COURSE SCHEDULES

Course Schedule

2013-14 Spring Semester

Agriculture

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AGRI 101 01 Intro to Animal Science 4.00 Bajema, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
AGRI 101L 01 Agri Lab 101 0.00 Bajema, D
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 140
AGRI 101L 02 Agri Lab 101 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 140
AGRI 105 01 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W
AGRI 105 91 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W
AGRI 105L 01 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 105L 91 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 201 01 Nature and Properties of Soils 3.00 Goedhart, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
AGRI 201L 01 Agri 201 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 138
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 105
AGRI 221 01 Intro:Farm Management & Acct 3.00 Vos, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
AGRI 221L 01 Agri 221 Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 105
AGRI 221L 02 Agri 221 Lab 0.00 Vos, R
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 105
AGRI 233 01 Principles of Dairy Science 3.00 Olthoff, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W SB 216
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F SB 229
AGRI 233L 01 Agri 233 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 140
AGRI 251 01 Horticultural Plants 3.00 Goedhart, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CA 267
AGRI 251L 01 Agri 251 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 138
AGRI 290 01 Persp:agri Econ, Hist & Policy 3.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W SB 216
AGRI 290L 01 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 290L 02 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 290L 03 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 311 01 Soil Fertility 3.00 Vos, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 216
AGRI 331 91 Reproductive Physiology 1.50 Olthoff, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 235
AGRI 331L 91 Agri 331 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 334 01 Applied Animal Breeding 1.50 Olthoff, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 235
AGRI 334L 01 Agri 334 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 337 01 ECHO Agri Conference 1.00 Vos, R
AGRI 361 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Goedhart, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 216
AGRI 373 01 Internship 1.00 De Vries, G
AGRI 381 01 Directed Study - Project Comp 2.50 Goedhart, C
AGRI 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
AGRI 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
AGRI 392 02 Precision Ag App Development 2.00 De Vries, G
AGRI 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
AGRI 393 02 Native Perennial Gardening 3.00 Ploegstra, J

Art

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ART 202 01 Drawing I 3.00 Drissell, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1223
ART 208 01 Art History: 14th-19th 3.00 Drissell, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1223
ART 216 01 Sculpture I 3.00 Drissell, M
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 1217
ART 228 01 Printmaking I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 230 01 Photography I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1211
ART 230 02 Photography I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1210
ART 295 01 Motion Graphics 3.00 Van Rys, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1310
ART 316 01 Sculpture II 3.00 Drissell, M
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W
ART 325 01 Painting II 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th CL 1216
ART 328 01 Printmaking II 3.00 Van Wyk, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 340 01 Graphics II 3.00 Versluis, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 342 01 Three Dimensional Design 3.00 Versluis, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1223
ART 371 01 Art Internship 1.00 Versluis, D
ART 372 01 Art Internship 2.00 Versluis, D
ART 373 01 Art Internship 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 374 01 Art Internship 4.00 Versluis, D
ART 375 01 Painting III 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1216
ART 378 01 Printmaking III 3.00 Van Wyk, J
ART 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ART 391 02 3D Digital Design 1.00 Versluis, D
ART 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ART 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ART 393 02 Logo Design & Typography 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 393 03 Movie Poster & Modernization 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 393 04 Mixed Media Art 3.00 Drissell, M

Academic Skills

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASK 099 01 Aspire-Academic Skills Seminar 0.00 De Jong, P
ASK 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00 De Jong, P
ASK 391 02 Individual Studies 1.00 De Jong, P

Biology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIO 122 01 General Zoology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
BIO 122L 01 Bio 122 Lab 0.00 Mahaffy, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118
BIO 122L 02 Bio 122 Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 118
BIO 201 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology I 4.00 Eppinga, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
BIO 201L 01 Bio 201 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
1:00 PM - 2:55 PM, W SB 138
BIO 201L 02 Bio 201 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 138
BIO 201L 03 Bio 201 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 138
BIO 210 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
BIO 213 01 Genetics 3.00 Eppinga, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
BIO 214 01 Genetics Laboratory 1.00 Eppinga, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 147
BIO 227 01 Paleontology 3.00 Mahaffy, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 105
BIO 227L 01 Bio 227 Lab 0.00 Mahaffy, J
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 118
BIO 302 01 Microbiology 4.00 Ploegstra, J
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM, Th/F SB 222
BIO 302L 01 Bio 302 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM, Th SB 135
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 135
BIO 302L 02 Bio 302 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM, Th SB 120
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 120
BIO 310 01 Advanced Microbiology 4.00 Ploegstra, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 235
BIO 310L 01 Bio 310 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM, T SB 135
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM, W SB 135
BIO 323 01 Bioinformatics 3.00 Jelsma, T
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1302
BIO 355 01 Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 213
BIO 356 01 Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 357 01 Medical Terminology 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 358 01 Intro to Biological Research 1.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 213
BIO 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 Jelsma, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 213
BIO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BIO 391 02 Basic Midwestern Fossils 1.00 Mahaffy, J
BIO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BIO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Business Administration

