
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F RC 203
SOWK 315 01 Social Welfare Policy 3.00 Foreman, A
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F RC 203
SOWK 325 01 Integrative Sem in Social Work 3.00 Olson, E
SOWK 374 01 Field Work Experience 12.00 Olson, E
SOWK 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
SOWK 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
SOWK 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA

Spanish

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPAN 101 01 Elementary Spanish I 4.00 Heldt, R
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
  8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 2246
SPAN 201 01 Intermediate Spanish I 3.00 Heldt, R
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 204 01 Literary and Cultural Readings 3.00 Heldt, R
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 255 01 Conversation - Spanish 1.00 Heldt, R
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W CL 2246
SPAN 300 01 Advanced Spanish Grammar I 3.00 Heldt, R
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 301 01 Appl Linguisti & Span Phonolog 3.00 van Beek, L
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
SPAN 301 02 Appl Linguisti & Span Phonolog 3.00 van Beek, L
  2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
SPAN 301L 01 Spanish Phonology 1.00 van Beek, L
SPAN 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
SPAN 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
SPAN 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA
SPAN 393 02 Spanish for Law Enforcement 3.00 Heldt, R

Semester Program in Nicaragua

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPIN 100 01 Spanish 3.00  
SPIN 200 01 Spanish 3.00  
SPIN 242 01 Spanish Conversation 1.00  
SPIN 270 01 Cross-Cultural Exploration 2.00  
SPIN 271 01 Nicaraguan Culture & Society 3.00  
SPIN 282 01 Service Learning 2.00  
SPIN 300 01 Spanish 3.00  
SPIN 310 01 Worldview & Societal Transform 3.00  
SPIN 400 01 Spanish Literature 3.00  

Statistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
STAT 131 01 Elementary Statistics 4.00 Rosenboom, S
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 1641
STAT 131 02 Elementary Statistics 4.00 Rosenboom, S
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 1641
STAT 131 03 Elementary Statistics 4.00 Kramer, H
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
STAT 131 UC Elementary Statistics 4.00 Kramer, H
STAT 148 01 Intro to Financial Math 2.00 Tintle, N
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0092
STAT 218 91 Intermediate Financial Math 2.00 Tintle, N
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0092
STAT 307 01 Methods of Social Science Rsch 3.00  
STAT 350 01 Financial Mathematics 3.00 Tintle, N
  1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0092
STAT 352 01 Actuarial Life Contingencies 3.00 Tintle, N
  3:15 PM - 5:00 PM, Th CL 0092
STAT 371 01 Data Analysis Internship 3.00 Tintle, N
STAT 372 01 Data Analysis Internship 3.00 Tintle, N

Theatre Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TA 001 01 Theatre Practicum 1.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 002 01 Theatre Production 2.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 003 01 Theatre Production 3.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 102 01 Fundamentals of Acting 3.00 Wallace, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0093
TA 103 01 Introduction to Stagecraft 3.00 Berkompas, L
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 0093
TA 262 01 Educational Theatre 3.00 Ter Haar, T
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
TA 371 01 Applied Theatre: Capstone Prod 3.00 Berkompas, L
    TBA TBA
TA 382 01 Directing 3.00 Wallace, J
  12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 0093
TA 386 01 Professional Practice 1.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
    TBA TBA
TA 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
TA 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA

Theology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
THEO 110 01 Biblical Studies Methods 3.00 Lappenga, B
  9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
THEO 213 01 Biblical Theo: OT Wisdom 3.00 Lappenga, B
  10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
THEO 231 01 Found: Missions & Evangelism 3.00 Kobes, W
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th KP 203
  11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1309
THEO 254 01 Teaching Bible to Adolescents 3.00 Lief, J
  1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
THEO 324 01 Reformed Theology 3.00 Shim, J
  9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1316
THEO 351 01 The Church in Cultural Context 3.00 Lief, J
  12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
THEO 371 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
    TBA TBA
THEO 372 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
    TBA TBA
THEO 373 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 375 01 Practicum in Misson/Evangelism 3.00 Kobes, W
THEO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00  
THEO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00  
    TBA TBA
THEO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00  
    TBA TBA

Worship Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
WA 018 01 Worship Arts Ensemble 0.50 De Groot, J
WA 281 01 Worship Arts Ensemble Leader 1.00 De Groot, J
WA 392 02 Worship Arts Internship 2.00 De Groot, J