Sioux City CSD Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

DWU Cross Country Invite - 9/3/2010

Wild Oak Country Club

Mitchell, SD

Last Completed Event

Event 2 Men 4 Mile Run CC

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Coy, Andy Dakota State Uni 21:18.38 1

2 Berkness, Devon Dakota State Uni 21:22.33 2

3 Fideler, Matt Dakota State Uni 21:32.25 3

4 Tholen, Ryan Dordt 21:39.53 4

5 Entwisle, Eamin Dakota State Uni 21:58.81 5

6 Tudor, Eric Dordt 22:18.10 6

7 Brace, Nathan Dordt 22:23.40 7

8 McNamara, Stephan Dordt 22:27.52 8

9 Kjerengtroen, Thomas Dakota State Uni 22:28.48 9

10 Luttjeboer, Josiah Dordt 22:41.84 10

11 Bierma, Tim Dordt 22:43.71 11

12 Hoffman, Michael Dakota State Uni 23:00.83 12

13 Van Woerden, Jeremy Dordt 23:06.28 13

14 Kinard, Bryce Briar Cliff 23:10.04 14

15 Olson, Steve Dordt 23:24.65

16 Postma, Chris Dordt 23:26.74

17 Van Maanen, Mark Dordt 23:30.73

18 Harto, Brett Dordt 23:34.19

19 Manning, Andrew Dakota State Uni 23:53.06 15

20 Bruce, Jared Buena Vista 23:58.89 16

21 Boyd Raska, Mydl Briar Cliff 23:59.76 17

22 Smith, Andrew Buena Vista 24:01.47 18

23 Scripps, Nathan Dordt 24:03.63

24 Marzen Jr., Ryan Buena Vista 24:06.34 19

25 Buss, Jacob Dordt 24:07.46

26 Opp, Derek Dordt 24:08.57

27 Vander Molen, Jeff Dordt 24:09.34

28 Benson, Josheb Briar Cliff 24:10.73 20

29 Bintliff, John Dakota State Uni 24:13.45

30 Groff, Kace Dakota State Uni 24:14.96

31 Elliot, David Daktoa Weslyan U 24:21.33

32 Trueblood, Jon Dordt 24:33.26

33 De Jong, Matt Dordt 24:37.22

34 Kuipers, Ian Dordt 24:38.11

35 Polacek, Kelly Briar Cliff 24:39.42 21

36 Huffman, Keith Dakota State Uni 24:54.19

37 Stout, Geoffrey Dordt 24:59.52

38 Christiansen, Brian Buena Vista 25:05.96 22

39 Fields, Jared Daktoa Weslyan U 25:11.41

40 Hernandez, Andrew Unattached 25:14.18

41 Sachau, Luke Briar Cliff 25:22.43 23

42 Stuart, Tommy Briar Cliff 25:43.28 24

43 Spronk, Aaron Dordt 26:11.97

44 Hannula, Corey Buena Vista 26:25.95 25

45 LaValliere, Tanner Daktoa Weslyan U 26:53.88

46 Pearson, Dan Buena Vista 27:11.26 26

47 Lindquist, Connor Briar Cliff 27:16.79 27

48 Stuber, Alan Daktoa Weslyan U 29:06.20

49 Soden, Andrew Buena Vista 31:48.88 28

50 Teut, Logan Briar Cliff 32:20.91

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

file:///C:/Documents%20and%20Settings/lerado/Desktop/2010-11%20Sp...

1 of 2 9/3/2010 6:07 PM

=================================================================================

1 Dakota State University 20 1 2 3 5 9 12 15

Total Time: 1:48:40.25

Average: 21:44.05

2 Dordt 35 4 6 7 8 10 11 13

Total Time: 1:51:30.39

Average: 22:18.08

3 Briar Cliff 95 14 17 20 21 23 24 27

Total Time: 2:01:22.38

Average: 24:16.48

4 Buena Vista 100 16 18 19 22 25 26 28

Total Time: 2:03:38.61

Average: 24:43.73

file:///C:/Documents%20and%20Settings/lerado/Desktop/2010-11%20Sp...

2 of 2 9/3/2010 6:07 PM



Sioux City CSD Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

DWU Cross Country Invite - 9/3/2010

Wild Oak Country Club

Mitchell, SD

Last Completed Event

Event 1 Women 2.5 Mile Run CC

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Steiger, Michelle Dordt 15:48.78 1

2 Harkema, Merissa Dordt 15:49.09 2

3 Moseman, Jessica Dordt 16:24.62 3

4 Werkhoven, Rachel Dordt 16:31.95 4

5 Drealan, Samantha Dakota State Uni 16:43.06

6 Jefferon, Anna Dordt 16:56.53 5

7 Bonnema, Katie Dordt 17:00.64 6

8 McIntyre, Gail Daktoa Weslyan U 17:01.70 7

9 Morehead, Calena Briar Cliff 17:02.48 8

10 Pacholski, Jessica Briar Cliff 17:16.73 9

11 Myers, Alyssa Briar Cliff 17:23.31 10

12 Dirksen, Gail Dordt 17:26.51 11

13 Gerdes, Erin Briar Cliff 17:36.70 12

14 Van Dam, Becca Dordt 17:40.27

15 Orlow, Hannah Dordt 17:45.05

16 Werkhoven, Leah Dordt 18:02.27

17 Haan, Amanda Dordt 18:02.93

18 Woita, Alexis Briar Cliff 18:11.26 13

19 Mettler, Abby Daktoa Weslyan U 18:24.50 14

20 Wolverton, Anna Briar Cliff 18:32.50 15

21 Palsma, Kristi Dordt 18:44.36

22 Becker, Lisa Briar Cliff 18:44.91 16

23 Vallejo, Cecilia Briar Cliff 18:46.76

24 VonRump, Kat Briar Cliff 19:08.68

25 Lenocker, Aimee Daktoa Weslyan U 19:09.30 17

26 Haan, Brittany Dordt 19:20.27

27 Van Vleet, Tavia Dordt 19:25.01

28 Bunnell, Calleigh Buena Vista 19:57.27 18

29 Gupman, Kayleen Daktoa Weslyan U 20:10.10 19

30 Burton, Amanda Daktoa Weslyan U 20:10.94 20

31 Erickson, Emily Buena Vista 20:19.79 21

32 Corbett, Ashley Buena Vista 20:22.71 22

33 Wiebenga, Amber Unattached 20:52.81

34 Platt, Breanna Buena Vista 21:21.94 23

35 Schultz, Sara Dakota State Uni 21:45.16

36 Jurrens, Nicole Dakota State Uni 21:52.90

37 Laursen, Erin Buena Vista 22:05.34 24

38 Nelson, Teresa Briar Cliff 23:33.73

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Dordt 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 11

Total Time: 1:21:30.97

Average: 16:18.20

2 Briar Cliff 52 8 9 10 12 13 15 16

Total Time: 1:27:30.48

Average: 17:30.10

3 Daktoa Weslyan Univerisit 77 7 14 17 19 20

Total Time: 1:34:56.54

Average: 18:59.31

4 Buena Vista 108 18 21 22 23 24

Total Time: 1:44:07.05

file:///F:/DWU%20Women%20Results.htm

1 of 2 9/3/2010 6:09 PM

Average: 20:49.41

file:///F:/DWU%20Women%20Results.htm

2 of 2 9/3/2010 6:09 PM