COURSE SCHEDULES

Course Schedule

2013-14 Fall Semester

Agriculture

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AGRI 105 01 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F
AGRI 105 91 Orientation & Ag Safety 1.50 Bajema, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F
AGRI 105L 01 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 105L 91 Agri 105 Lab 0.00 Bajema, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M
AGRI 111 01 Introduction to Plant Science 4.00 Goedhart, C
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
AGRI 111L 01 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 138
AGRI 111L 02 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 138
AGRI 111L 03 Agri 111 Lab 0.00 Goedhart, C
1:50 PM - 4:50 PM, Th SB 138
AGRI 232 01 Feeds and Feeding 3.00 Olthoff, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 222
AGRI 232L 01 Agri 232 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, F SB 140
AGRI 238 01 Beef and Sheep Science 3.00 Olthoff, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W SB 222
AGRI 238L 01 Agri 238 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 140
AGRI 290 01 Persp:agri Econ, Hist & Policy 3.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W SB 216
AGRI 290L 01 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 290L 02 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F
AGRI 290L 03 Agri 290 Discussion Lab 0.00 Vos, R
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, F SB 216
AGRI 312 01 Marketing of Agricultural Prod 3.00 Bajema, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
AGRI 315 01 Entomology & Pest Management 3.00 Goedhart, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 105
AGRI 321 01 Advanced Farm Management 3.00 Vos, R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 216
AGRI 346 01 Ag Leadership and Sales 3.00 Griffith, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F RC 203
AGRI 350 01 Field Crop Production & Mgmt 3.00 Goedhart, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 105
AGRI 350L 01 Agri 350 Lab 0.00 Schouten, M
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 140
AGRI 370 01 Agroecology 3.00 De Haan, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W SB 216
AGRI 370L 01 Agri 370 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 140
AGRI 373 01 Internship 1.00 De Vries, G
AGRI 380 01 Directed Study 1.50 Bajema, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T SB 101
AGRI 381 02 Directed Study - Project Comp 2.50 Olthoff, J
AGRI 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 392 02 Agri Operation & Experience 2.00 Bajema, D
AGRI 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
AGRI 393 02 Agroecosystems Analysis 3.00 De Haan, R

American Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
AMST 321 01 Topics in Ldrshp & Vocation 3.00
AMST 331 01 Appl Politics & Public Policy 3.00
AMST 332 01 Public Policy Reseach Project 3.00
AMST 341 01 Entrpreneurship & Human Devel 3.00
AMST 342 01 Global Development Project 3.00
AMST 370 01 Professional Mentorship 1.00
AMST 371 01 Washington Internship 6.00

Art

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ART 201 01 Design Theory 3.00 Versluis, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 202 01 Drawing I 3.00 Drissell, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 207 01 Art History:ancient & Medieval 3.00 Drissell, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ART 211 01 Art for The Elem. Teacher 3.00 Drissell, M
7:00 PM - 9:40 PM, T
ART 218 01 Ceramics I 3.00 Van Wyk, J
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 1217
ART 225 01 Painting I 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th
ART 240 01 Graphic Design I 3.00 Versluis, D
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 1310
ART 250 01 Web Design 3.00 Van Rys, M
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 302 01 Drawing II 3.00 Van Wyk, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1223
ART 330 01 Photography II 3.00 Burg, D
4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th CL 1221
ART 352 01 Drawing III 3.00 Drissell, M
ART 370 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Van Wyk, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1303
ART 371 01 Art Internship 1.00 Versluis, D
ART 372 01 Art Internship 2.00 Versluis, D
ART 373 01 Art Internship 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 374 01 Art Internship 4.00
ART 375 01 Painting III 3.00 Drissell, M
1:50 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th
ART 380 01 Photography III 3.00 Burg, D
4:10 PM - 5:30 PM, T/Th
ART 390 01 Graphic Design III 3.00 Versluis, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1310
ART 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ART 391 02 Internship with Arts Council 1.00 Versluis, D
ART 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ART 393 02 Graphic Design Portfolio 3.00 Versluis, D
ART 393 03 Sculpture II 3.00 Drissell, M
ART 393 04 Advanced Photography 3.00 Burg, D

Academic Skills

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASK 099 01 Aspire-Academic Skills Seminar 0.00 De Jong, P
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, F CA 318

Astronomy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ASTR 121 01 Solar System Astronomy 4.00 Visscher, C
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 235
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, M SB 227

Biology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIO 125 01 Cell and Molecular Biology 4.00 Ploegstra, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
BIO 125L 01 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 118
BIO 125L 02 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, T SB 118
BIO 125L 03 Cellular Molecular Biology Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 118
BIO 180 01 First Term Seminar 1.00 Ploegstra, J
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, W SB 108
BIO 200 01 Prin:ecology & Field Biology 4.00 De Haan, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 235
BIO 200L 01 Bio 200 Lab 0.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 140
BIO 202 01 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Eppinga, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
BIO 202 02 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4.00 Eppinga, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/Th/F SB 229
BIO 202L 01 Bio 202 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, F SB 138
BIO 210 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
BIO 302 02 Microbiology 4.00 Eppinga, R
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM, Th/F SB 222
BIO 302L 01 Bio 302 Lab 0.00 Eppinga, R
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM, Th SB 135
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM, F SB 135
BIO 304 01 Histology 4.00 Jelsma, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 122
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 122
BIO 316 01 Local Flora 3.00 Ploegstra, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 105
BIO 316L 01 Bio 316 Lab 0.00 Ploegstra, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 118
BIO 335 01 Cell Biology 3.00 Mahaffy, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 105
BIO 355 01 Research 1.00
TBA TBA
BIO 356 01 Research 1.00
TBA TBA
BIO 357 01 Medical Terminology 1.00 Jelsma, T
BIO 358 01 Intro to Biological Research 1.00
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 213
BIO 380 01 Directed Research 3.00
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T SB 213
BIO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
BIO 391 02 Intermediate Wheat Grass 1.00 Ploegstra, J
BIO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
BIO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Biotechnology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BIOT 373 01 Internship 3.00 Jelsma, T