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BUAD 100 01 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Klein, T
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 100 02 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Klein, T
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 100 03 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 105 01 Calc Machines/Records Mgmt 3.00 Klein, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 200 01 Introduction to Accounting 3.00 Folkerts, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 202 01 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 202 02 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 205 01 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 206 01 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Griffith, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 206 02 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Griffith, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 226 01 Personal Financial Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 226 02 Personal Financial Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 283 02 Service Learning 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 301 01 Business Law I 3.00 Roth, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
BUAD 302 01 Business Law II 3.00 Roth, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
BUAD 306 01 Marketing Management 3.00 Griffith, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 308 02 Integrated Marketing Comm 3.00 Griffith, D
BUAD 311 01 Intermediate Accounting II 3.00 Smit, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 312 01 Advanced Accounting 3.00 Broek, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 313 01 Cost Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 315 02 Federal Income Tax 3.00 Smit, R
BUAD 322 01 Adv Secretarial Procedure&Com 3.00 Klein, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 325 01 Advanced Financial Management 3.00 Visser, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 326 01 Investments Management 3.00 Visser, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 327 01 Intro to Insurance & Risk Mgmt 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 333 01 Strategic Hr Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 267
BUAD 338 01 E-Marketing 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, M CA 319
BUAD 343 01 Advanced Excel 1.00 Klein, T
11:00 AM - 12:25 PM, T/Th CA 267
BUAD 343 02 Professional Practice 1.00 Vonk, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 267
BUAD 343 03 Quickbooks 1.00 Folkerts, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 105
BUAD 343 04 Lean Management 1.00 Zevenbergen, D
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM, M RC 203
BUAD 346 01 Leadership Studies 3.00 Griffith, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
BUAD 351 01 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Visser, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 351 02 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 371 01 Business Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 372 01 Business Internship 6.00 Attema, A
BUAD 373 01 Business Internship 9.00 Attema, A
BUAD 374 01 Marketing Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 375 01 Accounting Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 376 01 Accounting Internship 6.00 Attema, A
BUAD 377 01 Accounting Internship 9.00 Attema, A
BUAD 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
BUAD 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
BUAD 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
BUAD 393 02 CPA Review 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 393 03 Advanced Federal Income Tax 3.00 Roth, D

Chemistry

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHEM 109 01 Chemistry for Engineers 4.00 Fictorie, C
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 108
CHEM 109L 01 Chem 109 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 109L 02 Chem 109 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 109L 03 Chem 109 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 209
CHEM 111 01 Chemical Principles 4.00 Visscher, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 235
CHEM 111L 02 Chem 111 Lab 0.00 Visscher, C
2:00 PM - 4:59 PM, Th SB 203
CHEM 122 01 Organic & Biological Chemistry 4.00 Stoub, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
CHEM 122L 01 Chem 122 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 209
CHEM 122L 02 Chem 122 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
8:00 AM - 10:55 AM, T SB 209
CHEM 212 01 Quantitative Analysis 4.00 Fictorie, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
CHEM 212L 01 Chem 212 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 209
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 214
CHEM 212L 02 Chem 212 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 209
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 214
CHEM 222 01 Organic Chemistry II 4.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F CA 267
CHEM 222L 01 Chem 222 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM, M SB 203
CHEM 222L 02 Chem 222 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 203
CHEM 326 01 Biochemistry Laboratory 1.00 Stoub, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F SB 217
CHEM 327 01 Biochemistry II 3.00 Stoub, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 232
CHEM 331 01 Thermo & Stat Mechanics 3.00 Visscher, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
CHEM 332 01 Thermodynamics Lab 1.00 Visscher, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 214
CHEM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CHEM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
CHEM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
CHEM 393 02 Organic & Biochemistry 3.00 Stoub, D

Chicago Met Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHIC 300 01 Values and Vocation 3.00
CHIC 301 01 Metropolitan Seminar 3.00
CHIC 371 01 Work Internship 9.00

Criminal Justice

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CJ 202 02 Criminology 3.00 Roth, D
CJ 205 01 Crime Scene Investigation 3.00 Nielsen, K
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, M CL 2248
CJ 302 01 Juvenile Justice 3.00 Boer, T
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
CJ 322 01 American Constitutional Law 3.00 Roth, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1316
CJ 324 01 Criminal Procedures 3.00 Weber, J
6:30 PM - 9:15 PM, M CL 2260
CJ 373 01 Field Experience in Crim Just 3.00 Roth, D
CJ 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00 Roth, D
CJ 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Construction Management

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CM 102 01 Construction Comm & Graphics 2.00 Wyenberg, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T SB 105
CM 240 01 Mechanical & Electrical System 3.00 Timmer, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CM 280 01 Construction Estimating 4.00 Vander Kooi, S
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM, M SB 235
3:10 PM - 6:00 PM, Th SB 235
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 233

Computer Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CMSC 110 01 Programming for Engineers 3.00 Sandouka, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 112 01 Structured Programming II 3.00 Sandouka, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1302
CMSC 145 01 Computer Systems 4.00 Breems, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
CMSC 145L 01 CMSC 145 Lab 0.00 Breems, N
3:10 PM - 5:30 PM, M CL 0085
CMSC 245 01 Network Operating System Mngmt 3.00 Breems, N
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1318
CMSC 308 01 Programming Language Concepts 3.00 Sandouka, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2248
CMSC 320 01 Info Systems-Decision Support 3.00 Sandouka, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 371 01 Practicum 3.00 Breems, N
CMSC 390 01 Computer Technology & Society 3.00 Timmer, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
CMSC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
CMSC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
CMSC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Communication

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMM 041 01 Student Publication Production 1.00
COMM 100 01 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
COMM 100 02 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
COMM 100 03 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Kuiper, B
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
COMM 201 01 Principles of Communication 3.00 Van Engen, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
COMM 222 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
COMM 228 01 Organizational Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1143
COMM 250 01 Intro to Film/Video Production 3.00 Volkers, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 255 01 Film Criticism 3.00 Volkers, M
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M/W CL 1303
COMM 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1143
COMM 302 01 Advanced Expository Writing II 3.00 Dengler, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
COMM 314 01 Argumentation and Persuasion 4.00 Veenstra, C
1:50 PM - 3:03 PM, T/Th CL 2247
COMM 322 01 Family Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2248
COMM 333 01 Documentary Film Making 3.00 Volkers, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 345 01 Communications in Digital Age 3.00 Kuiper, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303
COMM 371 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 372 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 373 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
COMM 391 02 Marketing & Promotions Intern 1.00 Volkers, M
COMM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
COMM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
COMM 393 02 Photojournalism 3.00 Veenstra, C
COMM 393 03 Advanced Editing 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 393 04 Viewing Culture Thru Lenses 3.00 Kuiper, B
COMM 393 05 Finer Details of Life Videos 3.00 Volkers, M

