2019-20 Men's Track and Field Roster

You'll have a better experience on this website using a secure, up-to-date browser. Click here for information and instructions about updating.

2020 Men's Varsity Track and Field

Name Year Hometown
Peyton Miller SO Wellman, Iowa
Joe Anderson FR George, Iowa
Ian McGaughey JR Edmonds, Washington
Kyle Baumert FR Saronville, Nebraska
Jebadiah Merkle SO Chaska, Minnesota
Luke Bousema SO Escondido, California
Luther Mukanga Zambia
Micah Brands SO Chanhassen, Minnesota
Franklin Reinders JR Sioux Center, Iowa
Gideon Brandsma JR Abbotsford, British Columbia
Isaac Rohne FR Tucson, Arizona
Jacob Brouwer FR Loveland, Colorado
Brett Roose FR Pella, Iowa
Michael Buma SR Pella, Iowa
Demitrius Rowser JR Fort Worth, Texas
Joshua Deines FR Marshall, Minnesota
Josh Rupprecht FR Cerritos, California
Chris De Groot JR Sioux Center, Iowa
Ben Schmidt SO Savage, Minnesota
Joshua de Jong JR Nampa, Idaho
Joey Schoonhoven FR Ireton, Iowa
Avery Den Herder FR Sioux Center, Iowa
Thaniel Schroeder FR Spencer, South Dakota
Brooks De Waard SO Lynden, Washington
Brandon Schreur SR Hamilton, Michigan
Hans Dykstra FR New Brighton, Minnesota
Peter Shippy FR Sioux Center, Iowa
Grant Dunsbergen JR Newton, Iowa
Eric Steiger SO Lynden, Washington
Zach Elbers SO Rock Valley, Iowa
Jeff Stellingwerf SR Fort Collins, Colorado
Chris Ellens JR Titonka, Iowa
Davis Tebben SO Lansing, Michigan
Trey Engen FR Algona, Iowa
Bailey Vander Griend SO Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Luke Esser FR Winterset, Iowa
Jonah Vander Kooi SO Sioux Center, Iowa
Anthony Ghiorso JR Eagle, Idaho
Jacob Vander Plaats JR Sioux Center, Iowa
Justin Groen FR Des Moines, Iowa
Matthew Van Eps JR Prinsburg, Minnesota
Nic Herman JR Boise, Idaho
Joshua Van Hulzen FR Sac City, Iowa
Drew Howerzyl FR Caldwell, Idaho
Kendall Van Zanten SO Mt. Vernon, Washington
Tristan Hulstein JR Sioux Center, Iowa
Lance Van Zee SO Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Tim Huizenga JR Lynden, Washington
Jonathan Veldman FR Rock Valley, Iowa
Loyal Johnson FR Burr, Nebraska
Marcus Whipper SR Round Rock, Texas
Victor Julien JR Willmar, Minnesota
Caden Zonnefeld SO Sioux Center, Iowa
Nathan Kabongo JR Plano, Texas
Daniel Kelly SR Hartland, Wisconsin
Payton Kooi SO Bellflower, California
Caleb Kroese SR Plymouth, Minnesota
Dylan La Marque FR Eastvale, California