Business Administration

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
BUAD 100 01 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 100 02 Business Computer Literacy 3.00 Folkerts, S
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 112 01 Keyboarding & Doc Formating II 3.00 Klein, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 201 01 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 201 02 Principles of Accounting 3.00 Smit, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 205 01 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 205 02 Principles of Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 206 01 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Griffith, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 319
BUAD 207 01 Human Resource Management 3.00 Hoekstra, B
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 281 02 Center for Economic Education 1.00 Attema, A
BUAD 301 01 Business Law I 3.00 Roth, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
BUAD 304 01 Entrepreneurship/Small Bus Mng 3.00 Griffith, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 305 01 Corporate Finance 3.00 Visser, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 305 02 Corporate Finance 3.00 Visser, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 318
BUAD 308 01 Integrated Marketing Comm 3.00 Griffith, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 310 01 Intermediate Accounting I 3.00 Smit, R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 314 01 Auditing 3.00 Van Surksum, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 315 01 Federal Income Tax 3.00 Smit, R
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 320 01 Not-For-Profit Accounting 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 318
BUAD 321 01 Office Procedures & Admin 3.00 Klein, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
BUAD 335 01 Organizational Behavior 3.00 Hoekstra, B
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
BUAD 336 01 Marketing Research 3.00 Zevenbergen, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 317
BUAD 343 01 Professional Development 1.00 Vonk, E
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 314
BUAD 343 02 Professional Development 1.00 Vonk, E
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 343 91 Advanced Excel 1.00 Klein, T
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1302
BUAD 343 92 Quickbooks 1.00 Folkerts, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
BUAD 351 01 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 351 02 Senior Business Seminar 3.00 Attema, A
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 314
BUAD 371 01 Business Internship 3.00 Attema, A
TBA TBA
BUAD 372 01 Business Internship 6.00 Attema, A
TBA TBA
BUAD 373 01 Business Internship 9.00 Attema, A
BUAD 374 01 Marketing Internship 3.00 Attema, A
BUAD 375 01 Accounting Internship 3.00 Attema, A
TBA TBA
BUAD 376 01 Accounting Internship 6.00 Attema, A
TBA TBA
BUAD 377 01 Accounting Internship 9.00 Attema, A
TBA TBA
BUAD 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
BUAD 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
BUAD 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Chemistry

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHEM 101 01 General Chemistry 4.00 Fictorie, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CHEM 101L 02 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
8:00 AM - 10:55 AM, T SB 209
CHEM 101L 03 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 209
CHEM 101L 04 Chem 101 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 209
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 203
CHEM 102 01 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry 4.00 Stoub, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2260
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, F CA 319
CHEM 102L 01 Chem 102 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 209
CHEM 102L 02 Chem 102 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
8:00 AM - 10:59 AM, T SB 203
CHEM 109 01 Chemistry for Engineers 4.00 Fictorie, C
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 101
CHEM 109L 01 Chem 109 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
9:25 AM - 12:15 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 109L 02 Chem 109 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 209
CHEM 111 01 Chemical Principles 4.00 Visscher, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
CHEM 111L 01 Chem 111 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
8:00 AM - 10:59 AM, Th SB 203
CHEM 111L 02 Chem 111 Lab 0.00 De Ruyter, B
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 203
CHEM 111L 03 Chem 111 Lab 0.00 Fictorie, C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 203
CHEM 180 01 First Term Seminar 1.00 Stoub, D
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, W SB 108
CHEM 221 01 Organic Chemistry I 4.00 Stoub, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
CHEM 221L 01 Chem 221 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 203
CHEM 221L 02 Chem 221 Lab 0.00 Stoub, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 203
CHEM 325 01 Biochemistry 3.00 Stoub, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 213
CHEM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
CHEM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
CHEM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Chicago Met Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CHIC 300 01 Values and Vocation 3.00
CHIC 301 01 Metropolitan Seminar 3.00
CHIC 371 01 Work Internship 9.00

Criminal Justice

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CJ 101 01 Intro to Criminal Justice 3.00 Roth, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CJ 323 01 Criminal Law 3.00 Weber, J
6:30 PM - 9:15 PM, M CL 1307
CJ 350 01 Domestic Preparedness 3.00 Roth, D
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 267
CJ 373 01 Field Experience in Crim Just 3.00 Roth, D
CJ 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Construction Management

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CM 101 01 Principles of Const Management 3.00 Vander Kooi, S
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM, M SB 235
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 235
CM 220 01 Construction Material & Method 4.00 Sikkema, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 235
3:15 PM - 6:15 PM, Th SB 235
CM 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317

Contemporary Music Center

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CMC 300 01 Faith, Music and Culture 3.00
CMC 301 01 Inside The Music Industry 3.00
CMC 330 01 Strategic Management 3.00
CMC 331 01 Music Business Survey 3.00
CMC 332 01 Advanced Media Marketing 3.00
CMC 371 01 Practicum 1.00

Computer Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CMSC 111 01 Structured Programming I 3.00 Breems, N
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 120 01 Information Systems Design 3.00 Sandouka, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 317
CMSC 131 01 Data Communications 3.00 Breems, N
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 1309
CMSC 231 01 Client/Server Programming 3.00 Sandouka, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1302
CMSC 270 01 Project Management 3.00 Sandouka, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 317
CMSC 311 01 Architecture & Assembly Lang 3.00 Breems, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1303
CMSC 371 01 Practicum 3.00 Breems, N
TBA TBA
CMSC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
CMSC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
CMSC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Communication

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
COMM 041 01 Student Publication Production 1.00
COMM 100 01 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
COMM 100 02 Speaking & Listening for Coll. 3.00 Van Engen, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
COMM 220 01 Small Group Discussion 3.00 Van Engen, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1307
COMM 222 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, F CL 2247
COMM 240 01 Intro to Mass Communication 3.00 Volkers, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1144
COMM 241 01 Intro to Journalism 3.00 Vander Waal, D
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CA 317
COMM 260 01 Public Relations 3.00 Kuiper, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1320
COMM 301 01 Advanced Expository Writing I 3.00 Schaap, H
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
COMM 320 01 Advanced Film/Video Production 3.00 Volkers, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1310
COMM 344 01 Short Film Production 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 371 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
TBA TBA
COMM 372 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
TBA TBA
COMM 373 01 Communication Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C
TBA TBA
COMM 380 01 Senior Seminar 3.00 Veenstra, C
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2260
COMM 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
COMM 391 02 Daystar Promotional Video 1.00 Volkers, M
COMM 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
COMM 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
COMM 393 02 Football Recruiting Video 3.00 Volkers, M
COMM 393 03 Comical Way to View Cultures 3.00 Kuiper, B
COMM 393 04 Real World Journalism 3.00 Schaap, H
COMM 393 05 Internship 3.00 Veenstra, C

