SOFTBALL

Schedule/Results

NAIA | Great Plains Athletic Conference

Record: 0-4-0 (0-0-0)

Date Opponent Location Time/Score Game Media
iCalendar Format Schedule Button
02/20 Tabor-Oklahoma Baptist Festival Shawnee, Oklahoma L 0-8
02/20 Oklahoma Baptist-Oklahoma Baptist Festival Shawnee, Oklahoma L 6-7
02/21 Benedictine-Oklahoma Baptist Festival Shawnee, Oklahoma L 5-6
02/21 St. Gregory's-Oklahoma Baptist Festival Shawnee, Oklahoma L 3-8
03/09 Missouri Valley Tucson, Arizona 12:00 PM Central
03/09 Bemidji State Tucson, Arizona 4:30 PM Central
03/10 Robert Morris Tucson, Arizona 10:00 AM Central
03/10 Aquinas Tucson, Arizona 2:30 PM Central
03/10 Ashford Tucson, Arizona 4:30 PM Central
03/11 Purdue-North Central Tucson, Arizona 10:00 AM Central
03/11 Jamestown Tucson, Arizona 12:00 PM Central
03/12 NYACK Tucson, Arizona 1:30 PM Central
03/12 Olivet Nazarene Tucson, Arizona 6:00 PM Central
03/12 Texas Wesleyan Tucson, Arizona 8:00 PM Central
03/13 Peru State Tucson, Arizona 9:00 AM Central
03/13 Valley City State Tucson, Arizona 11:00 AM Central
03/21 Concordia* Seward, Nebraska 1:00 PM Central
03/21 Concordia* Seward, Nebraska 3:00 PM Central
03/24 Morningside* Sioux Center, Iowa 5:00 PM Central
03/24 Morningside* Sioux Center, Iowa 7:00 PM Central
03/25 Mayville State Sioux Center, Iowa 1:00 PM Central
03/25 Mayville State Sioux Center, Iowa 3:00 PM Central
03/26 Dakota State Sioux Center, Iowa 4:00 PM Central
03/26 Dakota State Sioux Center, Iowa 6:00 PM Central
03/28 Hastings* Sioux Center, Iowa 1:00 PM Central
03/28 Hastings* Sioux Center, Iowa 3:00 PM Central
04/01 Mount Marty* Yankton, South Dakota 3:00 PM Central
04/01 Mount Marty* Yankton, South Dakota 5:00 PM Central
04/06 Waldorf Sioux Center, Iowa 4:00 PM Central
04/06 Waldorf Sioux Center, Iowa 6:00 PM Central
04/07 Northwestern* Orange City, Iowa 5:00 PM Central
04/07 Northwestern* Orange City, Iowa 7:00 PM Central
04/11 Midland* Sioux Center, Iowa 1:00 PM Central
04/11 Midland* Sioux Center, Iowa 3:00 PM Central
04/15 Briar Cliff* Sioux City, Iowa 3:00 PM Central
04/15 Briar Cliff* Sioux City, Iowa 5:00 PM Central
04/16 Dakota State Madison, South Dakota 4:00 PM Central
04/16 Dakota State Madison, South Dakota 6:00 PM Central
04/18 Doane* Sioux Center, Iowa 1:00 PM Central
04/18 Doane* Sioux Center, Iowa 3:00 PM Central
04/21 Dakota Wesleyan* Sioux Center, Iowa 5:00 PM Central
04/21 Dakota Wesleyan* Sioux Center, Iowa 7:00 PM Central
04/25 Nebraska Wesleyan* Lincoln, Nebraska 1:00 PM Central
04/25 Nebraska Wesleyan* Lincoln, Nebraska 3:00 PM Central
04/27 Waldorf Forest City, Iowa 3:00 PM Central
04/27 Waldorf Forest City, Iowa 5:00 PM Central

* indicates conference game