THE VOICE

Archived Voice Articles

Named Scholarship Recipients

(Continued from previous issue)

Mildred M. Dupon Memorial Music Education Scholarship

Timothy Van Voorst

Minnie J. Dahm Organ Education Scholarship

Karyn Regnerus

Minnie Julia Dahm Premedical Scholarship

Jessica De Boer

Andrea Senneker

MTC Foundation Scholarship

Benjamin Dirksen

Dorinda Hibma

Joy Horstman

Melissa Hulstein

Joshua Koedam

Hillary Marra

Danielle Roos

Andrew Sybesma

Scott Van Voorst

Eric Vande Griend

Autumn Vande Kamp

Matthew Zwart

Nick R. Van Til Scholarship

Dayna Vreeken

Nick Verbrugge International Student Scholarship

Rebeca Aquino

Oostra, Bierma, Van Engen P.L.C. Prelaw Scholarship

Connie Du Mez

Pella Business Scholarship

Trisha Fynaardt

Pella Engineering Scholarship

Peter Hondred

Presidential Grant for Future Leaders

Travis Mulder

Monica Vander Lugt

R.J. Dykstra Business Administration Scholarship

Van Phoebe Tran

Ralph & Cornelia Gritters Business Scholarship

David Vos

Ralph Jennings Family Agriculture Scholarship

Luke Bruning

Ralph Jennings Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

John Lindstrom

Randy Poel Memorial Scholarship

Brittany Rook

Richard & Henrika Zwart Scholarship

Emily Huston

Rick Vander Berg Menís Basketball Scholarship

Jonathon Ferrie

Ringerwole Organ Scholarship

Karyn Regnerus

Ringerwole Piano Scholarship

Michon Gritters

Ron & Jo Ritsema Elementary Education Scholarship

Brian Van Zee

Rooster Booster Scholarship

Trent Geleynse

Simon and Lena Prins Memorial Scholarship

Aaron Sandbulte

Nathan R. Schaap

Matthew Schuller

Sioux Center Municipal Utilities Scholarship

Andrew Borger

Smith Business Information Systems Scholarship

Janna Vermeer

Steensma Engineering Scholarship

Danielle Kelderman

Steensma Music Scholarship

Susan LeMahieu

Talsma Memorial Premedical Scholarship

Kimberly Deelstra

Teresa Maas

Teachers for Underprivileged Children Scholarship

Michelle Vis

Trans Ova Agriculture Scholarship

Melissa Vanden Hoek

Vander Ark Family Scholarship

Jason Hilbelink

Rachel Hondred

Vander Haag Computer Science Scholarship

Daniel Mahaffy

Nathan Mulder

Derek Raebel

Vander Haag International Student Scholarship

Georgina Aquino

Veronica Torres-Carcoba

Etson Williams

Vermeer Agriculture Scholarship

Jeremy Brue

Christopher Garris

Ryan Johnson

Adrea Stamm

Vermeer Computer Science Intern Scholarship

Derek Raebel

Vermeer Engineering Intern Scholarship

Philip Stam

Vermeer Engineering Scholarship

Peter Attema

Peter Hondred

Luke Schut

Katiegrace Youngsma

Viss Mathematics and Science Scholarship

Rachel Hondred

Vogel Paint Scholarship

Rebecca Hengeveld