Core Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
CORE 100 01 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hoekstra, B
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W CL 2246
CORE 100 02 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Zevenbergen, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W RC 202
CORE 100 03 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Veenstra, C
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W CL 1305
CORE 100 04 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Schuttinga, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W KP 203
CORE 100 05 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Schuttinga, A
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W KP 203
CORE 100 06 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Matthews, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W CL 2247
CORE 100 07 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Fessler, A
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W CL 1307
CORE 100 08 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Fessler, A
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 1307
CORE 100 09 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 De Vries, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W CL 1316
CORE 100 10 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Bouma, G
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 202
CORE 100 11 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hentges, C
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th KP 203
CORE 100 12 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Klein, T
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 318
CORE 100 13 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 De Wit, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th KP 203
CORE 100 14 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Sandouka, K
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1305
CORE 100 15 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Bajema, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 202
CORE 100 16 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Folkerts, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th KP 203
CORE 100 17 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Van Engen, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1307
CORE 100 18 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hengeveld, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1316
CORE 100 19 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Hengeveld, K
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1316
CORE 100 20 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 McCarthy, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2246
CORE 100 21 Kingdom, Identity and Calling 2.00 Wallace, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W CL 1320
CORE 110 02 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 110 03 Communication & Contemp. Cult 3.00 Kuiper, B
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 120 01 English Composition 3.00 Hawley, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
CORE 120 02 English Composition 3.00 Hawley, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302
CORE 120 03 English Composition 3.00 Postma, R
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 120 04 English Composition 3.00 Moss, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2246
CORE 120 05 English Composition 3.00 Matthews, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 0092
CORE 120 06 English Composition 3.00 Matthews, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 130 01 Health, Sport, and The Body 1.50 Schouten, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 135 00 High School Participation 0.00
CORE 135 10A Lifetime Activity-Badminton 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 10D Lifetime Activity-Badminton 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 20B Lifetime Activity-Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 20C Lifetime Activity-Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 20D Lifetime Activity-Basketball 0.50 Keizer, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 40A Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 40B Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 40C Lifetime Activity-Racquetball 0.50 Zomer, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 50A Lifetime Activity-Tennis 0.50 Eliserio, G
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 60C Lifetime Activity-Volleyball 0.50 Conway, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T
CORE 135 70B Lifetime Activity-Wght Train 0.50 Conway, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th
CORE 135 99 Lifetime Activity-Fitness Log 0.50
CORE 140 01 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 02 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Cosgrove, W
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 03 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 McCarthy, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 140 04 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 McCarthy, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
CORE 140 05 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 140 06 Roots of Western Worldview 3.00 Culpepper, S
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1144
CORE 145 01 Modern Western Culture 3.00 Fessler, P
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 150 01 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 150 02 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Baart, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 150 03 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Folkerts, S
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th KP 203
CORE 150 04 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Verbruggen, M
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 150 05 Biblical Foundations 3.00 Shim, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 160 01 Introduction to The Arts 3.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 10 Intro to Art: Art/Film 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 20 Intro to Art: Music/Theatre 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 30 Intro to Arts: Art/Theatre 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160 40 Intro to Arts: Music/Film 3.00
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160F 01 Core 160: Film-First Half 0.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
CORE 160F 02 Core 160: Music-First Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160F 03 Core 160: Theatre-First Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160F 04 Core 160: Art-First Half 0.00 Van Wyk, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 160S 91 Core 160: Film-Second Half 0.00 De Smith, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
CORE 160S 92 Core 160: Music-Second Half 0.00 MacInnis, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
CORE 160S 93 Core 160: Theatre-Second Half 0.00 Wallace, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 101
CORE 160S 94 Core 160: Art-Second Half 0.00 Van Wyk, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0093
CORE 180 01 Responding to Literature 3.00 Schelhaas, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 180 02 Responding to Literature 3.00 Schaap, H
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1320
CORE 180 03 Responding to Literature 3.00 Hawley, L
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 180 04 Responding to Literature 3.00 Hawley, L
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 180 05 Responding to Literature 3.00 De Smith, B
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 200 01 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 200 02 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 De Roo, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1144
CORE 200 03 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 200 04 Intro to Christian Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1148
CORE 211 01 Creation Care and Environment 4.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 138
CORE 212 01 Human Biology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 122
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 118
CORE 214 01 Food: Connecting to Life 4.00 Olthoff, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 214L 01 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M CL 2241
CORE 214L 02 Core 214 Lab 0.00 Olthoff, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W CL 2241
CORE 216 01 God's Green Earth 3.00 Ploegstra, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 229
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 118
CORE 222 01 Energy, Materials and Environ. 4.00 Timmer, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 108
CORE 223 01 Introductory Geology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 216
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118
CORE 224 01 Solar System Astronomy 4.00 Visscher, C
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 235
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, M SB 227
CORE 251 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 251 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
CORE 252 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Helming, L
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
CORE 254 01 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 Veenstra, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, F CL 2247
CORE 255 01 Educational Psychology 3.00 Kornelis, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
CORE 261 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 261 02 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 264 01 Citizen & State in Us Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 266 01 Economics, Justice & Chr Stew 3.00 Smit, R
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CA 319
CORE 270 01 Cross-Cultural Communication 3.00 Kuiper, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1320
CORE 273 01 Latin America 3.00 Culpepper, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1143
CORE 310 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM, M/F CA 267
CORE 310 02 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
CORE 314 01 Christian Heart and Mind 3.00 Shim, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1143
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F CL 1307
CORE 320 01 Economics & Religious Beliefs 3.00 Visser, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 314
CORE 324 01 Hist of Psychology & Worldview 3.00 Christians, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
CORE 326 01 Faith, Emotions & Being Human 3.00 Tazelaar, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
CORE 399 01 Calling, Task and Culture 3.00 van Vliet, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 101
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2247
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2250
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 318
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2248
CORE 399L 01 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 van Vliet, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 318
CORE 399L 02 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 101
CORE 399L 03 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Breems, N
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2250
CORE 399L 04 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Taylor, S
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CA 267
CORE 399L 05 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Roth, D
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2248
CORE 399L 06 Core 399 Mentor Group 0.00 Veenstra, C
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 2247