Core Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CORE 100 01 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Attema, A
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W CA 314
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, M CA 314
CORE 100 02 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W KP 203
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, M KP 203
CORE 110 01 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 110 02 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Ter Haar, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 120 01 English Composition 3.00 Elgersma, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
CORE 120 02 English Composition 3.00 Hawley, L
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 120 03 English Composition 3.00 Schaap, H
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1305
CORE 120 04 English Composition 3.00 Postma, R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2248
CORE 120 05 English Composition 3.00 De Smith, B
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2247
CORE 120 06 English Composition 3.00 Schaap, H
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1302
CORE 120 SW English Composition 3.00 Bootsma, P
CORE 120 WC English Composition 3.00 De Groot, A
CORE 130 01 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T CL 1144
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T CL 1148
CORE 130 02 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th CL 1144
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th CL 1148
CORE 135 00 High School Participation 0.00
CORE 135 10A Lifetime Activity- Badminton 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 10D Lifetime Activity- Badminton 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 20B Lifetime Activity- Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 20C Lifetime Activity- Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 20D Lifetime Activity- Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 30D Lifetime Activity- Fitness 0.50 Heynen, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 40A Lifetime Activity- Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 40B Lifetime Activity- Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 40C Lifetime Activity- Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 50A Lifetime Activity-Tennis 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 60C Lifetime Activity- Volleyball 0.50 Conway, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 70B Lifetime Activity- Weight Trai 0.50 Conway, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 99 Lifetime Act - Fitness Log 0.50
CORE 140 01 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 02 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 145 01 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 02 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 03 Modern Western Culture 3.00 McCarthy, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 04 Modern Western Culture 3.00 McCarthy, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 145 05 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 145 06 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Culpepper, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 150 01 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 150 02 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 150 03 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lief, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1148
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 150 04 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Lief, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1144
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 160 01 Introduction to The Arts 3.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160 10 Intro to Art: Art/Film 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160 20 Intro to Art: Music/Theatre 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160 30 Intro to Art: Art/Theatre 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160 40 Intro to Art: Music/Film 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160F 01 Core 160: Film-First Half 0.00 Matthews, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 160F 02 Core 160: Music-First Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160F 03 Core 160: Theatre-First Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 203
CORE 160F 04 Core 160: Art-First Half 0.00 Drissell, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 160S 91 Core 160: Film-Second Half 0.00 Matthews, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 160S 92 Core 160: Music-Second Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160S 93 Core 160: Theatre-Second Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 203
CORE 160S 94 Core 160: Art-Second Half 0.00 Drissell, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
CORE 180 01 Responding to Literature 3.00 Elgersma, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 180 02 Responding to Literature 3.00 Hawley, L
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 203
CORE 180 03 Responding to Literature 3.00 Matthews, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 180 04 Responding to Literature 3.00 Hawley, L
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 180 JS Responding to Literature 3.00 Schaap, J
CORE 200 01 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 200 02 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1144
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 200 03 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 200 04 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1148
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 211 01 Creation Care and Environment 4.00 Ploegstra, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 235
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 213
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 105
CORE 212 01 Human Biology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 105
8:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Th SB 122
CORE 212 WC Human Biology 4.00 Reitsma, K
CORE 214 01 Food: Connecting to Life 4.00 Olthoff, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 214L 01 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T CL 2241
CORE 214L 02 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T CL 2241
CORE 222 01 Energy, Materials and Environ. 4.00 Sikkema, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 235
CORE 251 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 251 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 252 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Helming, L
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 254 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 255 01 Educational Psychology 3.00 Mulder, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
CORE 255 02 Educational Psychology 3.00 Mulder, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
CORE 261 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Schuttinga, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 261 02 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Schuttinga, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 262 01 Introduction to Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 266 01 Economics, Justice & Chr Stew 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 267 01 Technology & Society 3.00 Timmer, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
CORE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 274 01 East Asia 3.00 McCarthy, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 276 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 1143
CORE 278 01 Music of Non-Western Cultures 3.00 MacInnis, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 310 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Starkenburg, E
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2260
CORE 311 01 Agriculture Senior Seminar 3.00 Goedhart, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 216
CORE 312 01 Hist.Of Science & Technology 3.00 Brue, E
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 203
CORE 312 02 Hist.Of Science & Technology 3.00 Brue, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 203
CORE 313 01 Church, State & Social Welfare 3.00 Foreman, A
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 315 01 Perspectives in Physical Scien 3.00 Zwart, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 319
CORE 316 01 Aesthetics 3.00 Schultz, A
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 320 01 Economics & Religious Beliefs 3.00 Visser, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
CORE 323 01 History & Theory of Lit. Crit 3.00 Dengler, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
CORE 399 01 Calling, Task and Culture 3.00 van Vliet, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1144
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 399L 01 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, J
12:25 PM - 1:15 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 399L 02 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Veenstra, C
12:25 PM - 1:15 PM, T/Th CL 2248
CORE 399L 03 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 van Vliet, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 399L 04 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Roth, D
12:25 PM - 1:15 PM, T/Th CL 1144

