2005-06 VOLLEYBALL

Schedule/Results

Coach: Tom Van Den Bosch

Record: 39-4 (1-0)

Date Opponent Location Time/Score Game Media
iCalendar Format Schedule Button
08/26 Minot State (Northwestern Tournament) Orange City, Iowa 4:30 PM Central
08/26 Dickinson State (Northwestern Tournament) Orange City, Iowa 8:30 PM Central
08/27 Mayville State--Northwestern Tournament Orange City, Iowa W 3-0
08/27 Mary -Northwestern Tournament
(ND)
Orange City, Iowa W 3-0
08/30 Dakota Wesleyan* Mitchell, South Dakota W 3-0
09/02 Dakota State (Bellevue Tournament) Bellevue, Nebraska W 3-0
09/02 Bellevue-Bellevue Tournament Bellevue, Nebraska W 3-0
09/03 Avila-Bellevue Tournament Bellevue, Nebraska W 3-0
09/03 Mayville State-Bellevue Tournament Bellevue, Nebraska W 3-0
09/06 Morningside Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
09/09 College of St. Mary Omaha, Nebraska W 3-0
09/13 Briar Cliff Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
09/16 Ashford-Hastings Tournament Hastings, Nebraska W 3-0
09/16 Saint Xavier University (Hastings Tournament) Hastings, Nebraska W 3-0
09/17 National American (Hastings Tournament)
(SD)
Hastings, Nebraska L 0-3
09/17 Culver Stockton-Hastings Tournament Hastings, Nebraska W 3-0
09/20 Northwestern Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
09/23 Midland Lutheran-Dordt College Tournament Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
09/23 Dakota State (Dordt College Tournament) Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
09/24 Mount Marty-Dordt College Tournament Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
09/24 Morningside-Dordt College Tournament Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-1
09/26 Dana Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
09/28 Mount Marty Yankton, South Dakota W 3-0
10/01 Midland
(NE)
Fremont, Nebraska W 3-0
10/04 Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, South Dakota W 3-0
10/07 Hastings Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-2
10/11 Morningside Sioux City, Iowa W 3-1
10/14 Doane Crete, Nebraska W 3-1
10/15 Nebraska Wesleyan Lincoln, Nebraska W 3-0
10/18 Dakota Wesleyan Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
10/22 Iowa Wesleyan Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
10/25 Wayne State
(NE)
Wayne, Nebraska L 0-3
10/28 Concordia
(NE)
Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
10/29 Sioux Falls Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
11/02 Northwestern Orange City, Iowa W 3-0
11/05 Midland (GPAC Quarterfinals)
(NE)
Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
11/09 Doane (GPAC Semifinals) Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
11/12 Hastings (GPAC Finals) Sioux Center, Iowa W 3-0
11/17 Northwestern (Region III Quarterfinals) Rapid City, South Dakota W 3-0
11/18 Briar Cliff (Region III Semifinals) Rapid City, South Dakota W 3-0
11/19 National American (Region III Finals)
(SD)
Rapid City, South Dakota W 3-2
11/30 Iowa Wesleyan (National Tournament) San Diego, California W 3-1
12/01 Point Loma (National Tournament) San Diego, California W 3-1
12/01 Texas Wesleyan (National Tournament) San Diego, California L 0-3
12/02 Missouri Baptist (National Tournament) San Diego, California L 0-3

* indicates conference game