Dutch

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
DUTC 101 01 Elementary Dutch I 4.00 van Beek, L
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, T CL 1316
DUTC 201 01 Intermediate Dutch I 3.00 van Beek, L
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
DUTC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
DUTC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
DUTC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L

Economics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ECON 202 01 Principles of Economics:Micro 3.00 van Vliet, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 202 02 Principles of Economics:Micro 3.00 van Vliet, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CA 319
ECON 303 01 Money and Banking 3.00 Visser, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 318
ECON 321 01 Econ Devel in Low Income Count 3.00 van Vliet, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th RC 202
ECON 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00

Education

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EDUC 101 01 Introduction to Education 3.00 Mulder, D
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2250
EDUC 101 02 Introduction to Education 3.00 Mulder, D
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2250
EDUC 101L 01 Pre-Student Teaching Field Ex 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 104 01 Pre-Student Teach Field Exp I 1.00 Hengeveld, K
TBA TBA
EDUC 109 01 Diversity in Education 1.50 Hoekstra, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T CL 2248
EDUC 135 01 Intro to Educational Psycholog 3.00 Kornelis, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 201 01 Curriculum and Instruction 3.00 Starkenburg, E
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 201 02 Curriculum and Instruction 3.00 Starkenburg, E
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 204 01 Paraeducator Field Experience 1.50 Hengeveld, K
TBA TBA
EDUC 205 01 Children's Literature 3.00 Marra, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CA 267
EDUC 235 01 Applied Educ Psyc Elem Ed 3.00 Hulshof, J
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM, W CA 267
EDUC 236 01 Applied Educ Psych Mid School 3.00 Kornelis, P
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 239 01 Service Learning Field Exp 2.00 Hengeveld, K
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th
EDUC 251 01 Intro: Education Excep Student 3.00 VanTol, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2250
EDUC 252 01 Intro to Behavior Management 3.00 VanTol, K
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
EDUC 253 01 Intro:Educ Mild Disabled Stu 3.00 VanTol, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
EDUC 254 01 Collaboration & Consultation 3.00 Daily, L
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 260 01 Teaching Bible Elem and Mid Sc 1.50 Kuiper, N
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, W CA 317
EDUC 261 01 Teaching Bible to Adolescents 3.00 Lief, J
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 1305
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 1148
EDUC 262 01 Creative Dramatics for Child 3.00 Ter Haar, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F RC 115
EDUC 265 01 Reading in Content Area-Elem 1.50 Marra, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 266 01 Mid School Curr and Instructio 3.00 Mulder, D
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
EDUC 300 01 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM, M/F CA 267
EDUC 300 02 Philosophy of Education 3.00 Van Soelen, T
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2247
EDUC 310 01 Assess & Diagnosis Spec & Rem. 3.00 VanTol, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
EDUC 316 02 Instr Meth & Strat Ed Stu Mild 3.00 VanTol, K
EDUC 319 01 Supervised Pract Sped 1.50 Hengeveld, K
TBA TBA
EDUC 322 01 Intro to Early Childhood 3.00 Marra, G
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2248
EDUC 322L 01 Practicum in Early Childhood 1.00 Marra, G
EDUC 331 01 Teach Soc Studies Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Starkenburg, E
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2260
EDUC 333 01 Teaching Read/Lang Art El/Mid 4.00 Marra, G
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
EDUC 334 01 Teaching Science Elem/Mid Sch 3.00 Mulder, D
3:10 PM - 4:25 PM, T/Th CL 2241
EDUC 339 01 Supervised Practicum Reading 1.00 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 349 01 Supervised Practicum in TESL 1.50 Hengeveld, K
EDUC 351 01 Methods-Teaching Bio Mid/Sec 3.00 Ploegstra, J
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 2241
EDUC 355 02 Methods-Teaching Second Lang. 3.00 VanTol, K
EDUC 370 01 St Teach-Early Childhood 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 371 01 Student Teaching-Elementary 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 372 01 Student Teaching-Middle Level 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 373 01 Student Teaching-Secondary 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 374 01 Student Teaching-Vertical 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 375 01 Student Teaching-ESL 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 376 01 Student Teaching-Reading 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 377 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Elem 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 378 01 St Teach-Instruc Strateg:Sec 4.00 Vander Plaats, D
EDUC 381 01 Interim Seminar-St Teaching 1.00 Zonnefeld, R
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM, M/T/W/Th/F CA 106
EDUC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 391 02 Comparative & Interntnl Educ 1.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
EDUC 507 01 Classroom Assessment Strategie 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 510 01 Action Research Project 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 560 01 Intro to Ed Leadership 3.00 Zonnefeld, R
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, T CL 2260
EDUC 560L 01 Field Experience in Ed Admin 1.50 Zonnefeld, R
EDUC 590 02 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 590 03 Master Proj Elem Ed 3.00 Kornelis, P
EDUC 591 02 Individual Studies 1.00 Van Soelen, T

Engineering

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
EGR 112 01 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 105
EGR 112 02 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
9:00 AM - 11:55 AM, T SB 105
EGR 112 03 Intro to Comp Aid Egr Design 1.00 Wyenberg, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 105
EGR 114 01 Introduction to Engineering 2.00 Timmer, K
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W CL 0092
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 108
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 105
EGR 114 02 Introduction to Engineering 2.00 Timmer, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W CL 0092
9:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Th SB 108
9:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Th SB 105
EGR 115 91 Intro to Egr Statics & Struct 1.00 Vander Werff, J
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W CL 0092
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 105
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 108
EGR 115 92 Intro to Egr Statics & Struct 1.00 Vander Werff, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W CL 0092
9:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Th SB 105
9:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Th SB 108
EGR 210 01 Statics & Dynamics 4.00 Frisch, K
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
9:20 AM - 10:55 AM, T CA 267
9:20 AM - 10:55 AM, T SB 229
EGR 220 01 Linear Circuits & Electronics 4.00 De Boer, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
EGR 220L 01 Egr 220 Lab 0.00 Gallagher, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 233
EGR 220L 02 Egr 220 Lab 0.00 De Boer, D
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 233
EGR 300 01 Thermal-Chemical Systems 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, F SB 229
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
EGR 302 01 Fluid Mechanics 4.00 Sikkema, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th SB 216
EGR 302L 01 Egr 302 Lab 0.00 Sikkema, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 159
EGR 302L 02 Egr 302 Lab 0.00 Sikkema, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 159
EGR 317 01 Structural Analysis 3.00 Vander Werff, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
EGR 318 01 Soil Mechanics & Found. Design 4.00 Vander Werff, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 235
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W
EGR 350 01 Sustainable Energy Design 3.00 Timmer, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
EGR 360 01 Intro:Power Systems Analysis 4.00 De Boer, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/T/Th/F SB 105
EGR 362 01 Control Systems 4.00 Van Gaalen, N
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 216
EGR 362L 01 Egr 362 Lab 0.00 Van Gaalen, N
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 105
EGR 371 01 Engineering Internship 3.00 Van Gaalen, N
TBA TBA
EGR 379 01 Senior Design 2.00 Timmer, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 229
EGR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
EGR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
EGR 392 02 Transportation Egr & Design 2.00 Vander Werff, J
EGR 392 03 Engineering Bioenergy Research 2.00 Brue, E
EGR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