Dutch

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
DUTC 102 01 Elementary Dutch II 3.00 van Beek, L
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
DUTC 202 01 Intermediate Dutch II 3.00 van Beek, L
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
DUTC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
DUTC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
DUTC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Economics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ECON 203 01 Principles of Economics:Macro 3.00 van Vliet, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
ECON 203 02 Principles of Economics:Macro 3.00 van Vliet, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
ECON 232 91 Econometrics 3.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 317
ECON 341 01 Intermediate MacRoeconomics 3.00 van Vliet, J
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, M CA 318
ECON 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ECON 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EDUC 101 01 Introduction to Education 3.00 Mulder, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2247
EDUC 101L 01 Pre-Student Teaching Field Ex 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 104 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp I 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 109 01 Diversity in Education 1.50 Hoekstra, B
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 2246
EDUC 109 02 Diversity in Education 1.50 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T CL 2246
EDUC 135 01 Intro to Educational Psycholog 3.00 Mulder, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
EDUC 135 02 Intro to Educational Psycholog 3.00 Mulder, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2260
EDUC 201 01 Curriculum and Instruction 3.00 Starkenburg, E
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 204 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp II 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 205 01 Children's Literature 3.00 Marra, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 220 01 Teaching Co-Curricular Area 3.00 Schouten, J
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, M CL 2250
EDUC 237 01 Applied Educ Psych Sec Educ 3.00 Kornelis, P
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 239 01 Service Learning Field Exp 2.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 11:40 AM, T/Th
EDUC 251 01 Intro: Education Excep Student 3.00 VanTol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 251 02 Intro: Education Excep Student 3.00 VanTol, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 267 01 Sec Instr Design & Cont Read 3.00 Elgersma, B
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 300 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Starkenburg, E
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 314 01 Diag & Remediaton Lang/Read 3.00 Smith, K
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, Th CL 2248
EDUC 317 01 Transitional Collabor Elem/Mid 1.50 VanTol, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 318 01 Transitional Collabor Mid/Sec 1.50 VanTol, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 319 01 Supervised Pract Sped 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 320 01 Reading in Early Childhood 3.00 Marra, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 331 01 Teach Soc Studies Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Starkenburg, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 332 01 Teaching Math Elem/Mid School 3.00 Zonnefeld, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 333 01 Teaching Read/Lang Art El/Mid 4.00 Marra, G
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 339 01 Supervised Practicum Reading 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 349 02 Supervised Practicum in TESL 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 357 01 Methods-Teaching Math Mid/Sec 3.00 De Jong, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F
EDUC 358 01 Meth of Tch Sph (ind 3.00
EDUC 370 01 St Teach-Early Childhood 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 371 01 Student Teaching-Elementary 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 372 01 Student Teaching-Middle Level 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 373 01 Student Teaching-Secondary 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 374 01 Student Teaching-Vertical 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 375 01 Student Teaching-ESL 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 376 01 Student Teaching-Reading 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 377 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Elem 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 378 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Sec 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 379 01 St Teach--Multi Endorsement 4.00 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 381 01 Interim Seminar-St Teaching 1.00 Zonnefeld, R
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM, M/T/W/Th/F CA 106
EDUC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
EDUC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
EDUC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
EDUC 508 01 Teaching & Learning W/ Tech. 3.00 Mulder, D
EDUC 509 01 Teacher Leadership Field Exper 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 561 01 Supervision of Instruction 3.00 Van Soelen, T
EDUC 561L 01 Field Exper II in Ed Admin 1.50 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 590 01 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 590 02 Master Proj Elem Ed 0.00
EDUC 590 03 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 590 10 Master Project - Extension 0.00

Engineering

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EGR 116 01 Intro to EGR:Thermal-Fluids 1.00 Brue, E
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F CL 1320
EGR 116 02 Intro to EGR:Thermal-Fluids 1.00 Brue, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/F CL 1320
EGR 117 91 Intro to EGR:Electronics 1.00 De Boer, D
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F CL 1320
EGR 117 92 Intro to EGR:Electronics 1.00 De Boer, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/F CL 1320
EGR 119 91 Intro to EGR:Biomedical 1.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, W/F SB 235
EGR 202 01 Elements of Material Science 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
EGR 202L 01 Egr 202 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 159
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 235
EGR 202L 02 Egr 202 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 159
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 235
EGR 204 01 Intro:Microprocessors&Digital 4.00 Gallagher, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 229
EGR 204L 01 Egr 204 Lab 0.00 Gallagher, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 233
EGR 212 01 Strength of Materials 4.00 Vander Werff, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229
EGR 212L 01 Egr 212 Lab 0.00 Vander Werff, J
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 236
9:25 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 233
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 229
EGR 212L 02 Egr 212 Lab 0.00 Vander Werff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 105
EGR 299 01 Thermodynamics 3.00 Timmer, K
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
EGR 303 01 Heat Transfer 4.00 Brue, E
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
EGR 303L 01 Egr 303 Lab 0.00 Brue, E
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 159
EGR 304 01 Microprocessor Interfacing 4.00 De Boer, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 108
EGR 304L 01 Egr 304 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 233
EGR 310 01 History:science and Technology 3.00 Brue, E
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 203
EGR 310 02 History:science and Technology 3.00 Brue, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 203
EGR 315 01 Machine Kinematics & Design 4.00 Frisch, K
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 235
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, T SB 216
EGR 319 01 Environmental Engineering 3.00 Sikkema, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 108
3:05 PM - 6:00 PM, T SB 108
EGR 351 01 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.00 Vander Werff, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
EGR 363 01 Intro:Communication Systems 3.00 De Boer, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
12:25 PM - 1:15 PM, Th SB 235
EGR 371 01 Engineering Internship 3.00 Van Gaalen, N
EGR 380 01 Senior Design II 2.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 229
EGR 381 01 Engineering Economics 2.00 Van Gaalen, N
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W CL 1309
EGR 390 01 Technology & Society 3.00 Timmer, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 229
EGR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
EGR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
EGR 392 02 Bioenergy II 2.00 Brue, E
EGR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
EGR LAB 01 Egr-116/117 Lab 0.00
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM, W SB 156
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM, W SB 236
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM, W SB 233
EGR LAB 02 Egr-116/117 Lab 0.00
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 156
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 233
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 236
EGR LAB 03 Egr-116/117 Lab 0.00
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM, W SB 156
1:00 PM - 2:50 PM, W SB 236