English

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENG 100 01 Writing for College 4.00 Elgersma, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 100 02 Writing for College 4.00 Elgersma, B
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
ENG 100 03 Writing for College 4.00 Elgersma, B
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
ENG 201 01 American Literature I 3.00 Matthews, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
ENG 201 02 American Literature I 3.00 Matthews, J
ENG 203 01 Ethnic American Literature 3.00 Schaap, H
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1305
ENG 207 01 World Literature I 3.00 Dengler, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316
ENG 241 01 Intro to Journalism 3.00 Vander Waal, D
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CA 317
ENG 301 01 Advanced Expository Writing I 3.00 Schaap, H
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1307
ENG 306 01 Writing Workshop for Teachers 3.00 Elgersma, B
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1302
ENG 312 01 Shakespeare&Elizabethan Drama 3.00 De Smith, B
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1305
ENG 336 01 English Grammar 3.00 Dengler, M
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1303
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, W SB 105
ENG 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENG 391 02 Individual Studies 1.00 Schaap, H
ENG 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENG 392 02 Short Story Writing 2.00 Hawley, L
ENG 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Environmental Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ENVR 151 01 Intro:Environmental Studies 4.00 Vos, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 229
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 138
ENVR 152 01 Intro-Environmental Studies II 4.00 Timmer, K
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F SB 108
8:00 AM - 10:40 AM, T SB 108
ENVR 161 01 Lab & Field Investigations I 1.00 De Haan, R
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 213
ENVR 201 01 Introductory Geology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 216
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118
ENVR 380 01 Directed Research 3.00 De Haan, R
ENVR 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
ENVR 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
ENVR 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
ENVR 393 02 Internship 3.00 De Haan, R

Earth Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ERTH 201 01 Introductory Geology 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 216
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118

English As a Second Language

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ESL 101 01 Acad Interaction for ESL Stud 3.00 Kok, S
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
ESL 102 01 Academic Writing From Sources 3.00 Kok, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1316

Engineering Technology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
ETEC 271 01 Engineering Technology Intern 3.00 Van Gaalen, N
ETEC 279 01 Senior Design I 1.00 Timmer, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 229

French

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
FREN 201 01 Intermediate French I 3.00 van Beek, L
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
FREN 251 01 Conversation - French 1.00 Kok, S

Geography

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GEOG 201 01 Physical Geography 4.00 Mahaffy, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 216
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 118

Greek

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GRE 111 01 Elementary Greek 4.00 Kobes, W
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, Th CL 1305
GRE 241 01 Readings in NT Greek 1.00 Kobes, W
GRE 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
GRE 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
GRE 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Global Stewardship Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
GSSP 300 01 Tropical Ecosystems 4.00
GSSP 301 01 God and Nature 4.00
GSSP 302 01 Intr Sustain Community Develop 4.00
GSSP 304 01 Environmental Literature 3.00
GSSP 370 01 Internship 2.00

Health and Human Performance

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HHP 011 FBALL Intercollegiate - Football 0.50
HHP 011 MCC Intercollegiate - Xcountry -Me 0.50
HHP 011 MSOC Intercollegiate - Soccer - Men 0.50
HHP 011 VOLL Intercollegiate - Volleyball 0.50
HHP 011 WCC Intercollegiate - Xcountry-Wom 0.50
HHP 011 WSOC Intercollegiate - Soccer Women 0.50
HHP 012 01 Gymnastics-Floor Exercise 0.50 Zomer, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, W/F RC 105
HHP 013 01 Step Aerobics 0.50 Hayes, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W RC 115
HHP 013 02 Step Aerobics 0.50 Stiemsma, C
HHP 014 91 Voice & Body Warm-Ups 0.50 Wallace, B
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W RC 105
HHP 101 01 Intro-Health, PE & Recreation 3.00 Conway, A
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 203 01 Anatomy, Kinesiology & Biomech 3.00 Eliserio, G
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 205 02 Curriculum in PE and Health 3.00 Heynen, C
HHP 207 01 First Aid & Athletic Injury 3.00 Douma, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 208 01 Assessment in PE & Health 3.00 Heynen, C
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F RC 122
HHP 211 01 Nutrition 3.00 Kooima, C
HHP 251 01 Intro to Sports Management 3.00 Schouten, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F RC 129
HHP 305 01 Peer Teaching in Physical Educ 3.00 Heynen, C
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 308 01 Motor Learning & Development 3.00 Schouten, J
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th RC 122
HHP 325 01 Psychosocial Dimensions of Act 3.00 Stiemsma, C
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CA 267
HHP 361 01 Field Exper:Physical Therapy 3.00 Hanson, C
HHP 362 01 Field Exp. - Sports Management 3.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 371 01 Internship 3.00 Hanson, C
HHP 372 01 Internship 6.00 Hanson, C
HHP 373 01 Internship 9.00 Hanson, C
HHP 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
HHP 391 02 Individual Studies 1.00 Heynen, C
HHP 391 03 Individual Studies 1.00 Stiemsma, C
HHP 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
HHP 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
HHP 393 02 Individual Studies 3.00 Christians, M

History

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
HIST 201 01 Survey of American History 3.00 Fessler, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1143
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, F CL 2246
HIST 213 01 Latin America 3.00 Culpepper, S
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1143
HIST 221 01 Medieval Europe 3.00 Cosgrove, W
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303
HIST 222 01 Renaissance and Reformation 3.00 Culpepper, S
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2246
HIST 301 01 Colonial North America 3.00 Fessler, P
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2247
HIST 341 01 Russian Revolution: 988-1922 3.00 McCarthy, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
HIST 388 01 Seminar-US History Emphasis 3.00 Cosgrove, W
HIST 389 01 Seminar-World History Emphasis 3.00 Cosgrove, W
HIST 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
HIST 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Individual Studies

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
IND 282 01 Service Learning 2.00 Bos, J
IND 283 01 Service Learning 3.00 Bos, J
IND 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
IND 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
IND 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
IND 393 02 Individual Studies 3.00 Schaap, J
IND 393 03 Voice of Canadian Aboriginal 3.00 Hentges, C

Kuyper Scholars Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
KSP 110 01 Scholars Events 0.25 Fictorie, C
KSP 120 01 Scholars Seminars 0.25 Fictorie, C
KSP 151 01 Rhetoric and Christian Scholar 4.00 Dengler, M
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/F CA 154
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 154
KSP 151 02 Rhetoric and Christian Scholar 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 220 01 Scholars Seminar II 0.50 Fictorie, C
KSP 291 01 Kuyper Scholars Contract 1.00
KSP 291 02 Rhetoric & Christian Schlrship 1.00 Hawley, L
KSP 291 03 Molar Pregnancies 1.00 Eppinga, R
KSP 291 04 Teaching Shakespeares Plays 1.00 De Smith, B
KSP 291 05 Presuppositionlsm & Evidentlsm 1.00 Fessler, P
KSP 291 06 Valid Excuse Or Label Abuse 1.00 Christians, M
KSP 291 07 Parental Interaction & Play 1.00 Christians, M
KSP 291 08 Propaganda & Amer Revolution 1.00 Fessler, P
KSP 291 09 Philosophy of John Dewey 1.00 Fessler, P
KSP 291 10 Practical Dramatics in HS 1.00 Ter Haar, T
KSP 291 11 Ethics in Photography 1.00 Burg, D
KSP 291 12 Elevation of Photography 1.00 Burg, D
KSP 291 13 Sustainable Vehicles 1.00 Timmer, K
KSP 291 14 Pop Can Solar Air Heater 1.00 Timmer, K
KSP 391 01 Individual Scholars Project 1.00
KSP 391 02 Christian Perspective on MBTI 1.00 Christians, M
KSP 391 03 Dramaturgy 1.00 Ter Haar, T
KSP 391 04 Vietnam Thru Popular Culture 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 391 05 Hist Populations of Massasauga 1.00 Mahaffy, J
KSP 391 06 Phenotypical Exp-ACE 1 Enzyme 1.00 Eppinga, R
KSP 391 07 Rolvaag & Psych of Immigration 1.00 Dengler, M
KSP 391 08 Reading & Writing Poetry 1.00 Schaap, H
KSP 392 02 Literary Shift in Centuries 2.00 Dengler, M

Los Angeles Film Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAFS 321 01 Hollywood Production Workshop 4.00
LAFS 322 01 Faith & Artistic Devel in Film 3.00
LAFS 327 01 Narrative Storytelling 3.00
LAFS 371 01 Internship: Inside Hollywood 6.00

Latin

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LAT 201 01 Intermediate Latin 3.00 van Beek, L
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1316

Linguistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
LING 301 01 Applied Linguistics & Eng Phon 3.00 van Beek, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
LING 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00 van Beek, L

Mathematics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MATH 100 01 Mathematics for College 3.00 De Jong, D
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2250
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, F CL 0092
MATH 100L 01 Math 100 Lab 1.00 De Jong, D
MATH 108 01 Math for Elementary Teachers 3.00 De Jong, D
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
MATH 118 01 Basis of Quantitative Thinking 3.00 De Jong, D
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2250
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, F CL 0092
MATH 140 01 College Algebra 3.00 De Jong, D
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 0093
MATH 152 01 Calculus I 4.00 Bickle, A
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/T/Th/F CL 0093
MATH 152 02 Calculus I 4.00 Bickle, A
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F CL 0093
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0093
MATH 153 01 Calculus II 4.00 De Young, G
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/F CL 1307
9:25 AM - 10:15 AM, T/Th CL 1307
MATH 203 01 Elementary Linear Algebra 3.00 Bickle, A
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1318
MATH 204 01 Differential Equations 3.00 De Young, G
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 0093
MATH 291 01 Problem-Solving Seminar 1.00 De Young, G
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM, T/Th CL 1318
MATH 311 01 Real Analysis I 3.00 De Young, G
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 0092
MATH 390 01 History of Mathematics 3.00 Jongsma, C
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 0092
MATH 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MATH 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MATH 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Medical Technology Program

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MEDT 100 01 Med Tech--Holding 18.50
MEDT 420 01 Med Tech Orientation 0.00
MEDT 421 01 Cli Hematol/Coagulat 8.00
MEDT 422 01 Cli Microsc Urinalys 2.00
MEDT 423 01 Clinical Chemistry 10.00