English

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENG 202 01 American Literature II 3.00 Dengler, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1318
ENG 208 01 World Literature II 3.00 van Beek, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
ENG 225 01 Film and Novel 3.00 Schaap, H
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1143
ENG 302 01 Advanced Expository Writing II 3.00 Dengler, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
ENG 304 01 Fiction Writing 3.00 Hawley, L
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th CL 1303
ENG 305 01 Business and Technical Writing 3.00 Matthews, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 305 02 Business and Technical Writing 3.00 Matthews, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 333 01 Hist&theory-Literary Criticism 3.00 Dengler, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ENG 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENG 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENG 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ENG 393 02 Nutrition Photo Journalism 3.00 Schaap, H
ENG 393 03 Creative Writing 3.00 Hawley, L

Environmental Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENVR 151 01 Intro:Environmental Studies 4.00 Ploegstra, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 235
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 213
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 105
ENVR 152 01 Intro-Environmental Studies II 4.00 Sikkema, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 235
ENVR 202 01 Meteorology and Climate Change 3.00 De Haan, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 105
ENVR 270 01 Avian Biology and Conservation 3.00 De Haan, R
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 213
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 222
ENVR 270L 01 Envr 270 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 213
ENVR 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 De Haan, R
ENVR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENVR 391 02 Parking Lot Island Improvment 1.00 Ploegstra, J
ENVR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENVR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Earth Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ERTH 227 01 Paleontology 3.00 Mahaffy, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 105

Engineering Technology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ETEC 280 01 Senior Design II 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 229

French

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
FREN 202 01 Intermediate French II 3.00 van Beek, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
FREN 208 01 World Literature II 3.00 van Beek, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
FREN 252 01 Conversation - French 1.00 Kok, S

Greek

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GRE 112 01 Elementary Greek 4.00 Kobes, W
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/F CL 1318
8:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W CL 1318
GRE 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
GRE 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
GRE 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
GRE 393 02 Greek Study 3.00 Kobes, W

Global Stewardship Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GSSP 300 01 Tropical Ecosystems 4.00
GSSP 301 01 God and Nature 4.00
GSSP 302 01 Intr Sustain Community Develop 4.00
GSSP 304 01 Environmental Literature 3.00
GSSP 370 01 Internship 2.00

Health and Human Performance

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HHP 011 BAS Baseball 0.50
HHP 011 HOCK Intercollegiate - Hockey 0.50
HHP 011 LACR Intercollegiate - Lacrosse 0.50
HHP 011 MBB Basketball-Men 0.50
HHP 011 MGOLF Golf-Men 0.50
HHP 011 MTRK Track-Men 0.50
HHP 011 SOFTB Softball 0.50
HHP 011 WBB Basketball-Women 0.50
HHP 011 WGOLF Golf-Women 0.50
HHP 011 WTRK Track-Women 0.50
HHP 012 01 Gymnastics-Floor Exercise 0.50 Zomer, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W/F RC 105
HHP 013 01 Step Aerobics 0.50 Hayes, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W RC 105
HHP 013 02 Step Aerobics 0.50 Stiemsma, C
HHP 014 02 Voice & Body Warm-Ups 0.50 Wallace, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0088
HHP 101 01 Intro-Health, PE & Recreation 3.00 Schouten, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 129
HHP 202 01 Substance Abuse&Consumer Hlth 3.00 Hanson, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 202 02 Substance Abuse&Consumer Hlth 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 204 01 Exercise Physiology 3.00 Eliserio, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 205 02 Curriculum in PE and Health 3.00 Heynen, C
HHP 207 01 First Aid & Athletic Injury 3.00 Douma, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 208 02 Assessment in PE & Health 3.00 Heynen, C
HHP 209 01 Personal and Community Health 3.00 Conway, A
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 211 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
HHP 212 91 Coaching Theory:Basketball 1.50 Stiemsma, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 213 91 Coaching Theory:Track & Field 1.50 Heynen, C
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 215 01 Coaching Theory:Base/Softball 1.50 Schouten, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 217 91 Coaching Theory of Football 1.50 Youngblood, G
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 253 01 Planning & Maint Sports Facil 3.00 Keizer, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 129
HHP 300 01 Sports Law 3.00 Youngblood, G
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th RC 129
HHP 306 02 Elementary Pe Skills & Methods 3.00 Van Soelen, T
HHP 308 02 Motor Learning & Development 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 361 01 Field Exper:Physical Therapy 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 362 01 Field Exp. - Sports Management 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 371 01 Internship 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 372 01 Internship 6.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 372 02 Internship 6.00 Conway, A
HHP 373 01 Internship 9.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00 Heynen, C
HHP 391 02 Pre-Physical Therapy Work 1.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