Music

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
MUS 004 01 Group Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 005 01 Group Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, Th MB 23
MUS 009 01 Performance Class 0.00
MUS 010 01 Chorale 1.00 Kornelis, B
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 011 01 Concert Band 1.00 Henriques, Y
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, M/T/Th MB 108
MUS 011 02 Campus Community Band 1.00 Henriques, Y
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Th MB 108
MUS 012 01 Concert Choir 1.00 Kornelis, B
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM, M MB 116
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 013 01 Jazz Band 0.50 Linder, K
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, W MB 108
MUS 018 01 Kantorei 0.50 Kornelis, B
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W MB 116
MUS 018 02 Bella Voce 0.50 Kornelis, B
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM, T MB 116
MUS 019 01 Piano Proficiency 0.00 Wielenga, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, F MB 23
MUS 020 01 Orchestra 0.50 Henriques, Y
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM, M MB 108
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM, W MB 108
MUS 021 01 Northwest IA Symphony 0.50 Henriques, Y
MUS 103 01 Music Theory I 3.00 MacInnis, J
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 103L 01 Aural Skills I 1.00 De Mol, K
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T MB 29
MUS 203 01 Music Theory III 3.00 MacInnis, J
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 29
MUS 203L 01 Aural Skills III 1.00 De Mol, K
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th MB 29
MUS 215 01 Basic Conducting 2.00 Henriques, Y
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th MB 108
MUS 240 01 Private Voice 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 240 02 Private Voice 1.00 Vogel, D
MUS 250 01 Private Piano 1.00 Snyder Jones, N
MUS 250 02 Private Piano 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 260 01 Private Organ 1.00 Geerlings, M
TBA TBA
MUS 260 02 Private Organ 1.00 Wielenga, M
MUS 270 01 Private Instrument 1.00
MUS 270 02 Private Instr - Bassoon 1.00 Walker, L
MUS 270 03 Private Instr - Cello 1.00 Melik-Stepanov, K
MUS 270 05 Private Instr - Clarinet 1.00 Gibson, B
MUS 270 06 Private Instr - Bass Clarinet 1.00 Gibson, B
MUS 270 07 Private Instr - Double Bass 1.00 Casey, J
MUS 270 09 Private Instr - Euphonium 1.00 Shoemaker, V
MUS 270 11 Private Instr - Flute 1.00 Kocher, S
MUS 270 13 Private Instr - French Horn 1.00 Carlson, A
MUS 270 15 Private Instr - Guitar 1.00 Gunderson, G
MUS 270 17 Private Instr - Oboe 1.00 Stanichar, K
MUS 270 18 Private Instr - Harp 1.00 Vorhes, A
MUS 270 19 Private Instr - Percussion 1.00 Hillyer, T
MUS 270 21 Private Instr - Saxophone 1.00 De Haan, P
MUS 270 23 Private Instr - Trombone 1.00 Shoemaker, V
MUS 270 25 Private Instr - Trumpet 1.00 Linder, K
MUS 270 27 Private Instr - Tuba 1.00 Shoemaker, V
MUS 270 29 Private Instr - Viola 1.00 Frens, J
MUS 270 31 Private Instr - Violin 1.00 Frens, J
MUS 270 31B Private Instru - Violin 1.00 Miedema, L
MUS 280 01 Composition Lessons 1.00 Dahn, L
MUS 308 01 Music Literature 3.00 MacInnis, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th MB 116
MUS 313 01 Choral Music Education 3.00 Kornelis, B
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F MB 116
MUS 319 01 Percussion Pedagogy 1.00 Hillyer, T
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M MB 108
MUS 340 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00
MUS 341 01 Advanced Voice Study 3.00
MUS 350 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00
MUS 351 01 Advanced Piano Study 3.00
MUS 360 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00
MUS 361 01 Advanced Organ Study 3.00
MUS 370 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00 Miedema, L
MUS 371 01 Advanced Instrument Study 3.00
MUS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
MUS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
MUS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
MUS 400 01 Off-Campus Lessons 0.00

Nursing

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
NURS 200 01 Healthcare Ethics I 2.00 Hulstein, P
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th SB 216
NURS 200 02 Healthcare Ethics I 2.00 Hulstein, P
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W RC 202
NURS 300 01 Health Care Ethics II 1.00 Hulstein, P
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M CL 1309
NURS 310 01 Faith & Cultural Aspect-Health 3.00 Vander Veen, K
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th SB 229
NURS 320 01 Foundations of Nursing Theory 2.00 Hulstein, P
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M CL 2241
NURS 325 01 Health Assessment 3.00 Vander Veen, K
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M CL 1143
NURS 325L 01 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th NE 107
NURS 325L 02 Nursing 325 Lab 0.00 Vander Veen, K
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th NE 107
NURS 330 02 Research & Scientific Inquiry 3.00 Hulstein, P
NURS 351 01 Family, Comm & Public Health I 3.00 Van Beek, A
8:15 AM - 9:05 AM, T/Th CL 1307
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, W
NURS 352 02 Family, Comm & Pub Health II 4.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 371 01 Practicum in Nursing 3.00 Hulstein, P
NURS 390 02 Professional Practice Develop 3.00 Vander Veen, K
NURS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Off-Campus Programs

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
OFFC 001 01 Off-Campus Administrative Fee 0.00
OFFC 011 01 Off Campus Administrative Fee 0.00
OFFC 011 02 NICARAGUA Administrative Fee 0.00
OFFC 011 04 DAYSTAR Kenya Admin Fee 0.00
OFFC 100 02 Los Angeles Film Studies Regis 0.00
OFFC 100 03 American Studies Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 06 Creation Care Prog Registratio 0.00
OFFC 100 07 Nicaragua Studies Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 08 Chicago Semester Registration 0.00
OFFC 100 15 Contemporary Music Center Regi 0.00
OFFC 100 20 Studies Prog At Daystar - Keny 0.00

Philosophy

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHIL 301 01 Ancient Philosophy 3.00 Tazelaar, M
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2244
PHIL 350 01 Faith, Emotions & Being Human 3.00 Tazelaar, M
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
PHIL 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
PHIL 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
PHIL 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Physics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PHYS 115 01 General Physics 4.00 Frisch, K
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F SB 229
PHYS 115L 01 Phys 115 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM, Th SB 227
PHYS 115L 02 Phys 115 Lab 0.00 Frisch, K
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, Th SB 227
PHYS 201 01 Introductory Physics I 4.00 Zwart, J
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F SB 108
PHYS 201L 01 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, M SB 227
PHYS 201L 02 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 201L 03 Phys 201 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, T SB 227
PHYS 203 01 Introductory Physics III 4.00 Zwart, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th SB 108
PHYS 203L 01 Phys 203 Lab 0.00 Zwart, J
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W SB 227
PHYS 206 01 Linear Circuits & Electronics 4.00 De Boer, D
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1305
PHYS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
PHYS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
PHYS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00