History

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HIST 214 01 East Asia 3.00 McCarthy, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
HIST 222 01 Renaissance and Reformation 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2246
HIST 280 01 Intro to Historical Studies 3.00 Fessler, P
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2250
HIST 308 01 Media & Power: Hist Amer Cult 3.00 Fessler, P
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2248
HIST 319 01 Modern Middle East 3.00 Cosgrove, W
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F KP 203
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, W CL 1316
HIST 342 01 Elizabethan England 3.00 Culpepper, S
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
HIST 380 01 Historiography 3.00 McCarthy, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1318
HIST 388 01 Seminar-US History Emphasis 3.00 Cosgrove, W
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1305
HIST 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
HIST 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
HIST 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Health Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HLTH 371 01 Nursing Capstone Practicum 3.00 Hulstein, P

Individual Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
IND 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
IND 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
IND 393 02 Voice of Canadian Aboriginal 3.00 Hentges, C

Kuyper Scholars Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
KSP 110 01 Scholars Events 0.25
KSP 120 01 Scholars Seminars 0.25
KSP 220 01 Scholars Seminar II 0.50
KSP 230 01 Learning Portfolio 0.25 Fictorie, C
KSP 291 02 Exploration-5 Painting Styles 1.00 Drissell, M
KSP 291 03 Writing Children's Literature 1.00 Hawley, L
KSP 291 04 Novel Writing 1.00 Hawley, L
KSP 291 05 Worship Music-Nonwestern Cul 1.00 De Mol, K
KSP 291 06 Leadership & Mgmt-Psych Persp 1.00 Helming, L
KSP 291 07 Exploration of Tech in History 1.00 Brue, E
KSP 291 08 Four Dimensions of Depression 1.00 Christians, M
KSP 291 09 Leadership Strategies in EGR 1.00 Timmer, K
KSP 291 10 Aesthetics and Technology 1.00 Timmer, K
KSP 291 11 Phobias: The Biology of Fear 1.00 Christians, M
KSP 291 12 Classifying Gene Activity 1.00 Tintle, N
KSP 291 13 Food Justice 1.00 Boer, T
KSP 291 14 Water Hardness Titration 1.00 Fictorie, C
KSP 291 15 Influence of Documentary Films 1.00 Volkers, M
KSP 291 16 Film Usage-Digital Marketing 1.00 Volkers, M
KSP 291 17 Justice in Gentrification 1.00 Schuttinga, A
KSP 292 01 Kuyper Scholars Contract 2.00
KSP 381 02 Christian Mgmt in Business 1.00 Forseth, E
KSP 381 03 Cont Novels & How to Read Them 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 381 04 Fairy Tales-Traditional/Modern 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 381 05 Crossings 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 391 01 Individual Scholars Project 1.00
KSP 391 02 Study of Kinematic Analysis 1.00 Frisch, K
KSP 391 03 Design of Rooftop Decking Sys 1.00 Brue, E
KSP 391 04 What The Hell? 1.00 Baart, A
KSP 391 05 An Exploration of Ceramics 1.00 Van Wyk, J
KSP 391 06 Web Design 1.00 Versluis, D
KSP 392 01 Individual Scholars Project - 2.00
KSP 392 02 Foundations of French 2.00 van Beek, L
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, M/W CL 2244
KSP 392 03 Degradation of Worship Music 2.00 MacInnis, J

Latin

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAT 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L
LAT 393 02 Advanced Latin Readings 3.00 van Beek, L

Linguistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LING 201 01 Introduction to Linguistics 3.00 van Beek, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
LING 201 02 Introduction to Linguistics 3.00 van Beek, L
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
LING 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L

Mathematics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MATH 100 01 Mathematics for College 3.00 De Jong, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 100L 01 Math 100 Lab 1.00 De Jong, D
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, T/Th CL 2244
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM, T/Th CL 2250
MATH 108 01 Math for Elementary Teachers 3.00 De Jong, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 118 01 Basis of Quantitative Thinking 3.00 De Jong, D
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 138 01 Fundamentals of Math in Contex 3.00 Jongsma, C
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1305
MATH 140 01 College Algebra 3.00 De Jong, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
MATH 151 01 Calculus for Business & Socsci 4.00 Bickle, A
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/F CL 0093
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 0093
MATH 152 UC Calculus I 4.00 Kramer, H
MATH 153 01 Calculus II 4.00 De Young, G
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/T/Th/F CL 0093
MATH 201 01 Multivariable Calculus 3.00 Bickle, A
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
MATH 207 01 Number Theory 3.00 Bickle, A
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
MATH 209 01 Numerical Analysis 3.00 De Young, G
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
MATH 212 01 Discrete Structures 3.00 Bickle, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
MATH 315 01 Complex Analysis 3.00 De Young, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1307
MATH 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MATH 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MATH 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM, Th CL 1318