Political Science

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
POLS 202 01 American National Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1309
POLS 210 01 International Relations 3.00 Taylor, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2250
POLS 245 01 Intro to Public Administration 3.00 Feenstra, R
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CA 314
POLS 312 01 Modern Political Thought 3.00 Taylor, J
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1302
POLS 373 01 Field Experience in Politics 3.00 Taylor, J
TBA TBA
POLS 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
POLS 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
POLS 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Psychology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
PSYC 201 01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 Helming, L
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 204 01 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 204 02 Lifespan Development 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 210 01 Social Psychology of Persons 3.00 Helming, L
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1148
PSYC 224 01 Psychopathology 3.00 Christians, M
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F CL 2247
PSYC 366 01 Sr Research Project 4.00 Helming, L
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM, T/Th CL 2247
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W CA 317
PSYC 371 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Christians, M
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, F
PSYC 372 01 Field Experience in Psychology 3.00 Christians, M
PSYC 374 01 Counseling Theories 3.00 Schuttinga, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1309
PSYC 384 01 Hist of Psychology & Worldview 3.00 Christians, M
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 1309
PSYC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
PSYC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
PSYC 393 01 Behavioral Pharmacology 3.00
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1302

Sociology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOC 201 01 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 201 02 Sociology and Social Justice 3.00 Olson, E
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1309
SOC 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM, T CL 1143
SOC 307 01 Methods of Social Sci Research 3.00 Foreman, A
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1318
SOC 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
SOC 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
SOC 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
SOC 393 02 Family System and Practice 3.00 Foreman, A

Social Work

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SOWK 200 01 Introduction to Social Work 3.00 Olson, E
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th CL 1305
SOWK 216 01 Diversity and Inequality 3.00 Boer, T
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, T CL 1143
SOWK 304 01 Aging and Social Work 3.00 Boer, T
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, M/W/F CL 1303
SOWK 310 01 Fund of Social Work Practice 3.00 Boer, T
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1318
SOWK 312 01 Practice Methods II 3.00 Foreman, A
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM, M/W/F KP 203
SOWK 315 01 Social Welfare Policy 3.00 Foreman, A
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1318
SOWK 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
SOWK 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
SOWK 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Spanish

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPAN 101 01 Elementary Spanish I 4.00 Heldt, R
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
8:25 AM - 9:15 AM, T CL 2246
SPAN 201 01 Intermediate Spanish I 3.00 Heldt, R
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2246
SPAN 204 01 Literary and Cultural Readings 3.00 Heldt, R
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 251 01 Conversation - Spanish 1.00 Heldt, R
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM, M/W CL 2246
SPAN 300 01 Advanced Spanish Grammar I 3.00 Heldt, R
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 2246
SPAN 301 01 Applied Linguistic & Span Phon 3.00 van Beek, L
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 1316
SPAN 301L 01 Spanish Phonology 1.00 van Beek, L
SPAN 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
SPAN 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
SPAN 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Study Program At Daystar Kenya

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPDK 393 DS1 Major Hebrew Prophets 3.00
SPDK 393 DS2 Adv Video Production - Kenya 3.00
SPDK 393 DS3 Introduction to Ethics 3.00
SPDK 393 DS4 Christianity & Islam in Africa 2.00

Semester Program in Nicaragua

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
SPIN 100 01 Spanish 3.00
SPIN 200 01 Spanish 3.00
SPIN 241 01 Spanish Literature 3.00
SPIN 242 01 Spanish Conversation 1.00
SPIN 270 01 Cross-Cultural Exploration 2.00
SPIN 271 01 Nicaraguan Culture & Society 3.00
SPIN 282 01 Service Learning 2.00
SPIN 289 01 Agriculture in Developing Worl 3.00
SPIN 300 01 Spanish 3.00
SPIN 310 01 Worldview & Societal Transform 3.00
SPIN 341 01 Advanced Spanish 3.00

Statistics

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
STAT 131 01 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CA 317
STAT 131 02 Elementary Statistics 3.00 Tintle, N
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CA 267
STAT 352 01 Actuarial Models II 3.00 Tintle, N
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 0090
STAT 392 02 Correlated Data Analysis 2.00 Tintle, N

Theatre Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
TA 000 01 Play Rehearsal Schedule 0.00 Ter Haar, T
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, W/F CL 1404
6:45 PM - 9:15 PM, Th CL 1404
TA 001 01 Theatre Production 1.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 002 01 Theatre Production 2.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 003 01 Theatre Production 3.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 102 01 Fundamentals of Acting 3.00 Wallace, J
12:25 PM - 1:40 PM, T/Th RC 115
TA 210 01 Directing 3.00 Wallace, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 115
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th RC 129
TA 262 01 Creat Dramatics 3.00 Ter Haar, T
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM, M/W/F RC 115
TA 371 01 Applied Theatre - Directing 3.00
TBA TBA
TA 373 01 Applied Theatre - Acting 3.00
TBA TBA
TA 375 01 Applied Theatre - Design 3.00
TBA TBA
TA 377 01 Applied Theatre - Technical 3.00
TBA TBA
TA 380 02 Playwriting & Playscript Anal. 3.00 Ter Haar, T
TA 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
TBA TBA
TA 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
TA 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA

Theology

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
THEO 211 01 Biblical Theo: OT Pentateuch 3.00 Kobes, W
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM, M/W/F CL 2248
THEO 231 01 Found: Missions & Evangelism 3.00 Kobes, W
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T/Th CL 1302
THEO 254 01 Teaching Bible to Adolescents 3.00 Lief, J
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 1305
7:00 PM - 9:45 PM, T CL 1148
THEO 324 01 Reformed Theology 3.00 Shim, J
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM, T/Th CL 1316
THEO 331 02 Hist of Missions & Evangelism 3.00 Shim, J
THEO 351 01 The Church in Cultural Context 3.00 Lief, J
1:50 PM - 3:05 PM, T/Th CL 2247
THEO 371 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
TBA TBA
THEO 372 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
TBA TBA
THEO 373 01 Practicum in Youth Ministry 3.00 Lief, J
THEO 375 01 Practicum in Misson/Evangelism 3.00 Kobes, W
THEO 391 01 Individual Studies 1.00
THEO 391 02 Perspectives on The Pentateuch 1.00 Kobes, W
THEO 392 01 Individual Studies 2.00
TBA TBA
THEO 393 01 Individual Studies 3.00
TBA TBA
THEO 393 02 A Christian in The Workplace 3.00 Kobes, W

Worship Arts

DEPT NUM SEC TITLE CR RM INSTRUCTOR
WA 018 01 Worship Arts Ensemble 0.50 De Groot, J
WA 281 01 Worship Arts Ensemble Leader 1.00 De Groot, J
WA 392 02 Worship Arts Internship 2.00 De Groot, J