Music

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MUS 004 01 Group Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 005 01 Group Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 009 01 Performance Class 0.00
MUS 010 01 Chorale 1.00 Kornelis, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 011 01 Concert Band 1.00 Henriques, Y
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, M/T/Th MB 108
MUS 011 02 Campus Community Band 1.00 Henriques, Y
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th MB 108
MUS 012 01 Concert Choir 1.00 Kornelis, B
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M MB 116
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 013 01 Jazz Band 0.50 Linder, K
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM, W MB 108
MUS 018 01 Kantorei 0.50 Kornelis, B
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W MB 116
MUS 018 02 Bella Voce 0.50 Kornelis, B
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM, T MB 116
MUS 019 01 Piano Proficiency 0.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 020 01 Orchestra 0.50 Henriques, Y
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M MB 108
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, W MB 108
MUS 021 01 Northwest IA Symphony 0.50 Henriques, Y
MUS 104 01 Music Theory II 3.00 MacInnis, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 1604
MUS 104L 01 Aural Skills II 1.00 De Mol, K
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T MB 29
MUS 209 01 Music in Worship 3.00 De Mol, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 222 01 Music of Non-Western Cultures 3.00 MacInnis, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 240 01 Private Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 250 01 Private Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 260 01 Private Organ 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 270 01 Private Instrument 1.00 Henriques, Y
MUS 270 02 Private Instr - Bassoon 1.00
MUS 270 03 Private Instr - Cello 1.00
MUS 270 05 Private Instr - Clarinet 1.00 Gibson, B
MUS 270 06 Private Instr - Bass Clarinet 1.00
MUS 270 07 Private Instr - Double Bass 1.00
MUS 270 09 Private Instr - Euphonium 1.00
MUS 270 11 Private Instr - Flute 1.00 Kocher, S
MUS 270 13 Private Instr - French Horn 1.00 Carlson, A
MUS 270 15 Private Instr - Guitar 1.00 Gunderson, G
MUS 270 17 Private Instr - Oboe 1.00
MUS 270 18 Private Instr - Harp 1.00
MUS 270 19 Private Instr - Percussion 1.00
MUS 270 21 Private Instr - Saxophone 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 270 23 Private Instr - Trombone 1.00
MUS 270 25 Private Instr - Trumpet 1.00
MUS 270 27 Private Instr - Tuba 1.00
MUS 270 29 Private Instr - Viola 1.00 Frens, J
MUS 270 31 Private Instr - Violin 1.00 Miedema, L
MUS 280 01 Composition Lessons 1.00 Dahn, L
MUS 315 01 Advanced Conducting 2.00 Henriques, Y
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th MB 108
MUS 318 01 String Pedagogy 1.00 Vander Hart, G
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, Th
MUS 323 01 Vocal Pedagogy 2.00 De Haan, P
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th MB 29
MUS 326 01 Piano Pedagogy and Literature 3.00 Snyder Jones, N
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, Th MB 29
MUS 340 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00 De Haan, P
MUS 341 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00 Vogel, D
MUS 350 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 351 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 360 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 361 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 370 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00 Henriques, Y
MUS 371 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00 Henriques, Y
MUS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MUS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MUS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
MUS 393 02 IPA Intensive 3.00 Kornelis, B

Nursing

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
NURS 115 01 Foundations of Nursing I 2.00
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM, W SB 222
NURS 235 01 Nursing Care -- Lifespan 5.00
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM, Th/F CL 2241
NURS 300 01 Health Care Ethics II 1.00 Hulstein, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M CL 1307
NURS 320 02 Foundations of Nursing Theory 2.00 Hulstein, P
NURS 330 01 Research & Scientific Inquiry 3.00 Hulstein, P
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1307
NURS 330 NETH Research & Scientific Inquiry 3.00 Hulstein, P
NURS 351 02 Family, Comm & Public Health I 3.00 Van Beek, A
NURS 352 01 Family, Comm & Pub Health II 4.00 Vander Veen, K
1:50 PM - 3:30 PM, Th NE 105
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, W/F NE 105
NURS 390 01 Professional Practice Develop 3.00 Vander Veen, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M NE 105
1:50 PM - 3:30 PM, T NE 105
NURS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
NURS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Off-Campus Programs

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
OFFC 001 01 Off-campus administrative fee 0.00
OFFC 011 01 NSPICE administrative fee 0.00
OFFC 100 01 Netherland SPICE Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 06 Creation Care Study Registrati 0.00
OFFC 100 08 Chicago Semester Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 10 Trin Semester in Spain Registr 0.00

Philosophy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHIL 201 NETH Perspectives in Philosophy 3.00
PHIL 206 01 Aesthetics 3.00 Schultz, A
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
PHIL 302 01 Medieval Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
PHIL 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHIL 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PHIL 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Physical Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHSC 201 01 Perspectives-Physical Science 3.00 Zwart, J
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 319

Physics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHYS 116 01 General Physics 4.00 Frisch, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
PHYS 116L 01 Phys 116 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 227
PHYS 202 01 Introductory Physics II 4.00 Zwart, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
PHYS 202L 01 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 227
PHYS 202L 02 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 202L 03 Phys 202 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 331 01 Thermo & Stat Mechanics 3.00 Visscher, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
PHYS 337 01 Modern Physics 4.00 Zwart, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 227
PHYS 337L 01 Physics 337 Lab 0.00
SB 226
PHYS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHYS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PHYS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Political Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
POLS 201 01 Introduction to Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
POLS 214 01 Community Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
POLS 322 01 American Constitutional Law 3.00 Roth, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1316
POLS 333 01 Public Policy 3.00 Taylor, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
POLS 341 01 American Political Thought 3.00 Taylor, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1307
POLS 373 01 Field Experience in Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
POLS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
POLS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
POLS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
POLS 393 02 Persp on Christian Politics 3.00 Taylor, J

Psychology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PSYC 201 01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Helming, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 204 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
PSYC 204 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
PSYC 210 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Helming, L
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
PSYC 224 02 Psychopathology 3.00 Christians, M
PSYC 230 01 Research Methods 3.00 Helming, L
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
PSYC 260 01 Ethics 1.00 Christians, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F CL 1309
PSYC 362 01 Cognitive Psychology 4.00 Helming, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W CL 1302
PSYC 370 01 Helping Skills 3.00 Christians, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2247
PSYC 371 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Christians, M
PSYC 372 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00
PSYC 378 01 Psychometrics 2.00 Christians, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W CL 1309
PSYC 382 01 Health Psychology 3.00 Schuttinga, A
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
PSYC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PSYC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PSYC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Sociology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOC 201 01 Principles of Sociology 3.00 Schuttinga, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
SOC 201 02 Principles of Sociology 3.00 Schuttinga, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 215 01 Vulnerable Populations 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 1143
SOC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
SOC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
SOC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Social Work

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOWK 215 01 Vulnerable Populations 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOWK 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 1143
SOWK 225 01 Family System and Practice 3.00 Olson, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 267
SOWK 309 01 Human Behavior & Social Envir 3.00 Olson, E
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SOWK 311 01 Practice Methods I 3.00 Foreman, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1303
SOWK 313 01 Church, State & Social Welfare 3.00 Foreman, A
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1309
SOWK 325 01 Integrative Sem in Social Work 3.00 Olson, E
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM, W KP 203
SOWK 374 01 Field Work Experience 12.00 Olson, E
SOWK 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
SOWK 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
SOWK 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Spanish

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPAN 102 01 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 Heldt, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 201 02 Intermediate Spanish I 3.00 Heldt, R
SPAN 202 01 Intermediate Spanish II 3.00 Heldt, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 206 01 Hispanic Culture and Civ 3.00 Heldt, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1316
SPAN 208 01 World Literature II 3.00 van Beek, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
SPAN 252 01 Conversation - Spanish 1.00 Heldt, R
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 2246
SPAN 283 01 Service Learning 3.00 Heldt, R
TBA TBA
SPAN 304 01 Hispanic Literature 3.00 Heldt, R
T/Th
SPAN 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
SPAN 391 02 Spanish Conversation 1.00 Heldt, R
SPAN 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
SPAN 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

S.P.I.C.E. Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPCE 100 01 Beginning Dutch 3.00
SPCE 148 01 History of The Low Countries 3.00
SPCE 160 01 Dutch Art and Architecture 3.00
SPCE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Explorations 3.00
SPCE 271 01 Dutch Culture and Society 3.00
SPCE 310 01 Contemporary Theology 3.00
SPCE 371 01 International Business Practic 3.00

Statistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
STAT 131 01 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M/W CL 1144
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M/W CL 1148
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M CL 1305
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM, T CL 1305
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, W CL 1307
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, W CL 1305
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th CL 1320
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, F RC 122
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F CL 1303
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F CL 2246
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F CL 2246
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F CL 1307
STAT 131 MI1 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Knoester, J
STAT 131 MI2 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Roelofs, B
STAT 131 MI3 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Knoester, J
STAT 131 MI4 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Roelofs, B
STAT 131 MI5 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Knoester, J
STAT 131 UC Elementary Statistics 3.00 Kramer, H
STAT 132 01 Accel. Intro. Statistics 2.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1303
STAT 201 91 Applied Statistical Models 2.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
STAT 202 91 Econometrics 3.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 317
STAT 230 01 Research Methods 3.00
STAT 350 01 Financial Mathematics 3.00 Tintle, N
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM, Th CL 1307
STAT 351 01 Actuarial Models I 3.00 Tintle, N
STAT 371 01 Data Analysis Internship 3.00 Tintle, N

Theatre Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TA 000 01 Play Rehearsal Schedule 0.00 Wallace, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W/F
6:45 PM - 9:15 PM, Th
TA 001 01 Theatre Production 1.00 Wallace, J
TA 002 01 Theatre Production 2.00 Wallace, J
TA 003 01 Theatre Production 3.00 Wallace, J
TA 205 01 Acting for The Camera 3.00 Wallace, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0088
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0093
TA 343 01 Sound Design and Technology 1.50 Schmidt, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, Th CL 1310
TA 344 01 Lighting Design and Technology 1.50 Berkompas, L
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 1310
TA 365 01 Theatre History: Greek-Renaiss 3.00 Ter Haar, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
TA 371 01 Applied Theatre - Directing 3.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 373 01 Applied Theatre - Acting 3.00
TA 375 01 Applied Theatre - Design 3.00
TA 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TA 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TA 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Theology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
THEO 210 02 Biblical Studies Methods 3.00 Shim, J
THEO 217 01 Biblical Theo: NT Church Hist 3.00 Lief, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
THEO 221 01 Hist of Christian Confessions 3.00 Kobes, W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
THEO 251 01 Spiritual Formation 3.00 Smith, T
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1303
THEO 322 01 Engaging World Religions 3.00 Shim, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 267
THEO 332 01 Issues-Missions and Evangelism 3.00 Kobes, W
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1320
THEO 352 01 Practical Issues in Youth Min 3.00 Lief, J
7:00 PM - 9:50 PM, M CL 1309
THEO 361 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Shim, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1318
THEO 371 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 372 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 373 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
THEO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
THEO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
THEO 393 02 Perspectives in World Missions 3.00 Baart, A
THEO 393 04 Individual Studies 3.00

Trinity Semester in Spain Prog

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TSIS 101 01 Begin Spanish I 4.00
TSIS 102 01 Begin Spanish II 4.00
TSIS 201 01 Intermed Spanish I 4.00
TSIS 202 01 Intermed Spanish II 4.00
TSIS 251 01 Intermed Span Gram & Conv I 4.00
TSIS 252 01 Intermed Span & Conv II 4.00
TSIS 301 01 Advanced Grammar & Composition 4.00
TSIS 303 01 Selected Reading: Spanish Lit 4.00
TSIS 306 01 Hist of Spanish Art 4.00
TSIS 351 01 Advanced Grammar & Composition 4.00
TSIS 356 01 Spanish Literature II 4.00
TSIS 402 01 Don Quijote De La Ma 4.00
TSIS 450 01 Service Learning in Spain 1.00

Worship Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
WA 018 01 Worship Arts Ensemble 0.50 De Groot, J